Golconda Xpress Indian Food Truck menu (As of 10/29)
400 S Elm St, Denton, TX
- Tiffins $5.76Plain Idli
- Ghee Idli $6.81
- Ghee Karam Idli $7.34
- Nallakaram Ghee Idli $7.34
- Sambar Idli $8.39
- Tawa Masala Idli $8.39
- Guntur Chitti Idli $7.34
- Sambar Mini Idli $8.39
- Poori Bhaji $8.39
Uttapam
- Plain Uttapam $8.39
- Onion Uttapam $9.44
- Chilli Onion Uttapam $10.49
Dosa
- Plain Dosa $7.34
- Butter Dosa $8.39
- Onion Dosa $8.39
- Podi Dosa $8.39
- Nallakaram Dosa $8.39
- Podi Onion Dosa $9.44
- Kadapa Karam Dosa $9.44
- Ghee Karam Dosa $9.44
- Ghee Roast Dosa $9.44
- Upma Dosa $9.44
- Masala Dosa $9.44
- Butter Masala Dosa $10.49
- Mysore Masala Dosa $10.49
- Cheese Dosa $10.49
- Butter Pav Bhaji Dosa $11.54
- Cheese Pav Bhaji Dosa $11.54
- Onion Karam Dosa $10.49
- Masala Karam Dosa $10.49
- Davangere Benne Dosa $10.49
- Davangere Benne Masala Dosa $11.54
- Ram Ki Bandi Dosa $10.49
- Ram Ki Bandi Masala Dosa $11.54
- Rameshwaram Cafe Specials $9.44Ghee Plain Dosa
- Ghee Podi Dosa $10.49
- Ghee Onion Dosa $10.49
- Ghee Masala Dosa $10.49
- Ghee Podi Masala Dosa $11.54
- Ghee Podi Onion Dosa $11.54
- Ghee Onion Masala Dosa $11.54
- Ghee Podi Onion Masala Dosa $12.59
- Egg Dosa $8.99
- Double Egg Dosa $9.99
- Double Egg Karam Dosa $11.54
- Proddatur Egg Dosa $9.44
- Proddatur Double Egg Dosa $10.49
- Kadapa Karam Egg Dosa $10.49
- Kadapa Karam Double Egg Dosa $11.54
- Snacks $6.29Chitti Punugulu
- Mysore Bonda $7.34
- Tawa Bonda $9.44
- Mirchi Bajji $7.34
- Onion Stuffed Mirchi $8.39
- Egg Bajji $5.99
- Muntha Masala $6.29
- Mirchi Bajji Masala $7.34
- Veg Samosa $3.67
- Onion Samosa $3.67
- Bombay Chaat $6.29Samosa Chaat
- Papdi Chaat $6.29
- Dahi Puri (6 PCS) $6.29
- Sev Puri (6 PCS) $6.29
- Pani Puri (8 PCS) $6.29
- Bhel Puri $6.29
- Pav Specials $4.19 / $7.34Vada Pav (1 Pc / 2 Pcs)
- Pav Bhaji $8.39
- Frankie / Shawarma $7.34Paneer Tikka Frankie
- Chicken Tikka Frankie $7.34
- Chicken Shawarma $11.54(With Roomali Roti)
- Chicken Curry $12.59(Choice: Parotta / Poori / Chapati / Idli / Dosa)
- Chicken Curry Egg Dosa $13.64
- Plain Pesarattu $9.44
- Chili Onion Pesarattu $10.49
- MLA Pesarattu $12.59
- Chole Curry $10.49(Choice: Parotta / Poori / Chapati)
Indo-chinese
- Veg Manchurian $12.59
- Gobi Manchurian $11.54
- Gobi 65 (Hyderabad Style) $11.54
- Chili Gobi $11.54
- Gobi 555 $11.54
- Gobi RRR $11.54
- Kaju Gobi $11.54
- Ellipaya Karam Gobi $11.54
- Karampodi Gobi $11.54
- Dragon Chili Gobi $11.54
- Chili Paneer $13.64
- Schezwan Paneer $13.64
- Paneer 65 (Hyderabad Style) $13.64
- Paneer 555 $13.64
- Kaju Paneer $13.64
- Dragon Chili Paneer $13.64
- Chicken Pakodi $11.54
- Chicken Manchurian $12.59
- Chili Chicken $12.59
- Chicken 65 (Hyderabad Style) $12.59
- Chicken 555 $12.59
- Chicken RRR $12.59
- Kaju Chicken $12.59
- Ellipaya Karam Chicken $12.59
- Karampodi Chicken $12.59
- Dragon Chili Chicken $12.59
- Fried Rice $11.54Veg Fried Rice
- Schezwan Veg Fried Rice (Spicy) $12.59
- Dragon Chili Veg Fried Rice (Spicy) $12.59
- Garlic Chili Veg Fried Rice (Spicy) $12.59
- Veg Manchurian Fried Rice $13.64
- Schezwan Veg Manchurian Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Dragon Chili Veg Manchurian Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Garlic Chili Veg Manchurian Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Gobi Fried Rice $13.64
- Schezwan Gobi Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Dragon Chili Gobi Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Garlic Chili Gobi Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Paneer Fried Rice $13.64
- Schezwan Paneer Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Dragon Chili Paneer Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Garlic Chili Paneer Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Double Egg Fried Rice $13.64
