Biscuit menu (As of 10/29)
3401 Preston Rd #16, Frisco, TX
Eggs Benedict
- Egg whites + $2.00
- English muffin, topped with our hollandaise sauce $14.95
The Classic
- Virginia smoked ham or turkey sausage $14.50
- Apple chicken sausage + $2.00
- with our hollandaise sauce $14.95
- Chicken Fried Steak-n-eggs $16.95
Hot Chorizo Benedict
- Chicken Fried Chicken-n-eggs $16.95
Sweet Ricotta
- Topped with our spicy hollandaise sauce $15.95
- Corned Beef Hash & Eggs $15.95
- jelly & fruit $14.50
Migas
- topped with hollandaise & two eggs any style $14.50
- Topped with hollandaise sauce & Pico de Gallo $15.95
Smoked Salmon Benedict
- black beans, hash browns, tortillas & salsa $13.95
- Two poached eggs, smoked salmon, red onions $21.95& two eggs any style
- topped with our hollandaise sauce $17.95
Huevos Rancheros
- Buttermilk Pancakes $11.95
- Belgian Waffle $11.95
Apple Cinnamon Waffle
- Delicious apple cinnamon & vanilla ice cream $14.95
- two strips of bacon or one sausage patty $12.95
- tortilla. Served with crisp hash browns & salsa $13.95
Very Berry Wafle
- sausage patties & two eggs cooked your way $14.50
- blackberries & raspberries $13.95
- Strawberry or Blueberry Wafle $12.95
Apple Cinnamon Pancakes
- with two eggs any style $17.95
- Topped with vanilla ice cream $13.95
Fresh Strawberry Pancakes
- Topped with whipped cream $13.95
- Texas pecan sauce & bananas $14.50
- Impossible burger patty. Served with fresh fruit $17.50
Shrimp & Grits
- Or Chocolate Chip Pancakes $13.75
- hand-breaded chicken breast $16.45
Texas Pecan Banana Pancakes
- Our homemade pecan sauce & bananas $13.95
- Biscuits & two eggs any style $17.95
Brisket Quesadilla
- Multigrain Pancakes $12.50
Fruity Pebbles or Granola Pancakes
- home made salsa & guacamole $18.50
- Fruity pebbles or homemade granola $12.45
Strawberry French Toast
- topped with two eggs any style. Served with black beans $14.50
- Fresh strawberries & whipped cream $12.50
Menu
- Very Berry French Toast $14.45blueberries & raspberries
- Classic Crepes $15.95Applewood smoked bacon
- Strawberry Cheesecake Crepes $14.50Sausage & onions
- Frisco Skillet $14.50filling, topped with strawberries
- Monte Cristo $14.50Smoked ham, bell peppers & onions
- Banana Nutella Crepes $13.95
- Power Oatmeal $8.95almonds & red quinoa
- Granola Oatmeal $8.50Organic steel cut oats with homemade granola
- Nirvana Berry Parfait $14.50crisp applewood smoked bacon & cheddar cheese
- Asparagus Black Bean Salad $14.50greens with balsamic vinaigrette
- Chicken Pomodoro $14.95peppers & provolone cheese with pesto mayo
- Club Panini $14.95aged cheddar & Monterey jack cheese with mayo
- English muffin, topped with our hollandaise sauce $13.50
- Virginia smoked ham or turkey sausage $13.50
- Apple chicken sausage + $2.00
- with our hollandaise sauce $13.95
- Two poached eggs, chorizo patties, fresh spinach & grilled $15.95
- spicy hollandaisehollandaise sauce
- jelly & fruit $13.50
- hollandaise & two eggs any style $13.50
- Topped with hollandaise sauce & Pico de Gallo $14.95
- black beans, hash browns, tortillas & salsa $12.50
- Two poached eggs, smoked salmon, red onions & tomatoes $19.50& two eggs any style
- our hollandaisehollandaise sauce
- Crisp corn tortillas, pulled pork, aged cheddar & $10.95
- Delicious apple cinnamon & vanilla ice cream $13.95
- tortilla. Served with crisp hash browns & salsa $13.50
