Akb menu (As of 10/30)
3121 Palm Way, Austin, TX
rye
- bardstown origin series $22.00
- bulleit $14.00
- high west a midwinter night’s dram act 10 scene 3 $40.00
- high west double $15.00
- lot no. 40 $14.00
- rittenhouse $12.00
- sazerac 6 year $12.00
- thomas h. handy sazerac $40.00
- whistlepig 10 year $29.00
- whistlepig 12 year $40.00
- whistlepig 15 year $60.00
- wild turkey 101 $12.00
- scotch $20.00ardbeg 10 year |
- arran 10 year $14.00
- the balvenie caribbean cask 14 year $25.00
- the dalmore 12 year $21.00
- dewar’s 12 year $12.00
- the glenlivet 12 year $15.00
- johnnie walker black label $14.00
- johnnie walker blue label $65.00
- lagavulin single malt 16 year $31.00
- the macallan sherry oak 12 year $25.00
- the macallan sherry oak 18 year $52.00
- oban 14 year $34.00
- laird’s straight apple brandy $12.00bottled in bond |
- pierre ferrand 1840 original cognac $15.00
- pierre ferrand ambré 10-year cognac $16.00
- zero-proof $10.00seedlip nonalcoholic |
Sunset Hour Beverages
- Hummus + Pita $8.00
- Melon Rita $9.00
- French Onion Dip $10.00
- Gold Rush $9.00
- Truffle Fries $6.00
- Akb Chilton $9.00
- QUESO DIP (v, gf) $10.00
- Rotating Sunset Hour Cocktail $9.00
- GUACAMOLE (gf) $10.00
- SHISHITO PEPPERS (v) $8.00
- Bottles + Cans $5.00
- Drafts $6.00
- Crispy Brussels Sprouts $9.00
- Featured Wines By the Glass $8.00
- Salmon Ceviche $12.00
- Shrimp Cocktail $14.00
- Crispy Calamari $14.00
- Smoked Chicken Wings (6) $12.00
- Beef Sliders (3) $9.00
Desserts
- CRÈME BRÛLÉE (gf) $12.00
- Brick-oven Pizza $14.00
- Vanilla Cheesecake $14.00
- Profiteroles Au Chocolat $13.00
- Chocolate Espresso Tart $14.00
- May contain raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry,
Dessert Cocktails
- Espresso Old Fashioned $18.00
- New Fashioned $17.00
- Chocolate Mint Cookie $16.00
- Diablo Margarita $16.00
- Aurora $17.00
- Key Lime Pie Martini $16.00
- Espresso Martini $18.00
Beer
- Soldier’s Sidecar $17.00
- cointreau, apple, black walnut bitters 4.25% | 7MICHELOB ULTRA | light american lager, mo,
- craft $8.00MODELO | “especial” pilsner-style lager, mexico,
- Cantarito $17.00
- WARSTEINER | pilsner, germany, 4.8% $8.00
- As You Were Old Fashioned $19.00
- kölsch-style blonde, houston, tx, 4.9% $8.00
- STELLA ARTOIS | pilsner, belgium, 5.0% $8.00
- Violet Sky $16.00
- austin, tx, 6.5% $9.00
- Catalina Breeze $16.00
- MILLER LITE | american light lager, 4.2% $6.00
- DOS EQUIS | lager, 4.2% $6.00
- Relegation $16.00
- SHINER BOCK | american-style amber lager, 4.4% $6.00
- Texas Ti’ $17.00
- cola, ginger syrup, lemon, angostura bitters $9.00pilsner, 4.8% |
- LIVE OAK BREWING | hefeweizen, 5.3% $7.00
- Down to Earth $13.00
- tall boy hazy ipa, 6.8% $9.00
- HEINEKEN | nonalcoholic 0.0 $7.00
- LA Lolita $12.00
- ATHLETIC BREWING | “run wild” nonalcoholic ipa $7.00
- Rotating Selection $5.00
- Rogue Royal $12.00
Wines By the Bottle
- prosecco | VILLA SANDI $90.0013 | 48 brut champagne | NICOLAS FEUILLATTE
- champagne | VEUVE CLICQUOT $95.0032 | 130 brut rosé | ROEDERER
- champagne, france $52.00sauvignon blanc | MOHUA
- sauvignon blanc | GROTH $55.0018 | 68 muscadet | DOMAINE DE L’ECU
- chardonnay | BEZEL $52.0015 | 56 orange | ZOINOS
- 17 | 64 riesling | VON WINNING $68.00
- rosé | JUSTIN $60.0013 | 48 pinot gris | LÉON BEYER
- rosé | WHISPERING ANGEL $70.0017 | 64 sancerre | LES ALLIÉS
