Pestos pizza menu (As of 10/30)
105 W Lee Ave, Vinton, VA
Pesto’s Pizza
- Cheese Pizza $11.99Mozzarella cheese, homemade pizza sauce.
- 4-Cheese Pizza $12.99Mozzarella, ricotta, parmesan, white American cheese.
- Pesto Pizza $12.99Pesto sauce, fresh mozzarella cheese. tomato, olive oil, basil.
- Garden Pizza $12.99Peppers, tomato, onion, spinach ,black olives, mushrooms, feta cheese.
- Margherita Pizza $12.99Basil, garlic & tomato.
- Super Supreme Pizza $13.99Pepperoni sausage ham .beef green peppers, onion, black olives, mushrooms.
- Meat Lovers Pizza $13.99Pepperoni, sausage, turkey, ham, beef & turkey bacon.
- Hawaiian Pizza $13.99Turkey, ham & pineapple.
- Chicken BBQ Pizza $12.99Grilled chicken with BBQ sauce.
- Greek Pizza $12.99Fresh spinach, tomato, feta cheese.
- Cheesesteak Pizza $14.99Green peppers, onion, mushrooms, steak, cheese.
- Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza $13.99Ranch, chicken & turkey bacon.
- Chicken Alfredo Pizza $13.99Alfredo sauce & grilled chicken.
- Buffalo Chicken Pizza $12.99White sauce buffalo chicken.
- Gyro Pizza $13.99Tzatziki sauce, gyro, black olives, tomatoes.
Appetizers
- Baked Garlic Knots $7.99
- Fried Garlic Knots $7.99
- Bacon Cheese Fries $8.99
- Bread Sticks With Cheese $8.99
- Family Bread Sticks With Cheese $10.99
- Fried Pickles $7.99
- Chicken Strips $9.99
- Jalapeno Poppers $7.99
- Mozzarella Sticks $7.99
- Fried Mushrooms $7.99
- Calamari $9.99
- French Fries $3.99
- Onion Rings $6.99
- Nuggets $7.99
- Potato Chips $1.50
Traditional & Breaded Wings
- Bone In Wings $8.99
- Boneless Wings $8.99
Pesto’s Fresh Salads
- Side Salad $5.99Iceberg, onion, tomato, green pepper, cucumber cheese.
- Garden Salad $9.99Iceberg, onion, tomato, green pepper , cucumber cheese.
- Greek Salad $12.99Iceberg, onion, tomato, peppers, cucumber, black olive, feta cheese & turkey ham.
- Chef Salad $12.99Iceberg, onion, tomato, peppers, cucumber, cheese & turkey, turkey ham.
- Grilled Chicken Salad $12.99Iceberg, onion, tomato, green pepper, cucumber, grilled chicken & cheese.
- Crispy Chicken Salad $12.99Iceberg, onion, tomato, green pepper, cucumber, grilled chicken & cheese.
- Shrimp Salad $13.99Iceberg, onions, tomatoes, green peppers, cucumbers, grilled shrimp & cheese.
- Caesar Chicken Salad $12.99Grilled chicken, lettuce, croutons, parmesan cheese.
Calzone & Stromboli
- Cheese Calzone $12.99Mozzarella & ricotta cheese.
- Garden Calzone $13.99Mozzarella, peppers, onion, black olives, tomato, mushroom & spinach.
- BBQ Calzone $13.99Mozzarella & BBQ chicken.
- Buffalo Chicken Calzone $13.99Mozzarella & buffalo chicken.
- Chicken Calzone $13.99Mozzarella , grilled chicken , onion ,green peppers & mushroom.
- Cheesesteak Calzone $14.99Mozzarella, green pepper, mushroom, onion & steak.
- Meat Lovers Calzone $13.99Mozzarella, pepperoni, sausage , beef, turkey ham & turkey bacon.
- Deluxe Calzone $14.99Mozzarella, green peppers, mushrooms, onion, pepperoni, sausage & beef.
- Greek Calzone $13.99Mozzarella, feta cheese, spinach & tomato.
Burger & Chicken Sandwich
- Cheese Burger & Fries $11.99(lettuce,tomato,mayo,onion & cheese).
- Boom Boom Burger & Fries $13.99Lettuce, onions, pickles, cheese & special boom boom sauce.
- Swiss Burger & Fries $13.99Sauteed mushrooms & onion, mayo, swiss cheese.
