Palisade menu (As of 10/30)
2601 W Marina Pl, Seattle, WA
Chilled Bites + Oysters
- Crab + Avocado Roll $20.20dungeness crab | cucumber | tobiko | spicy aioli
- Crab + Avocado Roll $20.20dungeness crab | cucumber | tobiko | spicy aioli
- Oysters On The Half Shell $24.00half dozen | mignonette | zesty cocktail sauce
- Spicy Yellowfin Tuna Roll $18.50cucumber | green onion | spicy aioli | tobiko
- Shrimp Cocktail $19.00bloody mary cocktail sauce
Chilled + Oysters
- Oysters On Half Shell $24.00half dozen | mignonette | zesty cocktail sauce
- Oysters On Half Shell $24.00half dozen | mignonette | zesty cocktail sauce
- Shrimp Cocktail $19.00bloody mary cocktail sauce
Not available during special events or holidays
Patisserie
- Butterscotch Bread Pudding $14.00Butterscotch brûlée, pretzel toffee crunch, caramel sauce, ice cream
- Butterscotch Bread Pudding $14.00Butterscotch brûlée, pretzel toffee crunch, caramel sauce, ice cream
- Vanilla Bean Crème Brûlée $12.50
- Key Lime Pie $14.00Nellie and Joe’s Famous Key Lime juice, graham cracker crust & whipped cream
- New York Style Cheesecake $15.00Dulce de leche, granola brittle, whipped cream
- Chocolate Turtle Cake $12.50chocolate & caramel sauce, candied pecans
- Caramel Apple Skillet Crisp $11.00Oat crumble topping, smoked sea salt caramel, dulce de leche, vanilla ice cream
A LUXURY Smoke Affair
- Cloche of Essence $20.00Ketel One Botanical Cucumber & Mint Vodka Hendrick’s Gin | lemon Fiorente Elderflower Liqueur Lemongrass Aroma Blast
before brunch
- New England Clam Chowder $11.00None
Seafood Tower
Pu Pu Platter
Warm Bites
- Oven Roasted Crab Dip $21.00parmesan cheese | sweet onion | macrina potato baguette
- Crispy Calamari $20.50artichoke hearts | mustard-garlic aioli | bloody mary cocktail sauce
Seared Kalibi Beef Bao Buns
- togarashi sesame seeds $19.50
- Coconut Crunchy Shrimp $17.00cajun marmalade | crispy noodles
Sea Soups + Fresh Greens
- Lobster Bisque cup $11.50 / bowl $14.00
- New England Clam Chowder cup $11.00 / bowl $13.50
- Heirloom Tomato Salad $13.00whipped herb ricotta | lemon vinaigrette | arugula | toasted bread
- Caesar Salad $12.50parmesan | artisan croutons | house-made dressing | lemon
- Apple, Gorgonzola + Candied Walnuts $12.00baby greens | honey vanilla vinaigrette
- Smith Cove Dinner Voyage $48 - STARTER
Caesar Salad
- Smith Cove Dinner Voyage $48 - ENTRÉE
Dock to Dine
- Chilean Sea Bass $51.00
- King Salmon $42.00
- Alaskan Halibut $49.00
- British Columbia Salmon $36.00
- Rockfish $36.00
Cantonese Style King Salmon
- sesame | green onion $46.00
- Seared Chilean Seabass $55.00lobster risotto | roasted tomato beurre blanc
- Crab Stuffed Halibut $56.00macadamia nut crust | panko bread crumbs | yukon gold mashed potatoes | market fresh vegetables | beurre blanc
Sake Marinated Black Cod
- coconut lemongrass curry | chili oil $41.00
Seafood Trio
- seasonal vegetable | beurre blanc | lemon $49.50
- Cold Water Lobster Tail $59.007oz. | fingerling potatoes | asparagus | clarified butter
- Dungeness Crab + Shrimp Fettuccini $42.00garlic cream | clam broth | spinach | tomato | parmesan
Beef + Fowl
- Herb Crusted Slow Roasted Prime Rib 10 oz. $46.00 / 14 oz. $51.00yukon gold mashed potatoes | au jus | creamy horseradish
