China Sun menu (As of 10/30)
3537 Airline Blvd #6, Portsmouth, VA
Menu of China Sun
- Chicken Wings From 7.95Fresh Fried Chicken Wings (4 Whole Wings)
- Garlic Chicken Wings (8pc) From 8.50
- Honey Chicken Wings (8pc) From 8.50
- Lemon Pepper Chicken Wings (8pc) From 8.50
- Mumbo Chicken Wings (8pc) From 8.50
- BBQ Chicken Wings (8pc) From 8.50
- General Tso Chicken Wings (8pc) From 8.50
- Old Bay Chicken Wings (8pc) From 8.50
- Appetizers From 7.95Fresh Fried Chicken Wings (4 Whole Wings)
- Egg Roll $2.10
- Pork egg roll $2.25Shrimp Egg Roll
- Spring Roll (2) $3.85
- Vegetable $5.75Fried Crab Rangoon (6)
- Beef Lumpia (2) $3.95
- Fried/Steamed Dumpling: Pork, Chicken, Shrimp From 7.95
- Shrimp Toast $5.25
- Teriyaki Chicken (4) From 7.50
- on the stick From 7.95Teriyaki Beef (4)
- on the stick $5.50Fried Wonton (10)
- BBQ Spare Ribs From 8.75
- Boneless Spare Ribs From 8.50
- Fried Scallops (10) From 5.95
- Pu Pu Platter $14.50
- French Fries From 4.50
- Fried Baby Shrimp (15) From 5.95
- Fried Chicken Gizzards From 6.50
- Fried Pork Chops From 6.75
- Sweet Biscuits (10) $5.25
- Lunch Special (Only $7.95
- Lunch Special: Chicken w. Broccoli From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Chicken w. Garlic Sauce From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Chicken Lo Mein From 7.95
- noodles From 7.95Lunch Special: Chicken Chow Mein
- vegetables From 7.95Lunch Special: Pork Lo Mein
- Lunch Special: Sweet and Sour Chicken From 7.95
- Lunch Special: General Tso's Chicken From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Sesame Chicken From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Orange Chicken From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Roast Pork w. Broccoli From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Roast Pork w. Mixed Vegetables From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Roast Pork w. Garlic Sauce From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Shredded Hot and Spicy Beef From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Beef w. Broccoli From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Beef w. Mixed Vegetables From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Beef w. Garlic Sauce From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Pepper Steak w. Onions From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Beef w. Hunan Style From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Shrimp w. Broccoli From 7.95
- Lunch Special:Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Shrimp Chow Mein From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Shrimp Lo Mein From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Shrimp w. Szechuan Style From 7.95
- Lunch Special: Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce From 7.95
Chef's Specialties
- General Tso's Chicken From 12.75
- Beef w. Orange Flavor From 13.50
- Seafood Delight From 15.25
- Triple Delight From 13.50
- Four Season From 13.75
- Orange Chicken From 12.75
- Subgum Wonton From 14.25
- Shrimp & Scallops in Garlic Sauce From 14.25
- Sesame Chicken From 12.75
- Sesame Beef From 13.50
- Triple w. Garlic Sauce From 12.75
- Bourbon Chicken From 12.75
- Prawns w. Chili Sauce From 12.75
- Szechuan Shrimp & Chicken From 12.95
- Dragon and Phoenix From 13.75
- Beef w. Scallops From 13.25
- China Sun Delight / Happy Family From 14.75
