The Bagel & I menu (As of 10/30)
40 Village Springs Dr #11, Hardy, VA
Gluten Free Plain
- Gluten Free Everything $2.45 each
Schmear Flavors
- Plain $5.60 | Flavor $7.50 | Lox $9.00
- Breakfast Sandwiches $4.20
- Your choice of bagel $4.20 / $3.75
- Bagel and Egg $3.75 / $4.50Your choice of bagel
- Plain $5.60 | Flavored $7.50 | Lox $9.00
- Gluten free Bagel - Plain & Everything $3.30
Bagel, Egg & Cheese
- Cheddar, Swiss, Provolone, American $4.50 / $5.25
Bagel, Egg, Cheese & Protein
- Bacon, Sausage, Ham $7.50 / $12.75
- Bacon, Sausage, Pork Roll $7.50 / $12.75
- Bagel and Lox $12.75 / $7.50Plain Schmear, Tomato, Red Onion, Capers
Bagel and Lox
- Red Onion, Capers $12.75 / $7.50
Benny Bagel
- Egg, Ham, Hollandaise $7.50 / $7.00
Veggie Benny Bagel
- Egg, Tomato, Guacamole, Hollandaise $7.00 / $8.35
Egg in a Hole
- Egg, Bacon, Tomato, Guacamole $8.35 / $10.50
- Avocado Toast $10.50Onion Bagel, Guacamole, Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Balsamic Glaze
- Lunch Sandwiches Cold $12.00
- The Timberlake $12.00Everything Bagel, Tomato, Guacamole, Bacon, Arugula, Red Pepper Schmear
- The Enterprise $12.00Everything Bagel, Ham, Feta Cheese, Fig Jam, Arugula
- The Laxton $12.00Plain Bagel, Turkey, Swiss, Leaf Lettuce, Tomato, Deli Mustard
- Lunch Sandwiches $12.00
- The Booker T $12.00Everything Bagel, Tomato, Guacamole, Bacon, Arugula, Red Pepper Schmear
- The Scruggs $12.00Everything Bagel, Pork Roll, Feta Cheese, Fig Jam, Arugula
- The Merriman $12.00Plain Bagel, Turkey, Swiss, Leaf Lettuce, Tomato, Deli Mustard
- The Hardy $12.00Onion Bagel, Chicken Breast, Pork Roll, Swiss Cheese, Leaf Lettuce
- The Halesford $12.00Everything Bagel, Pastrami, Swiss Cheese, Sauerkrout, 1000 Island
- The Burnt Chimney $12.00Everything Bagel, Pastrami, Swiss Cheese, Deli Mustard
- The Village Springs $12.00Sesame Bagel, Chicken Breast, Leaf Lettuce, Red Onion, Tomato, Pesto Aioli
- The Morewood $12.00Onion Bagel, Roast Beef, Provolone, Grilled Peppers/Onions
- The Brooks Mill $12.00Salt Bagel, Roast Beef, Provolone, Caramelized Onions, Horsey Aioli
The Wyndhurst
- Everything Bagel, Chicken Salad, Arugula $12.00
- Lunch Sandwiches Warm $12.00
- The Forest $12.00Onion Bagel, Chicken Breast, Ham, Swiss Cheese, Leaf Lettuce
- The Greenview $12.00Everything Bagel, Pastrami, Swiss Cheese, Slaw, 1000 Island
- The Graves Mill $12.00 / $8.65Everything Bagel, Hot Pastrami, Swiss Cheese, Deli Mustard
- Pizza Bagel $8.65 / $12.00Cheddar Bagel toasted with sauce, cheese, add pepperoni
- The Thomas Jefferson $12.00Sesame Bagel, Chicken Breast, Leaf Lettuce, Red Onion, Tomato, Pesto Aioli
- The Lawyer $12.00Onion Bagel, Roast Beef, Provolone, Grilled Peppers/Onions
- The Waterlick $12.00 / $9.50Salt Bagel, Roast Beef, Provolone, Caramelized Onions, Horsey Aioli
Go Veggie
Sauces
- Sides $1.75
- Chips $1.75 / $4.50
- Mixed Fruit $4.50 / $6.95
- Salads $11.25
- Power Salad $11.25 / $8.50Romaine Kale Mix, Candied Walnuts, Apples, Feta Cheese, Grapes, Croutons
- Mixed Fruit, Bagel Chips $4.50
- Drinks $2.75
- Coffee Medium/Large $2.75
- Iced Coffee $3.50 / $3
- Soda, Lemonade, Orange Juice $3 / $2.20
- Unsweet Tea, Sweet Tea $2.20 / $1.50
- Water $1.50
Mixed Green Salad
- Tomato, Red Onion, Cucumber, Croutons $8.50
Caesar Salad
- Romaine, Parmesan Cheese, Croutons $8.50 / $9.75
- Greek Salad $9.75 / $1.50Romaine, Kalamata Olives, Feta, Red Onions, Cucumber, Artichokes, Croutons
Smith Mountain Lake Menu
- Bagel Flavors $2.45 eachPlain, Everything, Poppy Seed, Sesame Seed, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Cinnamon Raisin, Blueberry, French Toast, Cinnamon Crunch, Cheddar, Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Everything, Jalapeno Cheddar, Gluten Free Plain/Everything *Upcharge
The Lakewatch
- Everything Bagel, Chicken Salad, Arugula $12.00 / $9.50
The Bagel & I: hours and how to order