Hi Trendy Dumpling menu (As of 10/30)
107 Yale St #600, Houston, TX
- Soup Dumpling $8.00(5) with pork.
- Beef Pancake $8.50
- Chili Oil Dumpling $8.50(6) pork inside
- Pan Fried Dumpling $8.50(8) Chicken inside.
- Chocolate Soup Bao $5.50
- Shrimp Dumpling $9.50
- Shu Mai $9.50pork and shrimp dumpling
- Dan Dan Noodles $9.00have pork and peanut inside
- Pork Bao $8.00
- Egg Roll $5.00vegetable only
- Cheese Puff $6.50
- Pan Fried Bao $8.00pork inside
- Chicken Steam Dumpling $8.50
- Steam Vegetable Dumpling (8Pcs) $8.50
- Shrimp Balls (4) $8.50
- Garlic Cucumber Salad $8.50Its a salad and with garlic inside.
- Fried Chicken Gow $8.50
- Sesame Ball $7.80
- Bubble Egg Waffle (Dessert) $6.80
- Crazy Piggy Skinny Noodle Soup $16.00slow cooked pork bone soup with pork shoulder
- Duck Duck Go Skinny Noodle Soup $18.004 hr slow cooked chicken and duck soup
- Beef Noodle Soup $16.004 hr slow cooked pork and beef bone soup.
- Oxtail Soup $22.00Tomato soup with Oxtail.
- Hot & Sour Soup Noodle $14.00(Ground pork)
- Kong Pao Chicken $16.00
- Pineapple Duck $19.00(with steam rice)
- Peppercorn Chicken $16.00(with steam rice)
- Spicy Chicken Cube $16.00(with steam rice)
- Chicken Garlic Sauce $16.00(with steam rice)
- Hunan Chicken $16.00(with steam rice)
- Mongolian Duck $19.00(with steam rice)
- General Tsos Chicken $16.00(with steam rice)
- Chicken Green Bean $16.00(with steam rice)
- Mushroom Chicken $15.00(with steam rice)
- S&P Shrimp $19.00(with steam rice)
- Walnut Shrimp $19.00(with steam rice)
- Gold Yolk Shrimp $19.00
- Sweet & Sour Shrimp $19.00(with steam rice)
- Shrimp & Veggei $19.00(with steam rice)
- Sichuan Shrimp $19.00
- Amazing Spicy Shrimp $19.00
- Amazing Fish $17.00(with steam rice)
- S&P Fish $17.00(with steam rice)
- Spicy Boiled Fish $17.00(with steam rice)
- Fish Garlic Sauce $17.00(with steam rice)
- Tofu & Fish $18.00(with steam rice)
- Cumin Lamb $19.00(with steam rice)
- Garlic Pork Tendon $17.00(with steam rice)
- Sichan Beef $18.00
- Mongolian Beef $18.00
- Peppercorn Beef $18.00(with steam rice)
- Orange Beef $18.00(with steam rice)
- Hunan Beef $18.00(with steam rice)
- Spicy Boiled Beef $18.00(with steam rice)
- Beef Broccoli $18.00(with steam rice)
- Cumin Beef $18.00(with steam rice)
- Green Bean $14.00(with steam rice)
- General Tso Tofu $14.00(with steam rice)
- Home Style Tofu $15.00(with steam rice)
- Sauteed Cabbage $14.00(with steam rice)
- Bok Choy $14.00(with steam rice)
- Mapo Tofu $14.00(with steam rice)
- Eggplant Garlic $14.00(with steam rice)
- Eggplant & Greenbean $14.00(with steam rice)
- Pineapple Combo Fr $18.00with shrimp, chicken and beef
- Fried Rice $13.00
- Lo Mein $14.00
- Beef Flat Noodle $14.00
- Singapore Rice Noodle $15.00Chicken, Beef, & shrimp inside with spicy curry
- Taiwanese Noodle $15.00Chicken, Beef, & Shrimp inside with soy sauce.
- Beef Broccoli Flat Noodle $17.00
- Hot & Sour Noodle $14.00
- Sichuan Lamb Flat Noodle $18.00
- Sichuan Beef Flat Noodle $17.00
- Mongolian Lamb Biang Noodle $18.00
- Sichuan Biang Noodle $17.00with spicy pork and green bean
- Biang Biang Noodle $11.00
- Spicy Boiled Beef Flat Noodle $17.00
- Classic Milk Tea $6.50
- Honeydew Milk Tea $6.50
- Ice Coffee $6.50
- Ice Mocha $6.50
- Mango Milk Tea $6.50
- Matcha Milk Tea $6.50
- Strawberry Milk Tea $6.50
- Taro Milk Tea $6.50
- Thai Tea $6.50
- Honey Ginger Tea $4.00
- Jasmin Green Tea $4.00
- Oolong Tea $4.00
- Bloming Flower Tea $4.00
- Roast Rice Tea $4.00
- Lemonade $4.00
- Coke $2.00
- Diet Coke $2.00
- Dr Pepper $2.00
- Sprite $2.00
- Ice Tea $2.00
- Sparkling Water $5.00
- Lbox Sichuan Shrimp $11.50
- Lbox Mapo Tofu $11.50
- Lbox S&P Shrimp $11.50
- Lbox Sichuan Beef $11.50
- Lbox Walnut Shrimp $11.50
- Lbox Hunan Chicken $11.50
- Lbox Mongolian Beef $11.50
- Lbox Fish Garlic Sauce $11.50
- Lbox General Tso Chicken $11.50
- Lbox Chicken Garlic Sauce $11.50
- Lbox Amazing Fish $11.50
- Lbox Beef Broccoli $11.50
Available
- Soup Dumpling $8.00(5) with pork.