- loire, france $90.00sancerre | ISABELLE GARRAULT
- “muga,” rioja, spain $80.00chardonnay | TREFETHEN
- red blend | CHÂTEAU SAINT-ROCH $52.00
red
- 110 belvedere $14.00
- sonoma coast, ca $15.00chopin |
- 150 deep eddy lemon $12.00
- russian river valley, ca $12.00deep eddy ruby red |
- 225 dripping springs $12.00
- “meredith estate,” sonoma county, ca $14.00grey goose |
- 90 ketel one $14.00
- napa valley, ca $15.00ketel one grapefruit & rose |
- 375 tito’s $12.00
- california $12.00beefeater |
- 80 bombay $12.00
- dry creek valley, ca $13.00bombay sapphire |
- 120 distillery no. 209 $13.00
- “black chicken,” napa valley, ca $13.00empress 1908 |
- 72 fords $12.00
- central coast, ca $14.00hendrick’s |
- HALF 50 | 95 monkey 47 $16.00
- california $17.00nolet’s |
- 160 plymouth $13.00
- “machete,” napa valley, ca $13.00st. george terroir |
- 600 waterloo antique barrel reserve $13.00
- “gran reserva,” rioja, spain $40.00clase azul reposado |
- 90 código 1503 reposado $21.00
- “ladies who shoot their lunch,” victoria, australia $16.00don fulano blanco |
- 70 don fulano reposado $19.00
- paso robles, ca $48.00don julio 1942 |
- 110 el tesoro añejo $24.00
- napa valley, ca $16.00el tesoro reposado |
- 150 el tequileño blanco $14.00
- 200 fortaleza blanco $19.00
- “artemis,” napa valley, ca $21.00fortaleza reposado |
- 200 insólito añejo $16.00
- alexander valley, ca $14.00insólito reposado |
- 225 komos reposado rosa $32.00
- “the pact,” coombsville estate, napa valley, ca $14.00lalo blanco |
- 350 pantalones reposado $15.00
- “slv,” napa valley, ca $13.00socorro blanco |
- 140 socorro reposado $16.00
- “no name,” piedmont, italy $23.00tequila ocho añejo |
- tequila ocho reposado $18.00
- tres agaves blanco $17.00
Spirits
- bourbon $17.00bosscal mezcal |
- angel’s envy $17.00
- del maguey vida $14.00
- basil hayden $15.00
- desert door texas sotol | 13 blanton’s gold $35.00
- dos hombres joven $18.00
- blanton’s single barrel $25.00
- mezcal unión el viejo $17.00
- buffalo trace $14.00
- mezcal unión uno joven $12.00
- bulleit $14.00
- colonel e.h. taylor jr. barrel proof $30.00
rum
- colonel e.h. taylor jr. small batch $16.00
- appleton estate $10.00
- eagle rare 10 year $17.00
- cruzan black strap $10.00
- elijah craig $15.00
- el dorado 12 year $12.00
- elijah craig 18 year $35.00
- flor de caña 12 year $13.00
- four roses single barrel $16.00
- planteray original dark | 10 garrison brothers honeydew $20.00
- pusser’s rum blue label | 10 garrison brothers single barrel $27.00
- ron zacapa no. 23 $17.00
- garrison brothers small batch $25.00
- smith & cross $10.00
- george dickel bottled in bond 13 year $20.00
- george dickel small batch 8 year $12.00
- whiskey $55.00george t. stagg |
- jameson $14.00
- henry mckenna single barrel $20.00
- redbreast 12 year $22.00
- horse soldier $19.00
- teeling small batch $14.00
- knob creek $14.00
- tullamore d.e.w $12.00
- larceny small batch $22.00
- tx blended $13.00
- maker’s mark $13.00
- stagg jr $20.00
- japanese whisky $12.00treaty oak day drinker |
- nikka coffey grain $22.00
- treaty oak ghost hill $15.00
- nikka from the barrel $22.00
- tx straight $15.00
- shibui pure malt $21.00
- w.l. weller 12 year $25.00
- tenjaku blended $14.00
- woodford reserve $14.00
- tenjaku pure malt $23.00
Akb: hours and how to order