- Palisade Steak & Lobster $90.007oz. center-cut filet | 7oz cold water lobster tail | yukon gold mashed potatoes | asparagus
Char-Grilled Ribeye
- broccolini | baby carrots $65.00
- Char-grilled Filet 7 oz. $56.00 / 9 oz. $61.50yukon gold mashed potatoes | charred broccolini | baby carrots
Oven-Roasted Chicken Dijon
- seasonal vegetables | dijonnaise $29.50
- Elevate $22.005oz. Cold Water Lobster Tail
- Grilled Jumbo Shrimp $20.00
- Crab Oscar $27.00
- Dungeness Crab Cake $25.00
Pass Around`
- Lobster Risotto $20.50
- Beecher’s Mac + Cheese $15.00
- Beecher’s Lobster Mac + Cheese $22.50
- Char Grilled Asparagus + Bearnaise $15.50
Maple Chicken Salad
- bleu cheese | maple vinaigrette $16.00
- Heirloom Tomato Salad $13.00whipped herb ricotta | lemon vinaigrette | arugula |toasted bread
- Prawns $7.00
- Chicken $7.00
- Salmon $13.00
- Lunch Box $26 - STARTER
- Lunch Box $26 - ENTRÉE
Rib Sandwich
- provolone | grilled onions | arugula | horseradish $24.50crème fraîche | macrina potato baguette | french fries
Salmon BLTA
- garlic aioli | french fries $24.30
The Palisade Burger
- arugula | caramelized onion | bacon $19.00macrina seeded brioche bun | garlic aioli | french fries
- roasted garlic aioli | french fries $20.00
- Ribeye $66.0016 oz., yukon gold mashed potatoes | charred broccolini | baby carrots
- Salmon BLTA $24.30brioche bun | bacon | tomato avocado | garlic aioli | french fries
Soft Corn Tacos
- Crispy Baja Style Fish $18.00
- Shaved Prime Rib $19.00
- Grilled Cheese + Lobster Bisque $23.50sourdough bread | fontina + brie | cup lobster bisque
Lobster & Shrimp Roll
- hoagie roll | french fries $29.00
Seared & Roasted Salmon
- sesame | green onion $29.00
- Linguine $20.00garlic cream |spinach | tomato | parsley | lemon
Fish & Chips
- beer battered | french fries $23.50house-made tartar sauce | malt vinegar
- malt vinegar $24.00
Shrimp Louie
- lettuce | hard-cooked egg | louie dressing $25.00
- Spicy Cajun Chicken Fettucine $20.00cajun sauce | andouille sausage | parmesan | green onions
- Linguine $20.00garlic cream | spinach | tomato | parsley | lemon
Fettuccine
- parmesan | green onions $20.00
Baja Style Pan Seared Rockfish
- potatoes | beurre blanc $30.00
- Char-Grilled Sirloin $39.008oz. sliced with demi-glace | yukon gold mashed potatoes charred broccolini | baby carrots
- Daily from 3pm-6pm $9.00Available in the bar & lounge area only
Old Bay Fries
- Ahi Nachos $11.00fried wontons | spicy cucumber | pickled ginger
Coconut Shrimp
- Calamari $13.00artichoke hearts | mustard-garlic aioli | bloody mary cocktail sauce
Ahi Poke Stack
- French Dip Sliders $15.00caramelized onions | jack cheese | au jus
Artichoke Dip
- Draft Beer $5.25
- Domestic $5.75
- Craft $6.25
Elysian Space Dust IPA
Effervescence
- Premium Spirits $9.00
- Fiorente Elderflower Liqueur | lemon | Prosecco $16.00
Cutty Sark Scotch
Impresso Martini
- crème de cacao white $16.00
Java & Velvet
- Owen's Nitro-Infused Espresso $15.00
Ports & Sherry
- Dry Sack Sherry $8.00
- Grahams 10 Yr $12.00
- Graham’s Six Grapes $10.00
- Grahams 20 Yr $15.00
- Grahams 30 Yr $27.00
Dessert Wines
- Michele Chiarlo Moscato D’Asti $13.00
