Soup & Saladcup $4.50Dressings - Ranch, Blue Cheese, Thousand Island, Honey Mustard, Parmesan Peppercorn, and Homemade House Vinaigrette
Homemade Soup of the Daycup $4.50
Garden Salad$5.50 / $19.50
Large Greek Salad$19.50 / $12.95(Serves four or more) Iceberg and green leaf lettuce mixed with radishes, cucumbers, shredded carrots, onions, imported feta cheese, Kalamata olives, pepperoncinis, tomatoes and served with our homemade house vinaigrette dressing.
(entrée sized)$12.95 / $9.95
Mini Greek Salad$9.95 / $12.95
Chef's Salad$12.95 / $14.95Iceberg and green leaf lettuce mixed with radishes, cucumbers, shredded carrots, onions, tomatoes and topped with ham, turkey, Swiss cheese and American cheese.
Grilled or Blackened Chicken Salad$14.95Iceberg and green leaf lettuce mixed with radishes, cucumbers, shredded carrots, onions, tomatoes and topped with a grilled chicken breast.
Crispy Chicken Salad$14.95 / $10.50Iceberg and green leaf lettuce mixed with radishes, cucumbers, shredded carrots, onions, tomatoes and topped with crispy fried chicken.
Tuna or Chicken Salad Cold Plate$10.50 / $19.50Served on a bed of lettuce with cottage cheese and pineapple slices and your choice of either potato salad or coleslaw.
Grilled or Blackened Salmon Salad$19.50Iceberg and green leaf lettuce mixed with radishes, cucumbers, shredded carrots, onions, tomatoes and topped with salmon.
Sides$3.95
Applesauce$3.95
Baked Potato$3.95 / $3.50
Broccoli$3.50 / $3.95
Coleslaw$3.95
Cornbread$3.95
Cottage Cheese$3.95
French Fries$3.95
Garlic Bread$3.95
Mashed Potatoes with Gravy$3.95
Onion Rings$3.95
Potato Salad$3.95
Rice Pilaf$3.95
Seasonal Fruit Cup$3.95
Sweet Potato$3.95 / $5.50 Half $3.50Side of Feta
Mac & Cheese$5.50 / $10.95(Can be added as both sides for entrees at no additional charge).
Vegetable Plate$10.95Choice of 4 sides (only one salad or soup per plate).
House Specialties
Spaghetti A La Joe$16.95 / $17.95Spaghetti baked with provolone cheese and your choice of either meat or marinara sauce.
Spaghetti A La Greek$17.95 / $19.95Spaghetti baked with imported feta, provolone, Romano cheese and garlic with your choice of either meat or marinara sauce.
Spaghetti A La Rudd$19.95 / $12.95Spaghetti baked with imported feta, provolone, Romano cheese, garlic, tomatoes, fresh spinach and mushrooms - served with marinara sauce on the side.
Spaghetti Albert
Chicken Parmigiana$17.50Fried and breaded chicken breast with spaghetti smothered in meat and marinara sauce and topped with melted mozzarella.
Veal Parmigiana$17.50Fried and breaded veal cutlet with spaghetti smothered in meat and marinara sauce and topped with melted mozzarella.
Eggplant Parmigiana$17.50 / $20.95Fried and breaded eggplant with spaghetti smothered in marinara sauce and topped with melted mozzarella cheese.
Loaded Spaghetti Dinner$20.95 / $16.50Spaghetti baked with mozzarella cheese, mushrooms, pepperoni, pork sausage and two meatballs with your choice of either meat or marinara sauce.
Homemade Lasagna$16.50Layered pasta, ground beef and ricotta topped with meat sauce and mozzarella cheese.
Homemade Vegetarian Lasagna$16.50 / $1.95Layered pasta, ricotta, zucchini, yellow squash, red peppers and fresh spinach topped with mozzarella cheese.. · Side of sauce
Entrées$19.95
Grilled or Blackened Salmon with two sides$19.95 / $17.95 for one
Homemade Crab cakes with two sides$17.95 for one
Pan Fried Chicken Livers with two sides$16.95 / $21.95
Delmonico Steak (12 oz.) with two sides$21.95 / $16.95
Club Steak (7 oz.) with two sides$16.95 / $15.95 (2) $19.95
Center Cut Pork Chops (8 oz.) with two sides$15.95 (2) $19.95 / $14.95
Grilled or Blackened Chicken Breast with two sides$14.95 / $16.95
Sautéed Sirloin Tips and Mushrooms with two sides$16.95
Chicken Kabobs with rice pilaf with one side$16.95
Souvlaki with Rice Pilaf with one side$16.95 / $14.50
Fried Tilapia Dinner with two sides$14.50
Quarter$13.50
Subs
Submarine$10.95 / $11.95Ham, turkey, salami, and provolone cheese with lettuce, tomatoes, onions and mayo. Served hot or cold.