- Chicken and Beef Hunan Style From 12.95
- Sesame Shrimp From 13.25
- General Tso Shrimp From 13.25
- Salt and Pepper Shrimp From 14.25
- Honey Walnut Shrimp From 14.25
- Honey Walnut Chicken From 12.95
- Roasted Chicken Leg (Cantonese Style) From 7.95
Soup
- Wonton Soup From 3.75
- Egg Drop Soup From 3.50
- House Special Soup From 8.95
Shrimp, Pork, Chicken, Vegetables
- Hot and Sour Soup From 4.50
- Chicken Noodle/Rice Soup From 3.95
- Wonton Egg Drop Soup From 3.95
- Bean Curd and Vegetable Soup From 3.95
Special Combination Dinner
- General Tso's Chicken (Combo) From 10.50
- Sesame Chicken (Combo) From 10.50
- Orange Chicken (Combo) From 10.50
- Chicken w. Broccoli (Combo) From 10.50
- Beef w. Broccoli (Combo) From 10.50
- Shrimp w. Broccoli (Combo) From 10.50
- Pork w. Broccoli (Combo) From 10.50
- Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce (Combo) From 10.50
- Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce (Combo) From 10.50
- Chicken w. Garlic Sauce (Combo) From 10.50
- Beef w. Garlic Sauce (Combo) From 10.50
- Pork w. Garlic Sauce (Combo) From 10.50
- Boneless Spare Ribs (Combo) From 10.95
- Pepper Steak w. Onions (Combo) From 10.50
- Pepper Chicken w. Onions (Combo) From 10.50
- Sweet and Sour Chicken (Combo) From 10.50
- Sweet and Sour Pork (Combo) From 10.50
- Pork Egg Foo Young (Combo) From 10.50
- w. gravy on the side From 10.50Chicken Egg Foo Young (Combo)
- Chicken Chow Mein (Combo) From 10.50
- Shrimp Chow Mein (Combo) From 10.50
- Pork Lo Mein (Combo) From 10.50
- noodles stir fry From 10.50Chicken Lo Mein (Combo)
- Szechuan Beef (Combo) From 10.50
- Shrimp Lo Mein (Combo) From 11.50
- noodles stir fry From 11.50Bourbon Chicken (Combo)
- Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables (Combo) From 10.50
- Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables (Combo) From 10.50
- Beef w. Mixed Vegetables (Combo) From 10.50
- Pork w. Mixed Vegetables (Combo) From 10.50
- Shredded Hot and Spicy Beef (Combo) From 10.50
- Hunan Beef (Combo) From 10.50
- Hunan Chicken (Combo) From 10.50
- Moo Goo Gai Pan (Combo) From 11.50
- Sausage and Rice with Gravy From 7.50Smoked Sausage w. White Rice and Gravy
- Smoked Sausage w. Fried Rice and Gravy From 7.50
Fried Rice
- Plain Fried Rice From 3.95
- Vegetable Fried Rice From 6.25
- Pork Fried Rice From 6.50
- Chicken Fried Rice From 6.50
- Shrimp Fried Rice From 6.95
- Beef Fried Rice From 6.95
- House Fried Rice From 7.25
- Seafood Fried Rice From 7.50
- Smoked Sausage w. Fried Rice From 6.50
- w. onions From 6.50Smoked Sausage w. White Rice
Yak
- Chicken Yak From 8.25
- Pork Yak From 8.25
- Shrimp Yak From 8.95
- House Yak From 10.25
Shrimp, Pork, Chicken
Chow Mein
- Vegetable Chow Mein From 6.25
- Pork Chow Mein From 6.95
- Chicken Chow Mein From 6.95
- Shrimp Chow Mein From 7.25
- Beef Chow Mein From 7.25
- House Chow Mein From 7.50
Egg Foo Young
- Vegetable Egg Foo Young From 8.75
- Pork Egg Foo Young From 9.75
- Chicken Egg Foo Young From 9.75
- Shrimp Egg Foo Young From 10.25
- Beef Egg Foo Young From 10.25
- House Egg Foo Young From 10.75
- Sausage Egg Foo Young From 10.25
Lo Mein
- soft noodles From 6.25Plain Lo Mein
- Vegetable Lo Mein From 6.25
- Pork Lo Mein From 6.95
- Chicken Lo Mein From 6.95
- Shrimp Lo Mein From 7.50
- Beef Lo Mein From 7.50
- House Lo Mein From 7.75
Shrimp, Pork, Chicken, and Vegetables
- Seafood Lo Mein From 7.95