- Famille Perrin Muscat Beaumes-De-Venise $16.00
Fiorente Elderflower Liqueur
- Lemongrass Aroma Blast $20.00
- Combier Orange Liqueur $36.00butterfly pea flower tea
Filthy Black Cherry Syrup
Mystère
- Monin Honey Jasmine | lemon $22.00
Templeton Rye Whiskey
- housemade coffee bitters $17.00
Exotic Mojito
- Reàl Mango Purée | mint | lime | soda $15.00
Botanical Berry Mule
- Q Ginger Beer | lime $16.00
Spicy Prickly Pear Margarita
- Monin Desert Pear | lychee-lime sour $17.00
Diamond & Gold
- Patrón Silver Tequila | Cointreau Orange Liqueur $17.00simple syrup | sour | 24 karat edible gold flakes
Amalfi Stroll
- Owen's Rio Red Grapefruit $16.00
Herb’n Soda
- Grey Goose Vodka | Reàl Watermelon Purée $16.00fresh strawberry | basil | mint | lemon | Q Club Soda
- Spicy Prickly Pear Margarita $17.00don julio blanco tequila | monin jalapeño | monin desert pear lychee-lime sour
Peach Sidecar
- Reàl Peach Purée | lemon $18.00
Dragon Fizz
- lime | pineapple juice | Q Club Soda $8.50
- Ginger Snap Cooler $8.50Reàl Ginger Purée | Q Elderflower Tonic | lemon
- pineapple juice | q club soda $8.50
- Lychee Lime Soda $8.50lychee-lime sour | soda | hibiscus crystals
Shrub Life
- Balsamic glaze | lime | Q Club Soda $8.50
- Lychee Lime Soda $8.50Lychee-lime sour | soda | Hibiscus crystals
- Children 12 & under $24.00Breakfast Pastry & Fresh Fruit Station
Flavored Arnold Palmers
- Pomegranate | Blueberry | Strawberry $6.50
- refills $4.00
Scorching Wings
- Monin Dragon Fruit | lime | fresh cucumber $11.00mint | Red Bull Sea Blue Edition (Juneberry)
Coupette
- Fluère Spiced Cane Non-Alcoholic Spirit $14.00Fluère Bitter Non-Alcoholic Spirit | Fre Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Wine
Café Caramel
- Fluère Spiced Cane Non-Alcoholic Spirit $15.00Owen’s Nitro-Infused Espresso | Monin Sea Salt Caramel Toffee
Guiltless
- San Pellegrino Aranciata Rossa | lime $15.00
- before brunch cup $11.00 / bowl $13.50New England Clam Chowder
- Lobster Bisque cup $11.50 / bowl $14.00
- Caesar Salad $12.50parmesan | artisan croutons | housemade dressing | lemon
Apple, Gorgonzola +
- Candied Walnuts $12.00baby greens | honey vanilla vinaigrette
- Shrimp Cocktail $19.00bloody mary cocktail sauce
- Oven Roasted Crab Dip $21.00parmesan cheese | sweet onion | macrina potato baguette
- Crispy Calamari $20.50artichoke hearts | mustard-garlic aioli | bloody mary cocktail sauce
- Seared Kalibi Beef Bao Buns $19.50kalbi glaze | pickled red cabbage slaw | spicy aioli | scallions | togarashi sesame seeds
- Coconut Crunchy Shrimp $17.00Cajun marmalade | green onion
Shared Starters
- Seafood Tower $97.00maine lobster | chilled shrimp | king crab legs | tuna poke | oysters | clams
- Pu Pu Platter $40.50oven roasted crab & artichoke dip | seared kalbi beef bao buns | coconut shrimp
Lemon Ricotta Pancakes
- Steak & Eggs $20.008 oz. sirloin, sliced | eggs your way | parmesan potatoes
- Lunch for Breakfast $24.00Add salad bar & buffet to any lunch entrée for
Shaved Prime Rib Sandwich
- macrina | potato baguette | french fries $24.50
Daytime Libations
- Mimosas $8.00choice of: watermelon mint, blackberry rosemary, guava dragon fruit
Palisade: hours and how to order