Chicken Parmigiana Sub$11.95Fried and breaded chicken breast with melted provolone cheese and topped with marinara sauce.
Eggplant Parmigiana Sub$11.95Fried and breaded eggplant with melted provolone cheese and topped with marinara sauce.
Veal Parmigiana Sub$11.95 / $10.95Fried and breaded veal cutlet with melted provolone cheese and topped with marinara sauce.
Tuna Salad Sub$10.95Homemade tuna salad with provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions and mayo. Served hot or cold.
Chicken Salad Sub$10.95Homemade chicken salad with provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions and mayo. Served hot or cold.
Turkey Sub$10.95 / $14.95Sliced turkey with provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions and mayo. Served hot or cold.
Joe's Cheesesteak Sub$14.95 / $12.956 oz. grilled ribeye steak with grilled onions, provolone cheese and mayo.
Grilled Chicken Sub$12.95 / $12.50Sliced grilled chicken breast with melted provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, grilled onions and mayo.
Meatball Sub$12.50 / $10.95Our homemade greek meatballs melted with provolone cheese and topped with meat sauce.
Vegetarian Sub$10.95 / $12.50American, Swiss, & provolone cheeses, pepperoncinis, lettuce, tomatoes, onions and mayo. Served hot or cold.
Portabella Mushroom Sub$12.50Portabella mushrooms with roasted red peppers, melted provolone cheese and balsamic vinaigrette.
Sandwiches
BLT$10.95 / $8.95Bacon, lettuce, tomatoes and mayo on your choice of white, wheat or rye bread.
Grilled Cheese$8.95 / $9.95Choice of American, Swiss, provolone, cheddar or feta cheese on choice of white, wheat or rye bread.
Chicken Salad Sandwich$9.95Homemade chicken salad with lettuce, tomato and mayo on choice of white, wheat or rye bread.
Tuna Salad Sandwich$9.95 / $12.50Homemade tuna salad with lettuce, tomato and mayo on choice of white, wheat or rye bread.
Sailor Sandwich$12.50Grilled pastrami and knockwurst with melted Swiss cheese and mustard served on grilled rye bread.
Veggie Vegan Burger$12.50 / $11.50Homemade vegan patty made with bulgur, lentils, mushrooms, onions, celery, garlic and almonds. Served on a toasted bun with lettuce and tomato (no mayo unless requested).
Pastrami and Swiss$11.50Grilled pastrami with melted Swiss cheese and mustard on grilled rye bread.
Knockwurst and Swiss$11.50 / $12.95Grilled knockwurst with melted Swiss cheese and mustard on grilled rye bread.
Club Sandwich$12.95 / $9.95Turkey, ham, bacon and American cheese with lettuce, tomatoes and mayo on choice of white, wheat or rye bread.
bbq sandwich$9.95Choice of either our homemade sweet VA-style or our homemade vinegar-based NC-style served on a toasted bun with coleslaw.
Fried Chicken Sandwich$9.95 / $10.50Fried and breaded chicken breast with lettuce, tomatoes and mayo served on a toasted bun.
Fried Fish Filet$10.50 / $12.50Fried and breaded fish filet with lettuce, tomatoes and mayo served on a toasted bun (comes with side of tartar).
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$12.50 / $14.95Grilled chicken breast with lettuce, tomatoes and mayo served on a toasted bun.
Crab Cake Sandwich$14.95 / $13.508 oz. homemade crab cake with lettuce, tomatoes and mayo served on a toasted bun.
Hamburger$13.50 / $11.50Served with lettuce, tomatoes and mayo on a toasted bun. Add cheese for .50.
Turkey burger$11.50 / $13.50Served with lettuce, tomatoes and mayo on a toasted bun. Add cheese for .50.
Gyro$13.50Choice of sliced chicken breast or lamb meat with lettuce, tomatoes and our homemade tzatziki served on toasted pita bread.
Breakfast Anytime
Additional eggs may be added to any egg breakfast or omelet for$0.95
The Big Breakfast$14.50 / $21.95Choice of 3 pancakes or 3 French toast, choice of bacon, ham, sausage (patties or links) or veggie sausage (.30 extra) and two eggs any style served with home fries.