- Schezwan Double Egg Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Dragon Chili Double Egg Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Garlic Chili Double Egg Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Chicken Fried Rice $13.64
- Schezwan Chicken Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Dragon Chili Chicken Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Garlic Chili Chicken Fried Rice (Spicy) $14.69
- Double Egg Chicken Fried Rice $14.69
- Schezwan Double Egg Chicken Fried Rice (Spicy) $15.74
- Dragon Chili Double Egg Chicken Fried Rice (Spicy) $15.74
- Garlic Chili Double Egg Chicken Fried Rice (Spicy) $15.74
- Noodles $11.54Veg Hakka Noodles
- Schezwan Veg Hakka Noodles(Spicy) $12.59
- Dragon Chili Veg Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $12.59
- Garlic Chili Veg Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $12.59
- Veg Manchuria Hakka Noodles $13.64
- Schezwan Veg Manchuria Hakka Noodles(Spicy) $14.69
- Dragon Chilli Veg Manchuria Hakka Noodles(Spicy) $14.69
- Garlic Chilli Veg Manchuria Hakka Noodles(Spicy) $14.69
- Gobi Hakka Noodles $13.64
- Schezwan Gobi Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Dragon Gobi Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Garlic Chilli Gobi Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Paneer Hakka Noodles $13.64
- Schezwan Paneer Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Dragon Chilli Paneer Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Garlic Chilli Paneer Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Double Egg Hakka Noodles $13.64
- Schezwan Double Egg Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Dragon Chilli Double Egg Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Garlic Chilli Double Egg Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Chicken Hakka Noodles $13.64
- Schezwan Chicken Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Dragon Chilli Chicken Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Garlic Chilli Chicken Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $14.69
- Double Egg Chicken Hakka Noodles $14.69
- Schezwan Double Egg Chicken Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $15.74
- Dragon Chili Double Egg Chicken Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $15.74
- Garlic Chili Double Egg Chicken Hakka Noodles (Spicy) $15.74
- Double Scoop $5.24
- Juices $5.24Watermelon
- Pineapple $5.24
- Orange $5.24
- Watermelon Pineapple $5.24
- Pineapple Orange $5.24
- Sugarcane $6.29
- Fresh Lemon-Lime Soda $3.14Sweet Lime Soda
- Salt Lime Soda $3.14
- Sweet-Salt Lime Soda $3.14
- Masala Lime Soda $3.14
- Masala Lime Coke $4.19
- Masala Lime Pepsi $4.19
- Color Soda (Flavored Lime Soda) $4.19Extra Toppings (Extra Nuts, Mango, Strawberry, Blueberry, Lichi Gelly) - $0.89 each
- Vanilla Milk Shake $8.39
- Strawberry Milk Shake $8.39
- Kit Kat Milk Shake $8.39
- Oreo Milk Shake $8.39
- Mango Milk Shake $8.39
- Chikoo Milk Shake $8.39
- Butterscotch Milk Shake $8.39
- Dry Fruit Milk Shake $9.44
- Badam Pista Milk Shake $9.44
- Desi Gola $4.19Orange (Rasna)
- Mango $4.19
- Pineapple $4.19
- Strawberry $4.19
- Kacha Mango $4.19
- Rose Sharbat $4.19
- Kala khatta $4.19
- Khus $4.19
- Desi Cola $4.19
- Lychee $4.19
- Limca/Lemon $4.19
- Rangoli Special $5.24Extra Toppings (Mango, Strawberry, Blueberry, Lichi Gelly) - $0.89 Each
- Mango Fizz $7.34
- Blue Ocean Pop $7.34
- Strawberry Sparkle $7.34
- Lime Blast $7.34
- Grape Galaxy $7.34Flavors: Malai / Kesari Pista / Mango
- Kulfi Stick $4.19
- Kulfi Special $5.24
- Kulfi Plate $6.29Extra Toppings (Extra Nuts, Mango, Straberry, Blueberry, Lichi Gelly) - $0.89 Each
- Shahi (Original) Falooda $8.39
- Malai Kulfi Falooda $8.39
- Mango Masti Falooda $8.39
- Dry Fruit Falooda $9.44
- Badam Pista Falooda $9.44
- Beverages $2.09Maska Bun
- Can Soda $2.09(Coke, Diet-Coke, Sprite, Pepsi)
- Water Bottle $1.04
Golconda Xpress Indian Food Truck: hours and how to order