Sushi Ya menu (As of 10/30)
1545 S State St, Orem, UT
SUSHI YA (Orem)
- Appetizers $8.95Shrimp Tempura (8 pieces)
- Vegetable Tempura (8 pieces) $8.95
- Tempura Combo $10.954 pieces of shrimp, 5 pieces of vegetable
- Gyoza (8 pieces) $8.95Japanese pot stickers
- Chicken Strips (8 pieces) $9.95
- Grilled Mussels (6 pcs) $4.95
- Grilled Mussels (12 pcs) $8.95
- Soft Shell Crab $9.95
- Edamame $4.95Fresh soybeans prepared in boiling salt water
- Spider Roll (App) $10.95Soft shell crab, cucumber, yamagobo and tobiko
Salad
- Seaweed Salad $5.95
- House Salad $2.50Lettuce with ranch
Sunomono Salad (Cucumber)
- Shrimp or Octopus $4.50
- Poki Salads $7.955 pieces of tuna, crispy lettuce with special sauce
Sashimi
- (4 pieces) $6.95
- (4 pieces) $7.94
- Sashimi Sampler $10.95Tuna, hamachi, albacore, salmon, 2 pices each
- Escolar $7.95(4 pieces)
Bento Box
- Chicken Bento $16.95
- Steak Bento $18.95
- Salmon Bento $18.95
- Unagi Bento $19.95
Entrees
- Teriyaki Chicken $13.95
- Sesame Chicken $13.95
- Katsu Chicken $13.95
- Teriyaki Steak $15.95
- Crystal Shrimp $15.95Marinated shrimp, fried and with house special sauce
- Salmon Teriyaki $15.95
- Golden Salmon $17.95Salmon, green onions with dynamite sauce
- Unagidon $17.95Fresh water eel filet over rice
Sushi Specials
- Party Tray A $70.00Select any any 10 rolls from Regular Sushi Roll
- Party Tray B $105.00Select any 60 pieces from Sushi Nigiri
- Party Tray C $105.00Select any 10 rolls from special sushi rolls
- Party Tray Combo $105.00Select any 4 rolls from regular sushi roll, any 20 pieces from Sushi Nigiri, and any 4 rolls from Special Sushi Rolls
Regular Rolls
- Spicy Tuna (long roll)
- Tuna and green onion in spicy sauce $7.55
- Takamaki (long roll)
- Tuna roll $6.55
- Philadelphia (long roll)
- Salmon, creamm cheese, and cucumber $7.55
- Rainbow (long roll)
- Yellowtail, tuna, salmon, and tobiko $7.95
- New Jersey (long roll)
- Salmon and Avocado $7.55
- Sunet (long roll)
- Salmon and Imitation crab $7.55
- Spicy Scallop Hand Roll
- Raw scallop and tobiko in spicy sauce $6.95
- Hydrid (long roll)
- Crystal shrimp and spicy tuna $7.55
- Cooked shrimp and avocado $7.55
- New Orlens (long roll) $7.55Shrimp, green onions, spicy sauce and avocado
- Spicy Crab (long roll) $7.25Shredded crab in spicy sauce
- Imitation crab and avocado $7.25
- Spicy California (long roll) $7.25Shredded ccrab and avocado in spicy sauce
- California Deluxe (long roll)
- Imitation crab, avocado in tobiko $7.75
- Tornado (long roll) $7.55Imitation crab, cooked shrimp and avocado
- Marinated fried shrimp $7.75
- 49er's (long roll) $7.55Green onions, tempura shrimp and avocado
- Tempura Shrimp (long roll) $7.55Tempura shrimp and cucumber
- Godzilla (Long Roll) $7.75Tuna, tempura style topped with spicy sauce, green onions
- California Crunch (Long Roll) $8.95Imitation crab and avocado, tempura style
- Summer (Long Roll) $7.75Salmon, crem cheese, tempura style topped w/ special sauce
- Crazy Boy (Long Roll) $7.75Imitation, crab, cream cheese, tempura style, w/ spicy sauce
- Happy (Long Roll) $7.75Fried cream cheese and salmon inside wrapped with rice
- Cucumber in spicy sauce $7.25
- Yapi (long roll) $7.25Cucumber, yamagobo, avocado and daikon
- Monk (long roll) $7.25Tofu skin, yamagobo, tamago and cucumber
- Onion, yam, squash $7.25
- Avocado and cucumber $7.25
- Spicy Scallop Roll (long roll)
Nigiri
- Tuna/Maguro $3.95
- Red Snapper/Tai $3.95
- Salmon/Sake $3.95
- Yellowtail/Hamachi $4.25
- Albacore $3.95
- Mackeral/Saba $3.95
- Shrimp/Ebi $3.95
- Octopus/Tako $3.95
- Imitation Crab/Kani $3.95
- Escolar $4.25
- Seared Tuna $4.25
- Scallop (COOKED) $4.25
- Scallop (RAW) $4.25
- Flying Fish Eggs/Tobiko $4.25
- Omellete/Tamago $3.95
- Fresh Water Eel/Unagi $4.25
- Squid/Ika $4.25
- Fried Tofu Skin/Inari $3.95
- Upside Down Shrimp $5.95
Special Rolls
- Jason Hand Roll
- Cooked scallop, green onions and tobiko $7.50
- Alaska
- Salmon and imitation crab topped with salmon roe $10.55
- Unagi Roll $10.55Eel, cucumber and yamagobo
- Caterpillar $11.55Eel, imitation crab and cucumber topped with avocado
- Mountain
- Shredded crab topped with hamachi, tuna, salmon, scallop, tobiko and green onion $11.55
- Rocky Mountain
- Crystal shrimp topped with hamachi, tuna, salmon, scallop and tobiko $11.55
- Futomaki $13.95Crystal shrimp, cucumber, imitation crab, avocado and tamago, double sized
- Eddie
- Salmon skin, octopus and tobiko $10.55
- Mama
- Tempura shrimp, cucumber topped with avocado, tuna, eel $11.55
- Barney Rubble
- Tempura shrimp, cucumber topped with tuna $11.55
- Hurricane $11.55Shredded crab topped with dynamite sauce and green onion
- Playboy
- Tempura shrimp, avocado, cucumber topped with tuna and tobiko $11.55
- Las Vegas
- Salmon, cream cheese, imitation crab, avocado, tempura style $11.55
- Crystal Crunch $11.55Crystal shrimp, cream cheese, avocado, tempura style
- Orange Julius
- Crystal shrimp, spicy tuna, topped with escolar and salmon, sweet chili sauce $11.55
- CK Special $11.55Crystal shrimp, shredded crab, topped with imitation crab and avocado, sweet chili sauce
- Spicy Crunch $11.55Tempura shrimp, imitation crab, avocado, cream cheese, topped with spicy sauce and green onions, and tempura style
- Volcano
- Dragon $11.55Imitation crab, cucumber, avocado topped with eel
- Sushi Ya Special
- Tempura shrimp, shredded crab, cream cheese, topped with salmon $11.55
Side Orders
- Steamed Rice $2.50
- Chicken Fried Rice $12.95
- Vegetable Fried Rice $12.95
- Shrimp Fried Rice $13.95
- Seafood Fried Rice $13.95
- Chicken Fried Noodle $12.95
- Vegetable Fried Noodle $12.95
- Seafood Fried Noodle $13.95
- Shrimp Fried Noodle $13.95
- Miso Soup $2.50
Soft Drinks
- Hot Tea $2.79
- Ice Tea $2.79
- Soda $2.79
Sushi Ya: hours and how to order