- Buffalo Burger & Fries $13.99Lettuce, tomato, mayo, onions, jalapeno peppers, buffalo sauce, cheese.
- Crispy Chicken Sandwich & Fries $13.99Crispy chicken, lettuce, mayo, onions & cheese.
- Pesto Chicken Sandwich & Fries $13.99Crispy chicken, pesto sauce, lettuce, mozzarella.
Sandwiches & Subs
- Cheesesteak Plain Sandwich $10.99Steak & white american cheese or provolone cheese.
- Cheesesteak Works Sandwich $11.99Green peppers, onions, mushrooms, steak, lettuce, tomato, mayo, american or provolone cheese.
- Mexican Steak Sandwich $11.99Steak, onions, hot peppers, tomatoes, american or provolone cheese.
- Chicken Works Sandwich $11.99Green peppers, onions, mushrooms, chicken, lettuce, tomato, mayo, american or provolone cheese.
- Vegetarian Sandwich $9.99Green peppers, tomato, onions, black olives, mushrooms, banana peppers, lettuce, tomatoes, mayo, american or provolone cheese.
- Ham & Cheese Sandwich $11.99Ham, lettuce, tomatoes, mayo, onions & italian dressing.
- Turkey & Cheese Sandwich $11.99Turkey, lettuce, tomatoes, mayo, onions & italian dressing
- Italian Sub $11.99Ham, salami, lettuce, tomatoes, mayo, onions & italian dressing.
- Super Sub $12.49Turkey, ham, salami, pepperoni, lettuce, tomato, mayo, onion & italian dressing.
- Meatball Parmigiana Sandwich $11.99Meatball, marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese.
- Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich $11.99Chicken strips, marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese.
- Chopped Cheese Sub $11.99Hamburger meat, cheese, lettuce, tomato, mayo, ketchup & fresh onions.
Pesto’s Roll
- Pepperoni Roll $12.99Mozzarella cheese & pepperoni.
- Chicken Roll $13.99Mozzarella cheese, green peppers, mushrooms, onion, & grilled chicken.
- Cheesesteak Roll $13.99Mozzarella cheese, green peppers, mushrooms, onion, & steak.
Quesadilla & Wraps
- Cheesesteak Quesadilla $11.99Steak, onion, green pepper, mushroom & American cheese.
- Chicken Quesadilla $11.99Chicken, onion, tomato, green pepper & American cheese.
- Mexican Quesadilla $11.99Steak, onion, tomato, jalapeno & American cheese.
- Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap $11.99Ranch, chicken, lettuce, tomato, onion.
Mediterranean Menu
- Gyro Over Rice $13.99Lamb meat served with rice, lettuce tomato, onion along with white sauce.
- Chicken Over Rice $13.99Chicken served with rice, lettuce, tomato, onion along with white sauce.
- Chicken Shawarma Wrap $11.99Chicken shawarma, white sauce, lettuce, tomato, onions.
- Falafel Wrap & Fries $10.99
- Gyro Wrap $11.99Gyro, tzatziki sauce, lettuce, tomato, onions.
Pasta
- Pasta with Tomato Sauce $12.99
- Pasta with Meat Sauce $14.99
- Pasta with Meatballs $14.99
- Pasta with Chicken Parmigiana $15.99
- Lasagna $14.99
- Chicken Alfredo Pasta $15.99
- Shrimp Alfredo Pasta $15.99
- Stuffed Shells $14.99
- Manicotti $14.99
- Shrimp Scampi Pasta $15.99
- Pesto Chicken pasta $15.99
- Pesto Shrimp pasta $15.99
Kid's Menu
- Kids Spaghetti With Tomato Sauce $8.99
- Kids Spaghetti With Meat Sauce $9.99
- Kids Spaghetti with Meatballs $9.99
- Kids Plain Cheeseburger & Fries $9.99
- Kids Nuggets & Fries $7.99
- Kids Slice Cheese Pizza & Juice $5.99
Desserts
- Plain Cheesecake $4.99
- Strawberry Cheesecake $5.99
- Chocolate Cheesecake $5.99
- Baklava $4.99
- Tiramisu $5.99
- Chocolate Cake $5.99
- Cannoli $4.00
- Nutella Calzone $6.99
- Cinnamon Sticks $5.99
- Banana Pudding $5.99
Drinks
- Fountain Drink $2.99
- Iced Tea $2.99
- Soda $2.99
Full Hours
Pestos pizza: hours and how to order