Savour menu (As of 10/30)
201 N Main St, Farmville, VA
Dinner
- Shareables $15.00
- Spinach & Artichoke Dip $15 / $13Creamy Fresh Spinach, Tender Artichoke Hearts, Parmesan Cheese, Warm Pita
Bourbon Chicken Bites
- Breaded Chicken Breast, Bourbon Glaze $13 / $19
Fried Oysters
- Corn Relish, House Remoulade $19.00
- Coconut Shrimp $19 / $18Jumbo Shrimp, Crisp Coconut-Panko Crust, House Remoulade
- Smoked Salmon Crostini $18 / $16Honey Smoked Salmon, Crostini, Herb Cream Cheese
- Calamari $16 / $14Peppadews, Capers, Parmesan, House Remoulade
- Corn Relish, House Remoulade $19 / $18
Brussels
- Honey, Soy Glaze, Cashews $14.00
Pimento Cheese
- Crisp Pita Chips $14.00
- Soups & Salad $6.00
- Soup Du Jour $6.00Ask your server for today's freshly prepared soup. Cup/Bowl
- French Onion $8 / $12Caramelized Onions, Toasted Crostini, Gruyere
- Caesar $12.00Romaine, House Made Caesar, Shaved Parmesan, Croutons.
- Chicken/5 Shrimp/7 Salmon/9 $12.00
- Wedge $12 / $18Baby Iceberg, Grape Tomatoes, Red Onion, Peppered Bacon, House Made Bleu Cheese Dressing
- Countryside $18 / $21Wild Greens, Apples, Pecans, Feta, Grape Tomatoes, Crispy Fried Chicken Breast, House Made Ranch Dressing
- Grilled Salmon Salad $21 / $9Freshly Caught Salmon, Romaine, Marinated Asparagus, Artichoke Hearts, Red Onion, Grape Tomato, Candied Pecans, House Made Champagne Vinaigrette Dressing
- Mixed Greens $9.00Grape Tomatoes, Red Onions, Cucumber, Feta, House Croutons
- Handhelds $16.00All handhelds are served with house-cut fries. **These foods may be served raw or undercooked.**
- Savour Southern Chicken $16 / $19Crispy Fried Chicken, Pimento Cheese, House Made Pickles, Bacon, Brioche
- Steak and Cheese $19 / $15Tender Ribeye, Caramelized Onions, Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayonnaise, Soft Yeast Sub Roll
- Burger $15 / $18Sirloin/Brisket Blend, Cheddar, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, House Pickles, Brioche
- Savour Burger $18.00Sirloin/Brisket Blend, Pepper Jack & Cheddar, House Onion Rings, House BBQ, Brioche.
- Can substitute black bean burger $19.00
- Crabcake Sandwich $19 / $17Lump Crabmeat, House Remoulade, Lettuce, Tomato, Brioche
- Shrimp Po Boy $17 / $15House Remoulade, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Soft Yeast Sub Roll
- Tuscan Chicken $15.00Grilled Chicken Breast, Avocado Spread, Fresh Sprouts, Tomato, Brioche
- Entree $21.00
- 1/2 Rack Ribs $21 / $19Tender Baby Back Ribs, House BBQ, House Cut Fries
- Fish and Chips $19 / $24Cod Fillets Dipped in Beer Batter, Crisp House Cut Fries, Side of House Tartar
- Chicken Marsala $24 / $20Marsala Wine Demi-Glace, Garlic, Shallots, Mushrooms, Parmesan Risotto, Chef's Choice Vegetable
- Stuffed Portabella $20 / $22Portabella Cap, Blend of Quinoa, Roasted Butternut Squash, Spinach
- Angel Hair Shrimp Pasta $22.00Garlic, Basil, Grape Tomatoes, White Wine Butter Sauce, Garlic Toast
- Shareables $15.00
- Spinach & Artichoke Dip $15 / $13Creamy Fresh Spinach, Tender Artichoke Hearts, Parmesan Cheese, Warm Pita
- Savour Southern Chicken $16.00Crispy Fried Chicken, Pimento Cheese, House Made Pickles, Bacon, Brioche
- Crabcake Sandwich $19.00Lump Crabmeat, House Remoulade, Lettuce, Tomato, Brioche
- Entree $56.00
- Filet Mignon $56 / $448oz Center Cut Filet, Wild Mushroom Demi-Glace, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Chef's Choice Vegetable
- Ribeye $44 / $2914 oz, Crispy Fried Onions, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Chef's Choice Vegetable
- Center Cut Pork Chop $29 / $21Bourbon Glaze, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Brussels
- Rack of Ribs $21.00Tender Baby Ribs, House BBQ, House Cut Fries.
- Sirloin Steak $32 / $31Red Wine Demi-Glace, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Chef's Choice Vegetable
- Blackened Red Snapper $31 / $27Crawfish Cream Sauce, Polenta Grits, Chef's Choice Vegetable
- Herbed Crusted Salmon $27 / $19Pan Roasted, Citrus Cream Sauce, Parmesan Risotto, Chef's Choice Vegetable
- Fish and Chips $19 / $26Cod Fillets Dipped in Beer Batter, Crisp House Cut Fries, Side of House Tartar
- Shrimp and Grits $26 / $24Lightly Spiced Cream Sauce, Andouille Sausage, Peppers, Onions, Scallions
- Chicken Marsala $24 / $21Marsala Wine Demi-Glace, Garlic, Shallots, Mushrooms, Parmesan Risotto, Chef's Choice Vegetable
- Vegetable Lasagna $21 / $20Layered Pasta, Roasted Artichokes, Sauteed Spinach, Imported Cheeses, Garlic Toast
- Stuffed Portabella $20 / $24Portabella Cap, Blend of Quinoa, Roasted Butternut Squash, Spinach
- Tortellini Alfredo $24 / $22Grilled Chicken Breast, House Made Alfredo, Shaved Parmesan, Garlic Toast
Savour: hours and how to order