The Belly Buster$21.95 / $11.50Choice of either 12 oz. Delmonico steak or 2 pork chops with three eggs any style and home fries served with either biscuit or toast (white, wheat or rye).
Western Omelet (no substitutions)$11.50American cheese, ham, onions, green peppers and tomatoes served with home fries and either biscuit or toast (white, wheat or rye).
Most Requested Omelet (no substitutions)$11.50 / $9.95Feta, tomatoes and fresh spinach served with home fries and either a biscuit or toast (white, wheat or rye).
Create Your Own Omelet (2 items)$9.95 / $15.95Regular fillers .50 each : American, Swiss, Cheddar, Provolone, Bacon, Pork Sausage, Ham, Green Peppers, Roasted Red Peppers, Onions, Fresh Spinach, Fresh Basil, Mushrooms / Fancy fillers .75 each : Feta, Pepperoncini, Anchovies, and Kalamata olives
Steak or Pork Chop and Eggs$15.95 / $7.50Choice of either 6 oz. club steak or 1 pork chop served with two eggs any style with home fries and either biscuit or toast (white, wheat or rye).
Two Egg Breakfast$7.50 / $6.50Two eggs any style served with home fries and either biscuit or toast (white, wheat or rye).
one Egg Breakfast$6.50 / $10.50One egg any style served with home fries and either biscuit or toast (white, wheat or rye).
Two Eggs with Bacon, Ham, or Sausage (patties or links)$10.50 / $8.95Two eggs any style served with home fries and choice of bacon, ham, sausage (patties or links) or veggie sausage (.30 extra) and either a biscuit or toast (white, wheat or rye).
One Egg with Bacon, Ham, or Sausage (patties or links)$8.95 / $6.95One egg any style served with home fries and choice of bacon, ham, sausage (patties or links) or veggie sausage (.30 extra) and either a biscuit or toast (white, wheat or rye).
one egg sandwich w/cheese$6.95 / $8.95One egg any style served on choice of toast (white, wheat or rye), biscuit or bun with home fries.
with bacon, ham or sausage$8.95 / $10.50
The Nickwich$10.50 / $8.50Nick's favorite breakfast sandwich - two fried eggs, provolone cheese, bacon and tomatoes on choice of white, wheat or rye toast. No substitutions please. Just like Nick...it is what it is.
French Toast (gluten free avaialble) or Pancakes (3 pieces)$8.50 / $11.50
French Toast or Pancakes with eggs$11.50Choice of 3 pancakes or 3 French toast served with two eggs any style and home fries.
French Toast or Pancakes with meat$11.50 / $2.75Choice of 3 pancakes or 3 French toast served with bacon, ham, sausage (patties or links) or veggie sausage (.30 extra).
White, Wheat, or Rye Toast gluten free available$2.75 / $3.00
Biscuits (2)$3.00 / $3.25
One Pancake or one French Toast$3.25 / $6.50
two pancakes or two French toast$6.50 / $3.75
Bacon, Ham, or Sausage (patties or links)$3.75 / $3.95
Vegetarian Sausage$3.95
Sliced Tomatoes$3.95
Home fries$3.95 / $4.95
Greek Yogurt with Honey$4.95 / $3.00
bowl of grits$3.00 / $20.00
Mimosa Pitcher (serves 4)$20.00
sat. & SUN. BRUNCH SPECIALS$6.50Served while available until 2pm.
Biscuits and sausage gravy breakfast$6.50 / $2.00Side of Sausage Gravy
Kids$4.95For people 12 years old and under.
Grilled Cheese$4.95 / $3.95Choice of American, Swiss, cheddar or provolone on choice of white, wheat or rye and served with choice of french fries, applesauce, fruit or broccoli.
PB & J$3.95 / $4.95Choice of white, wheat or rye served with choice of french fries, applesauce, fruit or broccoli.
Hamburger$4.95 / $5.50Served plain with choice of fries, applesauce, fruit or broccoli.
Cheeseburger$5.50Served plain with choice of American, Swiss, cheddar or provolone and served with choice of fries, applesauce, fruit or broccoli.
Chicken Fingers (2)$5.50 / $4.95Served with choice of fries, applesauce, fruit or broccoli.
Spaghetti with Meat or Marinara sauce$4.95
Spaghetti with Butter$3.95 / $4.50
French Toast or Pancakes (2 pieces)$4.50 / $3.95
One Egg any style with One French Toast or One Pancake$3.95 / $4.95
Lil’ Big Breakfast$4.95One egg any style, one piece of French toast or one pancake and choice of one piece of bacon, ham or sausage (link or patty).
