Sana Restaurant & Halal Grocery menu (As of 10/29)
5941 Watauga Rd, Watauga, TX
- Snacks And Appetizers $4.99Vegetable Samosa - Two Pieces
- Chicken Samosa - Two Pieces $5.99Indian-spiced meat stuffed in a fried crispy pastry.
- Beef Samosa - Two Pieces $5.99Indian-spiced meat stuffed in a fried crispy pastry.
- Chicken Wings $7.99
- Chicken Nuggets $4.99
- Gulab Jamun (3pcs) $5.59
- Indian Sweet $6.59Rasmalai
- Biryani $11.99Chicken Biryani
- Boneless Chicken Biryani $13.99Chicken mixed in the rice and flavored with special curry spices.
- Beef Biriyani $13.99Beef mixed in the rice and flavored with special curry spices.
- Goat Biryani $14.99Goat mixed in the rice and flavored with special curry spices.
- Lamb Biryani $14.99Lamb mixed in the rice and flavored with special curry spices.
- Vegetable Biryani $10.99Vegetable mixed in the rice and flavored with special curry spices.
- Egg Biryani $9.99Egg mixed in the rice and flavored with special curry spices.
- Shrimp Biryani $14.99Shrimp mixed in the rice and flavored with special curry spices.
- Fish Biryani $13.99
- Kebabs $4.59Beef Shami Kebab
- Potato Cutlet $3.59Pieces of a very tender meat. Marinated in special spice rub for several hours and skewered and grilled in tandoor oven.
- Chicken Tikka Kebab $8.99
- Shish Kebab $10.99Made with minced meat, vegetables, Indian spices, and roasted in tandoor oven.
- Tandoori Chicken $6.99A chicken leg quarter marinated in special Indian spice rub for several hours and cooked in tandoor oven.
- Keema Curry $10.99
- Beef or Chicken Kebab Roll $9.99
- Curry $12.99Curry Chicken
- Beef Curry $14.99Beef cooked in an Indian style curry spice sauce.
- Goat Curry $16.99Goat cooked in an Indian style curry spice sauce.
- Lamb Curry $16.99Lamb cooked in an Indian style curry spice sauce.
- Shrimp Curry $14.99Shrimp cooked in an Indian style curry spice sauce.
- Egg Curry $11.99Egg cooked in an Indian style curry spice sauce.
- Vegatable Curry $12.99Vegetable cooked in an Indian style curry spice sauce.
- Chilli Chicken $12.99
- Chana Dal Curry $11.99Chana dal cooked in an Indian style curry spice sauce.
- Dal $9.99Dal cooked in an Indian style curry spice sauce.
- Chicken Tikka Masala $14.99Curry dish roasted with chicken tikka pieces. Served in a rich and creamy tomato based sauce.
- Palak Paneer Masala $14.99Curry dish with paneer (Indian cheese) served in a creamy spinach and mustard leaf base sauce.
- Paneer Tikka Masala $13.99Curry dish with paneer (Indian cheese) served in a rich and creamy tomato based sauce.
- Fish Curry $13.99Fish cooked in an Indian style curry spice sauce.
- Veggie Tikka Masala $13.99Veggie cooked in an Indian style curry spice sauce.
- Butter Chicken $14.99
- Fish Fry $12.99
- Malai Kofta $13.99
- Boneless Chicken Curry $13.99
- Daal Fry $13.99
- Chicken 65 $14.99
- Nihari $15.99Beef with Nihari masala with Rice or Naan
- Chicken Vindaloo $13.99
- Wraps and Sides $9.99Kebab Roll
- Gyro $9.99Slices if spiced meat and salad, cucumber, and sauce wrapped in a pita bread.
- Naan $2.99Bread baked in clay tandoor oven.
- Pulao Rice $3.99
- Garlic Naan $3.99
- Drinks $4.99Mango Lassi
- Bottled Water $1.99
- Chai $2.59
Sana Restaurant & Halal Grocery: hours and how to order