Ruth's Chris Steak House menu (As of 10/29)
17803 La Cantera Ter, San Antonio, TX
- signature plates $21.00bacon aioli, choice of cheese with hand-cut fries 17 |
- tangy sauce 13 $22.00
- sliced filet with béarnaise sauce on toasted garlic bread, lettuce, $22.00fresh seasonal oysters 12 |
- creamy garlic-herb cheese $44.00
- tomato & onion, with hand-cut fries 19 $25.00
- large shrimp, sautéed in white wine, garlic butter & $13.00
- bbq spices, over mashed potatoes $35.00
- crumbles, served with toasted garlic bread 19 $25.00
- ravioli filled with slow-braised veal shank & mozzarella, served $17.00and our house-made bbq butter 13 |
- three jumbo lump crab cakes served in sizzling $21.00with sautéed baby spinach & veal demi-glace 13 |
- lemon butter $45.00
- golden-fried butterflied large shrimp, tossed in spicy cream sauce $26.00
- ritual zero-proof gin, fresh lime juice, simple $11.00simple syrup 9 |
- syrup, non-alcoholic sparkling wine 9 $11.00
- tomato, crispy onions, bacon aioli, choice of $11.00lime juice, tajin rim 9 |
- fresh lime juice, fresh orange juice, $11.00simple syrup, tajin rim 9 |
- simple syrup 9 $11.00
- grey goose vodka, dry vermouth, olive juice, hand $18.00stuffed colossal bleu cheese olives 13 |
- woodford reserve, southern comfort, vermouth, $16.00black cherry 13 |
- grey goose vodka, dry vermouth, olive juice, $16.00woodford reserve, southern comfort, vermouth, black cherry
- hand stuffed colossal bleu cheese olives $18.00
- beefeater gin, st. germain elderflower, prosecco, lemon twist $17.00
- cranberry juice, muddled raspberries, fresh rosemary $14.00
- knob creek, demerara syrup, aromatic bitters $16.00
- tito’s handmade vodka, kahlúa coffee liqueur, $18.00plum bitters, fresh lemon juice
- fresh brewed espresso $17.00
- ketel one vodka, ginger, fresh lime juice $17.00
- whipped cream, drizzled chocolate $15.00
- bacardi superior rum, fresh lime juice, muddled blueberries, $16.00fresh mint leaves, soda
- Bitters, Grand Marnier, and filthy cherries $18.00
- and fresh lime juice $18.00
- Reposado Tequila, agave, and hopped grapefruit bitters $17.00
- ritual zero-proof tequila, jalapeño, fresh lime juice, fresh orange $11.00fresh lime juice, tajin rim
- juice, simple syrup, tajin rim $11.00
- ritual zero-proof gin, fresh lime juice, simple syrup, $11.00ritual zero-proof tequila, espresso, simple syrup
- non-alcoholic sparkling wine $11.00
- ritual zero-proof gin, fresh lime juice, simple syrup $11.00
- kettle one citroen, chambord, pineapple juice, prosecco $17.00
- hendrick’s gin, domain de canton, lime juice, simple syrup, fresh $16.00cranberry
- cucumber $17.00
- C a J U n S T E a K B I T E S $19.00
- P R I M E M E At B a L L S $13.00
- S H R I M P V O O D O O $18.00
- C O L O S S a L O n I O n R I n G S $13.00
- T R U F F L E F R E n C H F R I E S $13.00
- T H E S M O K I n G G U n O L D Fa S H I O n E D $15.00
- S T R Aw B E R R y K I S S M a R T I n I $15.00
- F L a M I n G S P I C y M a R G a R I Ta $15.00
- E S P R E S S O M a R T I n I $17.00
- L At E n I G H T 7 5 $14.00
- H O U S E R E D $11.00
- H O U S E W H I T E $11.00
Ruth’s Feature
- bottle 32 / 48frank family vineyards,
- juice, cranberry juice, muddled raspberries, fresh $16.00blueberries, fresh mint leaves, soda 13 |
- rosemary 13 $14.00
Sparkling Wines and Champagne
- remy martin VSOP, fresh blackberries, cointreau $17.00lemon twist 13 |
- & plum bitters, fresh lemon juice 13 $18.00
White Wines
- ketel one vodka, ginger, fresh lime juice 13 $17.00
- classic cocktails 16 / 24 / 64provence, france 130, 190
- kettle one citroen, chambord, pineapple juice, 12 / 18 / 48sea sun, CHARDONNAY, california, ca 150, 230
- prosecco 13 $17.00
Red Wines
- bottle $16.00cranberry 13 |
- simple syrup, fresh cucumber 13 $17.00
- house wines $11.00
- mixed cocktails $13.00
- johnny walker red 18 / 27 / 72orin swift, CABERNET, "bloodlines", california, ca 140, 200
- jack daniels 32 / 48frank family vineyards, CABERNET, napa valley, ca 160, 240
- bacardi 30 / 45aperture, CABERNET, sonoma county, ca 120, 180
d
BL
- esque Drawing $9.00____on her_chemistry
ER
SSC
nal
- Cranberry Arugula Salad $16.00
Ruth’s Classics
- arugula, grapes, cranberries tossed in our $73.00includes starter, entrée, a personal side & dessert
Parmesan Herb Crusted
- Center-cut Filet $70.00
- Crab Stuffed Shrimp $70.00
Strip
- Salmon with Bay Scallops $48.00THREE GRILLED SHRIMP*
- Green Beans with Roasted Garlic $16.00
Green Beans w / Roasted Garlic
- Lyonnaise Potatoes $16.00
- Bread Pudding $14.00
Ruth's Chris Steak House: hours and how to order