Stuc's Pizza menu (As of 10/30)
110 N Douglas St, Appleton, WI
Sandwiches
- • Aged Imported Provolone Cheese $2.00
- Spaghetti $8.40
- Italian Beef $8.70
Turkey or Ham & Swiss
- Rigatoni Brivido $12.00
- Cheese $1.50
- Hot Giardiniera $1.50
Homemade Meatball
Sandwich
- Chicken $15.75
- Shrimp $17.25
Chicken Tomato Basil
- Shrimp A La Brivido $18.40
The Godfather
- Fountain Soda (free refills) $2.75
- Pepsi • Diet Pepsi • Starry • Wild Bill’s Root Beer
- Dr. Pepper • Mtn Dew • Fruit Punch • Diet Mtn Dew
Hero
- Children’s Soda (free refills) $1.50
- Vegetarian $8.00
Appetizers
- Regular $2.50
- Small $1.75
- Chocolate Milk $2.75Regular
- Small $2.00
- Fresh Brewed Iced Tea $2.25
- Peach Snapple Iced Tea $2.75
Antipasto
- Garlic Bread $5.00
- Calypso Lemonade 3.00 / 5.50
- One choice below $3.00Martinelli’s Apple Juice
- Cheese Garlic Bread $6.00
- • Soup or House Salad $9.40
Coffee
Mushroom & Swiss Bread
- Spinach & Cheese Bread $6.00
- • Chicken Almondine $10.30
- Each 1.00 / 5.00
- • Apple Pecan Salad $10.70
- Coke • Diet Coke • Sprite • Vernor's Ginger Ale
- ◊ Full Portion (serves 6 to 8) $21.00
- • Chicken Tomato Salad $10.70
- Pepsi • Diet Pepsi • Mtn Dew • Starry 3.50 / 15.75
- Bottled Water $1.00
- Bruschetta $7.00
Desserts
- Spinach & Artichoke Dip $9.00
Cookies
- with a house made spinach and 2.50 / 2.00 each - 3 for 5.00
- ◊ Extra Bruschetta Dip $3.85
Chocolate Chip
- Oatmeal Carmelitas $2.75
- ◊ Extra Crostinis $1.25
- Whole Cake (Must order 2 days in advance) $30.00
Oatmeal Craisin
- Basket Of Fresh Bread $4.00
- Red Velvet Cake $4.00
- ◊ Extra Dip $4.40
Snickerdoodle
- German Chocolate Cake $4.00
- ◊ Extra Costinis $1.25
Molasses
- Chocolate Mocha Cake $4.00
- Carrot Cake $4.00
Fresh Basil
Broccoli
Calzones
- Half-baked •
- Italian Vegetarian 11.64 17.39 21.29 26.27 23.34mozzarella & pecorino romano cheese, classic red
House Salad
- Cheese 9.99 / 14.89 17.39 19.99 20.99 25.49Our classic red sauce & cheese
Kalamata Olives
- Spinach 10.88 16.18 19.08 22.28 22.28 27.28
- Pesto
Sausa Blanca (Garlic & Oil)
- Personal Size $4.40
- Stuc's Special 12.23 18.56 22.66 27.83 24.90 30.56Sausage, pepperoni, mushroom, onion, green peppers,
- Spinach & Cheese Blend (Slightly Spicy)
- Group Size (serves 6 to 10) $20.00
- 3 Meat Classic 11.76 18.00 21.61 25.90 24.53 29.50Sausage, pepperoni, Canadian bacon, classic red
Chicken Tomato Salad
- Ultra Meat 13.10 20.32 24.71 30.17 27.24 32.60Sausage, pepperoni, Candian bacon, meatballs, bacon,
- The Baron 13.28 20.30 25.08Sausage, pepperoni, Candian bacon, onions,
- Onions, mushrooms, green peppers, black olives, 0.89* / 1.29* / 1.69*
- Vegetarian 11.26 16.82 20.43 24.91 22.77 28.32
- Group $36.25
Large
- Vegetarian Supreme 13.16 19.70 24.77 31.69 25.64
- classic red sauce 0.59 / 0.89 / 0.39
