Taqueria Hidalgo Restaurant menu (As of 10/29)
901 N McDonald St, McKinney, TX
Nachos
- POLLO Chicken broth $11.00
- CARNE Beef stew $12.00
Nachos Con Carne
- CAMARONES Shrimp soup $13.00cheese, avocado, and your choice of meat: al pastor,
- PES CADO Fish soup $13.00
- MIXTO Mix soup includes fish and shrimp $14.00
Pico de Gallo
- Only Available Saturday & Sunday $17.50CO CKTAIL DE CAMARONES Shrimp cocktail*
- MENUDO Tripe soup $9.50
- ENSALADA DE POLLO Chicken salad $13.00
Aguas Fres Cas
- 16oz $3.25 $4.50LICUADOS Shakes
- AGUA Botella de agua $2.00
- JARRITOS Bottle $3.00
- CAFÉ Coffee $3.25
- SIDRAL Apple Soda $3.00
- TE CALIENTE Hot Tea $3.25
Sangria
- COKE Bottle $3.25Our delicious dinner plates are served with rice and beans.
Tripa
- AL PASTOR Spice pork $9.50
Taco Dinner
- ASADA Served with steak $9.50
- POLLO Served with chicken $9.50
- CHORIZO Served with Mexican sausage $9.50
Special Taco Dinner
- CARNE MOLIDA Served with ground beef $9.50
Burrito Dinner
- LENGUA Served with tongue $12.00
- TRIPA Seved with tripe $12.00meat: al pastor, carne asada, pollo, chorizo, or carne molida.
Burrito S Uizo Dinner
- CARNE ASADA Steak * $18.00
- S UIZO Cheese melt $1.50
Enchiladas
- SENCILLO Includes salsas, onions, and crumbled cheese $8.50
- ASAD A Steak $10.00
Tampiqueña
- POLLO Chicken $10.00
- AL PASTOR Spicy pork $10.00
Flautas
- CHORIZO Mexican sausage $10.00
- PICADILLO Ground beef $10.00
- CHICHARRON Fried pork rinds $10.00
Chiles Rellenos
- RAJA CON QUES O Pepper with cheese $10.00Pepper stuffed with cheese
- Chorizo Con Papas $10.00
- Pechuga de Pollo a LA Plancha $16.00
- HONG OS Mushrooms $10.00
- LENGUA Tongue $11.00
Pechuga de Pollo Ranchera
- LOMO Ribeye steak $11.00Breast chicken ranchera style
- TRIPA Tripe $11.00
Milanesa
- FLOR DE CALABAZA Squash blossom $11.00Breaded steak or chicken
- NOPALES Cactus $10.00tomato, sour cream, beans, cheese, and mayo.
- SENCILLO Plain $8.00
- AL PASTOR Spicy pork $8.50
- ASAD A Steak $9.25
- ASAD A Steak $8.50
- POLLO Chicken $9.25
- POLLO Chicken $8.50
- AL PASTOR Spicy pork $9.25
- CHORIZO Mexican sausage $9.25
- CHORIZO Mexican sausage $8.50
Chorizo Con Papas
- MILANESA Breaded steak or chicken $8.50
- CHICHARRON Fried pork rinds $9.25
- Mexican sausage and potatoes $9.00
- PAPAS Potatoes $9.00
- CARNE MOLIDA Ground beef $9.00
Hawaiiana
- RAJA CON QUES O Pepper with cheese $9.25
Cubana
- PICADILLO Ground beef $9.25Seved with breaded steack or chicken, ham,
- HONG OS Mushrooms $9.25sausage with egg and chorizo
- LENGUA Tongue $10.25
- LENGUA Tongue $12.00
- LOMO Ribeye steak $10.25
- TRIPA Tripe $12.00
- TRIPA Tripe $10.25
- FLOR DE CALABAZA Squash blossom $10.25
- NOPALES Cactus $9.25
- tortas combinadas $1.00Ham, sausage, and bacon
- SENCILLO Plain $7.50
- ASAD A Steak $9.00Steak, ham, and chorizo
- POLLO Chicken $9.00
- AL PASTOR Spicy pork $9.00
- CHORIZO Mexican sausage $9.00Steak, pork, and Mexican sausage
- Chorizo Con Papas $9.00
- Mexican sausage with potatoes $4.00
- CHICHARRON Fried pork rinds $9.00
- RAJA CON QUES O Pepper with cheese $9.00
- PICADILLO Ground beef $9.00
- HONG OS Mushrooms $9.00
- LENGUA Tongue $10.00
- LOMO Ribeye steak $10.00
- FAJITAS DE BISTEC Steak fajitas $16.00
- TRIPA Tripe $10.00
- FAJITAS DE POLLO Chicken fajitas $16.00
- FLOR DE CALABAZA Squash blossom $10.00
- FAJITAS DE CAMARONES Shrimp fajitas $17.50
- NOPALES Cactus $9.00
Chilaquiles
- ASAD A Steak $4.95Served with fresh cheese, onions, and avocado
- AL PASTOR Pork $4.95
Con Huevo
- POLLO Chicken $4.95Served with eggs, fresh cheese, onions, and avocado *
- Chorizo Con Papas $4.95Served with fresh cheese, onions, avocado, and your choice of meat:
Con Carne
- PAPAS Potatoes $4.95
- CARNE MOLIDA Ground beef $4.95
Menu
- Con Huevo Y Carne $6.50HAMBURGUESA Burger with lettuce, tomato, onion,
Con Arrachera
- HAMBURGUESA CON QUES O Cheeseburger with $7.00
- HAMBURGUESA DOBLE Double patty burger with $7.50
- SENCILLO Plain, only with cheese $8.00
- Hamburguesa Doble Con Ques O $7.95
- ASAD A Steak $9.25
- AL PASTOR Pork $9.25
Sandwich de Pollo
- POLLO Chicken $9.25Chicken sandwich with lettuce, tomato, and mayo
- Chorizo Con Papas $9.25
- HOT DO G Includes onion, tomato, ketchup, mayo, $5.00
- CHICHARRON Fried pork rinds $9.25
- RAJA CON QUES O Pepper with cheese $9.25
- PICADILLO Ground beef $9.25sides orders | extras
- HONG OS Mushrooms $9.25
- ARROZ Rice $3.95
- LENGUA Tongue $10.25
- FRIJOLES Beans $3.95
- LOMO Seved with pepper with cheese $10.25
Tortilla Chips
- TRIPA Tripe $10.25
- PAPAS FRITAS French Fries $3.50
- FLOR DE CALABAZA Squash blossom $10.25
- NOPALES Cactus $5.25
- NOPALES Cactus $9.25
- ARROZ CON FRIJOLES Rice and beans $5.00
- AGUACATE Avocado $2.75
Guacamole
- ASAD A Steak $9.00
- AL PASTOR Pork $9.00
- POLLO Chicken $9.00
Taqueria Hidalgo Restaurant: hours and how to order