Pizza
We now offer a non dairy/vegan mozzarella for$2 upcharge
Greek Pizza$13.95 (10") , $16.95 (14")White pizza topped with chopped tomatoes, spinach, feta cheese and Kalamata olives
(small)$1 each (large) $2 each
Additional Toppings
(small)$1 each (large) $2 each
Beverages
BeveragesLarge $3.50 Small $2.95
Fruit JuiceLarge $3.50 Small $2.95 / $2.95Apple, Orange, Cranberry, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Tomato, V8
Hot Tea$2.95
Hot Chocolate$2.95
Milk$2.95
Chocolate Milk$2.95 / $3.95
Cold Brew Iced Coffee$3.95 / $3.75
(1 free refill)$3.75
Fresh Squeezed Limeade$3.75 / $3.95
Sprecher Cream Soda or Root Beer$3.95
Red Bull$3.95 / $3.50
Rostov Coffee$3.50 / $3
Bottomless Drinks$3.00Brewed Iced Tea (Sweet and Unsweet), Coke, Diet Coke, Mr. Pibb, Sprite, Ginger Ale and Fanta Orange
Dessert$6.95
Peanut Butter Pie with an Oreo cookie crust$6.95
Oreo Mudslide Pie with an Oreo cookie crust$6.95
Key Lime Pie$6.95
Chocolate Mousse Pie$6.95
Coconut Cream Pie$6.95 / $7.95
Carrot Cake$7.95
Cheesecake$7.95
Order Catering Online
Catering orders require 48 hours’ notice. Online ordering is available for pickup and delivery; weekday orders must be p$200 $20
Subs & Sandwiches
Drinks and Dessert$55.00Our Pans Serve 8–10 people. Each pan comes with a loaf of homemade bread. Plates, napkins, silverware, and serving utensils can be supplied free of charge.
Spaghetti A La Joe Pan$55 / $61The most popular item! Baked spaghetti with provolone cheese with choice of meat or marinara sauce.
spaghetti A La Greek Pan$61 / $66Baked spaghetti with feta, provolone, and Romano cheese and garlic with choice of meat or marinara sauce.
Spaghetti A La Rudd Pan$66 / $61Baked spaghetti with feta, provolone, and Romano cheese, garlic, tomatoes, fresh spinach, and mushrooms. Served with marinara sauce on the side.
Homemade Lasagna Pan$61.00Layered pasta, ground beef, and ricotta, topped with meat sauce and mozzarella cheese.
Homemade Vegetarian Lasagna Pan$61.00Layered pasta, ricotta, zucchini, yellow squash, red peppers, and fresh spinach topped with mozzarella cheese and marinara sauce.
Chicken Parmigiana Pan$61.00Fried breaded chicken breast with spaghetti smothered in meat and marinara sauce, baked with mozzarella cheese.
Veal Parmigiana Pan$61.00Fried breaded veal cutlet with spaghetti smothered in meat and marinara sauce, topped with baked mozzarella cheese.
Eggplant Parmigiana Pan$61 / $38Spaghetti topped with breaded eggplant, marinara sauce, and baked with mozzarella cheese.
Homemade Greek Meatballs with Meat Sauce Pan$38 / $78Homemade Greek meatballs topped with meat sauce. Add baked provolone cheese if desired.
Chicken Kabobs with Rice Pilaf Pan$78.00Traditional Greek-marinated chicken breast kabob with green peppers and onions served over rice pilaf with tzatziki on the side.
Colossal Garden Salad$46 / $59Topped with tomatoes, cucumbers, radishes, and onions.
Colossal Greek Salad$59 / $75Our most popular salad topped with onions, imported feta cheese, Kalamata olives, pepperoncini, tomatoes, and our house vinaigrette dressing. Let us know if you would like anchovies.
Colossal Grilled Chicken Salad$75 / $61Topped with five 8 oz chicken breasts sliced over garden salad. May upgrade to Greek salad as well.
Colossal Chef's Salad$61.00Salad topped with ham, turkey, Swiss cheese, and American cheese.
Submarine Combo$59.00Served with five 8'' subs, cut in half, of our Submarine, Turkey, Veggie, Chicken Salad, and Tuna Salad subs.
Classic Club Platter$59 / $48Five traditional club sandwiches with turkey, ham, bacon, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, and mayo, served on choice of white, wheat, or rye toasted bread.
Homemade Pulled Pork BBQ Platter$48.004 lbs of choice of VA or NC Style BBQ, served with cole slaw and buns. Serves up to 12 people.