- Beef Pancake $8.50
- (6) pork inside $8.50SP
- Crazy Piggy Skinny Noodle Soup $16.00SPslow cooked pork bone soup with pork shoulder
- Kong Pao Chicken $16.00
- Pineapple Duck $19.00(with steam rice)
- (with steam rice) $16.00
- Hunan Chicken $16.00(with steam rice)
- Mongolian Duck $19.00(with steam rice)
- Mushroom Chicken $15.00(with steam rice)
- S&P Shrimp $19.00(with steam rice)
- Walnut Shrimp $19.00(with steam rice)
- Gold Yolk Shrimp $19.00
- (with steam rice) $19.00
- Shrimp & Veggei $19.00(with steam rice)
- Sichuan Shrimp $19.00
- Amazing Spicy Shrimp $19.00
- Amazing Fish $17.00(with steam rice)
- S&P Fish $17.00(with steam rice)
- (with steam rice) $17.00
- Tofu & Fish $18.00(with steam rice)
- Cumin Lamb $19.00(with steam rice)
- Sichan Beef $18.00
- Mongolian Beef $18.00
- Peppercorn Beef $18.00(with steam rice)
- Orange Beef $18.00(with steam rice)
- Hunan Beef $18.00(with steam rice)
- (with steam rice) $18.00
- Beef Broccoli $18.00(with steam rice)
- Cumin Beef $18.00(with steam rice)
- Green Bean $14.00(with steam rice)
- General Tso Tofu $14.00(with steam rice)
- Home Style Tofu $15.00(with steam rice)
- Sauteed Cabbage $14.00(with steam rice)
- Dan Dan Noodles $9.00have pork and peanut inside
- Bok Choy $14.00(with steam rice)
- Mapo Tofu $14.00(with steam rice)
- Eggplant Garlic $14.00(with steam rice)
- (with steam rice) $14.00
- Pineapple Combo Fr $18.00with shrimp, chicken and beef
- Fried Rice $13.00
- Lo Mein $14.00
- Beef Flat Noodle $14.00
- Singapore Rice Noodle $15.00Chicken, Beef, & shrimp inside with spicy curry
- Taiwanese Noodle $15.00Chicken, Beef, & Shrimp inside with soy sauce.
- 11:00 Am - 8:30 Pm $17.00Beef Broccoli Flat Noodle
- Hot & Sour Noodle $14.00
- Sichuan Lamb Flat Noodle $18.00
- Sichuan Beef Flat Noodle $17.00
- Mongolian Lamb Biang Noodle $18.00
- Sichuan Biang Noodle $17.00with spicy pork and green bean
- Biang Biang Noodle $11.00
- Spicy Boiled Beef Flat Noodle $17.00
- Classic Milk Tea $6.50
- Honeydew Milk Tea $6.50
- Ice Coffee $6.50
- Ice Mocha $6.50
- Mango Milk Tea $6.50
- Matcha Milk Tea $6.50
- Strawberry Milk Tea $6.50
- Taro Milk Tea $6.50
- Thai Tea $6.50
- Honey Ginger Tea $4.00
- Jasmin Green Tea $4.00
- Oolong Tea $4.00
- Bloming Flower Tea $4.00
- Roast Rice Tea $4.00
- Lemonade $4.00
- Coke $2.00
- Diet Coke $2.00
- Dr Pepper $2.00
- Sprite $2.00
- Ice Tea $2.00
- Sparkling Water $5.00
- 11:00 Am - 3:00 Pm $11.50Lbox Sichuan Shrimp
- Lbox Mapo Tofu $11.50
- Lbox S&P Shrimp $11.50
- Lbox Sichuan Beef $11.50
- Lbox Walnut Shrimp $11.50
- Lbox Hunan Chicken $11.50
- Lbox Mongolian Beef $11.50
- Lbox Fish Garlic Sauce $11.50
- Lbox General Tso Chicken $11.50
- Lbox Chicken Garlic Sauce $11.50
- Lbox Amazing Fish $11.50
- Lbox Beef Broccoli $11.50
Spicy Hot
- Pan Fried Dumpling $8.50(8) Chicken inside.
- Chocolate Soup Bao $5.50
- Shrimp Dumpling $9.50
- Shu Mai $9.50pork and shrimp dumpling
- Dan Dan Noodles $9.00have pork and peanut inside
- Pork Bao $8.00
- Egg Roll $5.00vegetable only
- Cheese Puff $6.50
- pork inside $8.00
- Chicken Steam Dumpling $8.50
- Steam Vegetable Dumpling (8Pcs) $8.50
- Shrimp Balls (4) $8.50
- Garlic Cucumber Salad $8.50Its a salad and with garlic inside.
- Fried Chicken Gow $8.50
- Sesame Ball $7.80
- Bubble Egg Waffle (Dessert) $6.80
- Duck Duck Go Skinny Noodle Soup $18.00SP4 hr slow cooked chicken and duck soup
- Beef Noodle Soup $16.00SP4 hr slow cooked pork and beef bone soup.
- Oxtail Soup $22.00Tomato soup with Oxtail.
- (Ground pork) $14.00SP
Hi Trendy Dumpling: hours and how to order