- The Inferno 10.79 16.25 19.37 22.98 22.40Spicy Italian sausage, jalapenos, classic red
- red onion and purple cabbage. Raspberry 1.29* / 1.79* / 0.89*
- Lotton's Request 10.88 16.24 19.56 23.56 22.19 27.46Mushrooms, artichokes, sausa blanca, lite classic red
- Premium item
- Personal Size $10.40
- Brenda's Fresco 11.93 17.98 21.98 27.05 24.12Sausage, mushrooms, black olives, artichokes, sausa
- Group $36.25
- Meats and Cheese 12.43 18.57 22.47 27.45 24.72 30.47Our homemade pesto sauce, baby shrimp, sundried
- Children’s Menu 1.39 / 1.59 / 0.59 / 0.99cream, taco sauce & lettuce
- Spinach Rachella 11.37 16.93 20.34 24.43 22.87Spinach cheese blend, mushrooms, black olives,
- Mac ‘N’ Cheese $4.60
- chunky red 1.89* / 2.19* / 0.99* / 1.39*
- GoGo Squeeze $1.50
- Hawaiian 10.79 16.25 19.37 22.98 22.40Canadian bacon, pineapple, classic red
- Peanut Butter & Jelly $3.00
Pesto Shrimp
- Chicken Almondine Pasta Salad 6.99 / 24.34 22.97 / 28.14 10.79 14.31
- Bowtie noodles with our special almondine sauce, 11.17 16.83 20.24Anchovy Tomato Basil Anchovies, fresh basil, diced tomatoes & olive oil glazed
Mozzarella
- Margherita 10.50 15.67 18.69 22.20 21.62Roma tomatoes, fresh basil, mozzarella & classic red
Canadian Bacon Ground Beef
- Provolone
- Chicken Garlic Gourmet 12.31 18.55 22.84 28.40 24.70 30.74Chicken, broccoli, zucchini, onions, tomatoes, sausa
Dressing & Sauces
- Spicy Sausage Pecorino Romano 11.62 17.36 21.25 26.21 23.31 29.15Chicken, mushrooms, onions, broccoli, diced tomatoes,
Anchovies
Hand Tossed or Thin
- Chicken BBQ 12.23 18.56 22.66 27.83 24.90 30.56Chicken, bacon, red peppers, sundried tomatoes,
- French • Ranch • Italian Herb
- Parmesan Peppercorn
- Southwestern BBQ 12.14 18.57 22.47 27.25 25.11 30.37Sausage, pepperoni, bacon, onions & BBQ sauce
- Raspberry Vinaigrette • Red Sauce • BBQ Sauce 0.69 / 1.19 / 1.59 / 2.19
- • Pesto 1.75 • Sausa Blanca 1.25
- Oklahoma Dave's 11.76 18.00 21.61 25.90 24.53 29.50Ground sausage, pepperoni, bacon & BBQ sauce
- Mighty Meng 13.19 20.31 24.89 30.74 27.04Chicken, spicy sausage, pepperoni, bacon, mushrooms,
Menu
- Paco's Taco 11.93 17.98 21.98 27.05 24.12red peppers & classic red. Served with a side of sour
Sauces
- Grilled Cheese 3.50 / 12.90 19.72 24.21 29.96 26.26
Jones Special
- Apple Slices $1.50
- Ground beef, bacon, onions, tomato, cheddar, classic 12.52 19.15 23.34 28.61 25.68
red
- Kid’s Spaghetti $4.70
- Classic Red - Sweet $1.50Add meatballs or sausage
- Chicken Bacon Ranch Chicken, bacon, ranch drizzle, red sauce 12.06 16.84 20.06
Chunky Red- Not Sweet
- Buttered Noodles $3.00
- BBQ Sauce 12.33 18.67 22.57 27.35 25.01 30.57Spinach cheese blend, pepperoni, chicken, parmesan
Pesto
Toppings
- Sausa Blanca (Garlic & Oil) $0.29
- Premium $0.69
Stuc's Pizza: hours and how to order