Murphy’s Grill menu (As of 10/30)
3007 US-378, Gilbert, SC
Starters
- Poutine $9.99
- provolone cheese and brown gravy $9.99
- Corn Nuggets $8.99
- Kick'n Shrimp $14.99
- Fried corkscrew shrimp tossed in $14.99Kick'n sauce served with pepper jelly
- Spring Rolls $11.99
- Crispy spring roll folded around cilantro and $11.99soy sauce seasoned vegetables served with pepper jelly
- Potstickers $11.99
- pork and cabbage served with pepper jelly $11.99
- Fried Green Beans $8.99
- Whole green Deans coated with $8.99toasted onions seryed with ranch
- Fried Zucchini $9.99
- cooked to golden brown $9.99
- Fried Mushrooms $8.99
- Breaded whole white $8.99mushrooms served with ranch
- Cheese Sticks $9.99
- sticks served with marinara $9.99
- Mac & Cheese Bites $11.99
- Macaroni and smoked gouda cheese in a $11.99light crispy batter served with marinara
- Fried Pickles $9.99
- chips served with ranch $9.99
- Pretzels $9.99
- Soft Bavarian pretzels served $9.99with beer cheese dipping sauce
Traditional
- Six 9.99 | Twelve - 18.99
Boneless
- Six 7.99 | Twelve - 14.99
SHAREABLES and DIPS
- Mexican Dip $9.99
- Cream cheese, sausage, and diced tomatoes served warm with tortilla chips $9.99
- Nachos $8.99
- With Chili 12.99 | With Chicken 13.99
- With Pulled Pork 13.99 | With Steak 13.99 / $8.99
- Quesadilla $10.99
- With Chili 14.99 | With Chicken 15.99
- With Pulled Pork 15.99 | With Steak 15.99 / $10.99
- Buffalo Chicken Dip $10.99
- Cheesy warm buffalo chicken served with tortilla chips $10.99
- Spinach Artichoke Dip $9.99
- Queso $8.99
- Warm traditional queso served with tortilla chips $8.99
- Pimiento Cheese $8.99
- Warm or cold pimento cheese served with crackers and tortilla chips $8.99
Salads
- Greek Salad $9.99
- Side Greek Salad $5.99 / $9.99
- House $7.99
- Side House Salad 4.99 / $7.99
- Caesar $8.99
- Side Caesar Salad 4.99 / $8.99
- Chef $12.99
- cheese, and croutons $12.99
- Chicken Salad Cold Plate $9.99
- carrots, and tomatoes $9.99
- Lake Fettuccini $9.99
- House made chicken salad mixed with $9.99macaroni salad, and topped with bacon
Burgers
- Cheeseburger $13.99
- Western $13.99
- With American, Provolone, Swiss or Pepper Jack cheese 14.99 / $13.99
- Mushroom Swiss $14.99
- sauteed mushrooms, and mayo $14.99
- Fried Egg & Bacon $14.99
- fried egg, lettuce, tomato, and onion $14.99
Handhelds
- BBQ Sandwich $11.99
- red or gold BBQ sauce $11.99
- Chicken Sandwich $10.99
- tomatoes, pickles, and mayo $10.99
- Philly Cheesesteak $13.99
- Chicken Wrap $11.99
- lettuce, tomatoes, and onion $11.99Tossed in your choice of wing sauce +1
- Sloppy Joe $10.99
- House made sloppy joe on a toasted bun $10.99
- French Dip $13.99
- Beef and provolone cheese on a toasted hoagie served with au jus $13.99
- Club Sandwich $12.99
- Ham, turkey, bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and mayo $12.99
- Chicken Salad Sandwich $10.99
- tomato, and onion on Texas toast $10.99
- Grown Up Grilled Cheese $9.99
- Bacon, tomatoes, and cheese on Texas toast $9.99
- Sides $4.99
Market
- Hamburger Steak $16.99
- Smothered Chicken $16.99
- Southern Fried Chicken $15.99
- Chicken and Waffles $9.99
- Loaded Mac & Cheese $13.99
Kids
- Chicken Tenders $9.99
- Mini Corn Dogs $6.99
- Grilled Cheese $5.99
- Mac & Cheese $6.99
- Kids Cheeseburger $10.99
- mayo, mustard, and Ketchup $10.99
Baskets
- Chicken Tenders $12.99
- Tossed in your choice of wing sauce +1 $12.99
- Shrimp Basket $13.99
- With KickN Shrimp 16.99 / $13.99
- Hot Dog Basket $10.99
- Mini Corn Dogs $9.99
- Miniature fried corn dogs served with mustard $9.99
- Flounder or Catfish $14.99
- Lightly breaded seasonal fish filets served with cocktail or tartar sauce $14.99
Desserts
- Turtle Cheesecake $9.99
- a graham cracker crust $9.99
- Fried Tortilla $4.99
- Belgian Waffle $5.99
- With Vanilla Ice Cream 7.99 / $5.99
- Salted Caramel Brownie $5.99
- perfectly salted caramel bits topped with caramel and 7.99 / $5.99chocolate drizzl | With Vanilla Ice Cream
Murphy’s Grill: hours and how to order