Inju Korean Grill menu (As of 10/29)
46300 Cranston St, Sterling, VA
From the grill
- Prime Ribeye 10 oz · $47
- Fresh Short Ribs $42.00
- Marinated Short Ribs $42.00
- INJU Steak $38.00
- Beef Brisket $24.00
- INJU Pork Belly Galbi $28.00
- Yuzu Soy Chicken $22.00
- Gochujang Chicken $22.00
Bites & dishes
- INJU Braised Short Ribs $30.00
- Knife Cut Beef Tartare $28.00
- Spicy Braised Short Ribs $25.00
- Grilled Mackerel $25.00
- Spicy Pork Bulgogi $25.00
- Seafood Pancake $18.00
Entrees & noodles
- Kimchi Stew $15.00
- Soybean Paste Stew $15.00
- Short Rib Fried Rice $15.00
- Seafood Soft Tofu Soup $15.00
- Spicy Beef Tartare Cold Noodle $21.00
- Spicy Cold Noodle $15.00
- Cold Noodle $15.00
- Buldak Carbonara $7.00
Sides & more
- Sweet Potato Corn Cheese $5.00
- Small Soybean Stew $5.00
- Steamed Egg $5.00
- Button Mushrooms $5.00
- King Oyster Mushrooms $5.00
- Shishito Peppers $5.00
- Pineapple $5.00
- Broccoli $5.00
- Garlic $5.00
Sterling, Virginia 인주
- Sets for 2 or 4. Starting at $65.00
Make it a
- 01Butcher Set #1Outside skirt Marinated short ribs Grilled bulgogi 2 for $80 · 4 for $140
- 02Butcher Set #2Rib fingers Grilled bulgogi INJU pork belly galbi2 for $65 · 4 for $110
- 03The Smoke SetPrime ribeye Outside skirt INJU steak 2 for $96 · 4 for $175
- 04INJU Special SetPrime ribeye Marinated short ribs Fresh diced galbi 2 for $105 · 4 for $195
Menu
- Prime Ribeye $47.0010 oz ·
- Fresh Diced Galbi (4 oz ·) $22.00
- Fresh Diced Galbi (7 oz ·) $33.00
- Pork Jowl (5 oz ·) $18.00
- Pork Jowl (10 oz ·) $26.00
- Pork Belly (5 oz ·) $17.00
- Pork Belly (10 oz ·) $24.00
- Garlic Pork Belly (5 oz ·) $17.00
- Garlic Pork Belly (10 oz ·) $24.00
Outside Skirt
- 4 oz · $29.00
- 7 oz · $47.00
- Fresh Short Ribs $42.00Unmarinated bone-in rib meat with a robust beef profile.
- Marinated Short Ribs $42.00Bone-in rib cut infused with a traditional soy-based brine.
- INJU Steak $38.00Pepper-seasoned flat iron cut, prepared sous-vide.
Rib Fingers
- 4 oz · $21.00
- 7 oz · $30.00
Grilled Bulgogi
- 5 oz · $18.00
- 10 oz · $26.00
- Beef Brisket $24.00Thinly sliced, high-fat cut suited for rapid grilling.
- INJU Pork Belly Galbi $28.00House-marinated pork belly with custom butchering.
Spicy Pork Belly
- 5 oz · $17.00
- 10 oz · $24.00
- Yuzu Soy Chicken $22.00Boneless chicken in a savory soy and citrus yuzu blend.
- Gochujang Chicken $22.00Boneless chicken in a traditional spicy sauce.
- INJU Braised Short Ribs $30.00Rich, tender short ribs for the center of the table.
- Knife Cut Beef Tartare $28.00Hand-cut beef tartare with a clean, fresh bite.
- Spicy Braised Short Ribs $25.00Braised short ribs finished with Korean heat.
- Grilled Mackerel $25.00Traditional Korean flavor with a smoky finish.
- Spicy Pork Bulgogi $25.00Savory pork bulgogi with a spicy marinade.
- Seafood Pancake $18.00Crisp Korean pancake with seafood and scallions.
Entrees
- Kimchi Stew $15.00Contains seafood.
- Short Rib Fried Rice $15.00Savory fried rice with short rib flavor.
- Seafood Soft Tofu Soup $15.00Silken tofu in a warming seafood broth.
Noodles
- Spicy Beef Tartare Cold Noodle $21.00Cold noodles topped with beef tartare.
- Spicy Cold Noodle $15.00Cold noodles with a spicy finish.
- Cold Noodle $15.00Cool, clean and refreshing.
- Buldak Carbonara $7.00Spicy, creamy Korean noodles.
- Steamed Egg $5.00Contains seafood.
INJU Bites
- Button Mushrooms $5.00
- King Oyster Mushrooms $5.00
- Shishito Peppers $5.00
- Pineapple $5.00
- Broccoli $5.00
- Garlic $5.00
- For the tableINJU SangriaGlass $13 · Pitcher $35
Inju Korean Grill: hours and how to order