Spanky's Shenanigans menu (As of 10/30)
538 E Market St, Leesburg, VA
Breakfast Menu
- ~» Bread choices: ~» Substitute home fries for any of thewhite, wheat, rye, pumpernickel, english muffin, tomato slices
- Irish Lad —> $9.00
- turkey sausage patty, or a fruit cup for your meat choice for additional $2.00
- Create Your Own Omelette -» $10.25
- Big Belfast -> $12.50
- (Substitute blueberry or chocolate chip pancakes for $1.50
- Belmont Ridge -» $10.00
- Creamed Chipped Beef $11.00
- Bon Jour Mon Ami -> $10.25
- Loudouner -» $11.50
- Goose Creek -» $10.00
- The Hangover -» $11.00
- Triple Stack ~ $11.00
- or a fruit cup for your meat choice for additional $2.00
- « Spanky’s Veggie Burrito -» $8.75
- Spanky’s Breakfast Bowl -» $10.75
- Tucker’s Tater Tots -» $11.50
- Captain Spanky -» $8.25(Ask for brown sugar, milk, or honey at no charge or
- CREATE YOUR OWN BREAKFAST SANDWICH -» Served with home fries $8.00
- Spanky's Kids (12 and under!) $8.00* THE SCRAMBLER -> Two eggs scrambled, two strips of bacon and tater tots.
- FLYING SAUCER INVASION -» Three silver dollar pancakes served with bacon and tater tots $7.75
- (Substitute blueberry or chocolate chip pancakes for $1.00
- Egg & Cheese Quesadilla $7.50Scrambled eggs with your choice of cheese in a flour tortilla
- % Cheese Omelette $8.25Two egg omelette with shredded cheese and two strips of bacon on the
Bread Two Eggs Meat Cheese
- Rye Over hard Sausage patties SwissPumpernickel Scrambled Housemade sausage patty
- Turk $2.00
Beverades
- Coffee (regular or decaf) $2.25
- duices (120z $2.95orange, apple, cranberry, pineapple, grapefruit, tomato - no refills)
- Soft drinks $2.25Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Sierra Mist, Mt. Dew, Dr. Pepper, pink lemonade, ginger ale
- Iced tea (sweetened or unsweetened) $2.25
- Hot tea (black, green, seasonal flavors) $2.00
- Hot chocolate (no refills) $2.25
- Milk or chocolate milk (120z. - no refills) $2.75
- Red Bull (8.40z can $3.50regular or sugar free) (additional flavors upon availability - no refills)
- Shirley Temple (Sierra Mist and grenadine syrup $2.25no tefills)
- Arnold Palmer $2.25unsweetened iced tea and lemonade
- Bloody Mary (house vodka and Zing Zang mix) $7.00
- Bloody Maria $7.00house tequila and Zing Zang mix
- Mimosa (champagne and orange juice) $6.50
- Mas Mimosas (bottle of champagne and carafe of orange juice $20.00two or more people)
- Champagne (glass/bottle) $6.00/15.00
- Screwdriver (house vodka and orange juice) $6.50
- Spanky’s red beer $5.00light beer and tomato juice
- Irish coffee $8.00Jameson, Bailey’s, coffee, whipped cream, créme de menthe drizzle, cherry on top
- Spanky’s hot toddy $5.25house whiskey and hot tea
Side Orders
- One egg 1.75 % One pancake Two pancakes 2.50
- Two eggs $2.50
- % Bacon (four pieces) $4.00
- % Ham (Virginia baked) 4.00 % French toast (three slices) 4.50
- % Sausage patties (two pieces) $4.00 % Sliced tomatoes $1.75
- % Housemade sausage patty (302z.-one piece) $4.50 Seasonal fruit cup $4.00
- % Scrapple (two pieces) $4.50 Cottage cheese (cup) $4.00
- Turkey sausage patties (two pieces) $4.50 Grits (cup) $3.00
- % Corned beef hash $4.50 Oatmeal (bowl) $4.00
- Toast (two slices) $2.00
- English muffin $2.00
- Buttermilk biscuit $2.50
- Plain bagel $3.00 Home fries $3.50
- Plain bagel with cream cheese $3.75 Tater tots $5.00
Spanky's Shenanigans: hours and how to order