- Singapore Pancit From 11.25
- Taiwan Style Pancit From 11.75
Chow Mei Fun (Pancit)
- Vegetable Pancit From 9.50
- Pork Pancit From 10.25
- Chicken Pancit From 10.25
- Beef Pancit From 10.75
- Shrimp Pancit From 10.75
- House Pancit From 11.25
Chicken
- Curry Chicken w. Onions From 7.95
- Moo Goo Gai Pan From 7.95
- Chicken w. Broccoli From 7.95
- Chicken w. Mushrooms From 7.95
- Chicken w. Black Bean Sauce From 7.95
- Chicken w. Snow Peas From 7.95
- Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables From 7.95
- Chicken w. Garlic Sauce From 7.95
- Kung Po Chicken From 11.50
- w. peanuts From 11.50Chicken w. Cashew Nuts
- w. cashews From 11.50Mongolian Chicken
- Hunan Chicken From 11.50
- Szechuan Chicken From 11.50
Beef
- Pepper Steak w. Onions From 8.25
- Beef w. Black Bean Sauce From 8.25
- Beef w. Mushrooms From 8.25
- Beef w. Broccoli From 8.25
- Curry Beef w. Onions From 8.25
- Beef w. Snow Peas From 8.25
- Shredded Hot and Spicy Beef From 12.25
- Beef w. Mixed Vegetables From 8.25
- Beef w. Garlic Sauce From 8.25
- Mongolian Beef From 12.25
- Szechuan Beef From 12.25
- Hunan Beef From 12.25
Shrimp
- Shrimp w Lobster Sauce From 8.50
- Shrimp w Pepper and Onion From 8.50
- Shrimp w Hunan Sauce From 12.50
- Shrimp w Broccoli From 8.50
- Kung Po Shrimp From 12.50
- w. peanuts From 8.50Shrimp w Curry Sauce
- Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts From 12.50
- w. cashews From 8.50Shrimp w Black Bean Sauce
- Shrimp w Snow Peas From 8.50
- Shrimp w Mixed Vegetables From 8.50
- Shrimp w Garlic Sauce From 8.50
- Pork From 7.50Roast Pork w. Pepper and Onions
- Roast Pork w. Black Pepper Sauce From 7.50
- Roast Pork w. Mushrooms From 7.50
- Roast Pork w. Broccoli From 7.50
- Roast Pork w. Snow Peas From 7.50
- Roast Pork w. Mixed Vegetables From 7.50
- Roast Pork w. Garlic Sauce From 7.50
- Pork Hunan Style From 10.95
- Hot and Spicy Shredded Pork From 10.95
- Pork, Szechuan Style From 10.95
Vegetable
- Sautéed Broccoli From 6.75
- broccoli with brown sauce From 6.75Broccoli with Garlic Sauce
- Mixed Vegetable with Garlic Sauce From 6.75
- Vegetable Delight From 6.75
- Bean Curd in Home Style From 10.75
- Bean Curd w. Szechuan Style From 10.75
- General Tso's Tofu From 10.75
- Sesame Tofu From 10.75
Sweet and Sour
- Sweet and Sour Chicken From 7.25
- Sweet and Sour Pork From 7.25
- Sweet and Sour Shrimp From 7.95
- Sweet and Sour Combination From 12.25
Moo Shu
- Moo Shu Chicken From 10.25
- Moo Shu Pork From 10.25
- Moo Shu Beef From 10.75
- Moo Shu Shrimp From 10.75
- Moo Shu Vegetable From 9.75
Special Diet Dishes
- Steamed Mixed Vegetables From 10.50
- Steamed Broccoli From 6.75
- Steamed Chicken w. Broccoli From 11.75
- Steamed Shrimp w. Broccoli From 12.75
- Steamed Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables From 11.75
- Steamed Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables From 12.75
- Steamed Beef w. Mixed Vegetables From 12.50
- Sides $1.00Fried Noodles (2)
- yum yum sauce $0.75
- White Rice From 2.95
- Fortune Cookies (5) $1.00
- House Duck Sauce (1/2 pint) $2.95
- Gravy From 1.50
- Cup of Sauce $1.50
- hot oil $0.50
- dumpling sauce $0.50
- ginger sauce $0.75Yum Yum Sauce
Drinks
Large
- Homemade Lemonade $2.75
- Sweet Tea and Lemonade Mix $2.95
- Soda (Can) $1.25
can
- Bottle Soda $2.25
- Water (bottle) $1.25
- 2 Liter Soda $3.95
China Sun: hours and how to order