- sausage patties & two eggs cooked your way $13.95
- blackberries & raspberries $12.95
- Smoked salmon, red onions, cucumbers, capers & cream $11.95
- Topped with vanilla ice cream $13.50
- Topped with whipped cream $11.95
- Texas pecan sauce & bananas $13.95
- avocado, hash browns or spicy sweet potatoes & an $11.95
- Impossible burger patty. Served with fresh fruit $15.95
- hand-breaded chicken breast $15.95
- Our homemade pecan sauce & bananas $13.50
- mix & Pico de Gallo. Served with a side of sour cream, $10.95
- Fruity pebbles or homemade granola $12.45
- our home made salsa & guacamole $18.50
- Fresh strawberries & whipped cream $12.50
- blueberries & raspberries $13.50
- Smoked Virginia ham, sausage, turkey sausage $14.95& Applewood smoked bacon
- Sausage & onions $13.50
- cheesecake filling, topped with strawberries $13.50
- wild mushrooms & baby spinach $14.50
- They're grrrreeeaaat! $11.95
- Smoked ham, bell peppers & onions $13.50
- Chorizo, green & red bell peppers & onions $13.50
- Topped with whipped cream $12.50
- with hollandaise sauce & fresh tomatoes $14.50
- Broccoli & fresh spinach $13.50
- almonds & red quinoa $8.50
- Organic steel cut oats with homemade granola $7.95
Mixed Berry Crepes
- wild mushrooms & baby spinach $15.50
- blueberries & raspberries $14.95
Fresh Strawberry Crepes
- Chorizo, green & red bell peppers & onions $14.50
- Topped with whipped cream $13.45
Avocado Toast
- with hollandaise sauce & fresh tomatoes $15.95
- Broccoli & fresh spinach $14.50
- Egg whites + $2.00
Bennie Omelet
- sour cream, pico de gallo & guacamole $15.50
- Organic Steel Cut Oats $7.95
- topped with hollandaise $14.95
Popeye Egg White Omelet
- red peppers & low fat mozzarella $14.50
- Swiss cheese, portobello & shiitake mushrooms $14.50
Portland Omelet
- Baby spinach, wild mushrooms, asparagus & provolone $14.50
- cheddar & jack cheese $15.50
Reuben
- Blue cheese & tomatoes with home made ranch $15.50
- melted Swiss cheese on grilled sourdough $14.95
B.L.T.
- with our house dressing & jalapenos on the side $15.45
Mediterranean Salad
- chicken salad, lettuce and tomatoes on a butter croissant $14.75
- with balsamic vinaigrette $13.50
Grilled Ham & Cheese
- with fat-free raspberry vinaigrette $15.50
- cheese on grilled sourdough $13.75
- Grilled sourdough stuffed with melted aged cheddar cheese $10.45
- greens & romaine $14.95
Cheeseburger
- Or make it a 3 Cheese Burger + $1.50
- spinach or wheat tortilla $14.50
Turkey Brie Panini
- pepper jack cheese & chipotle mayo $14.95
- with Raspberry honey vinaigrette $14.95
California Turkey Wrap
- House-roasted turkey, crisp applewood smoked bacon, $14.95& mayo topped with a sunny side up egg
- on your choice of a chipotle, spinach or wheat tortilla $14.95
- red onions, tomatoes & pesto mayo $14.95
Patty Melt
- red peppers, mozzarella, & pesto mayo $14.50
- Chargrilled burger sandwiched between grilled rye $14.95with melted American cheese & sautéed onions
Impossible Burger
- tomatoes & pesto mayo on a brioche bun $16.95
- parmesan cheese & parsley $18.50
Tenderloins
- covered in cream gravy $16.95
- covered in cream gravy $16.50
- homemade ranch dressing $15.95with choice of hash browns or fresh fruit
- two eggs served with hashbrowns $13.50with choice of hash browns or fresh fruits
Biscuit: hours and how to order