Sankofa Kitchen & Bar menu (As of 10/29)
4141 W Wheatland Rd, Dallas, TX
Menu
- Plant Based Bowls $11.95Super Greens Deluxe Salad
- Vegan Spaghetti $12.95
- Sankofa Vegan Bowl $12.95
- Plant Based Burgers $15.75Beyond Burger
- Beyond Mushroom Swiss Burger $16.75
- Vegan Chicken Sandwich $7.95
- Vegan Chicken Mushroom Swiss Burger $9.95
- ★ Turkey Burger *** $16.25
- Turkey Bacon Cheeseburger $16.75
- Turkey Mushroom Swiss Burger $16.75
- Beef Burgers $8.95Old Fashion Burger
- Bacon Cheeseburger $12.25
- Mushroom Swiss Burger $11.95
- Meat Lovers Bowls $11.95Salmon Salad
- Turkey Spaghetti $15.25
- Super Greens Deluxe Salad $11.95
- Kids Menu $8.75Kid's Vegan Spaghetti
- Kid's Turkey Slider $8.75
- Kid's Turkey Spaghetti $8.75
- Smoothies $7.50Strawberry Letter 23
- So Fresh, So Clean $7.50
- Love of My Life $7.50
- Leaders of the New School $7.50
- Purple Rain $7.50
- Margaritas $12.00Sankofa Hibiscus Rita
- D'usse Margarita $12.00
- Casamigos Margarita $12.00
- Don Julio Reposado Margarita $12.00
- Hennessy Margarita $12.00
- Patron Margarita $12.00
- ★ Hibiscus Tea 16oz $5.25
- ★ Hibiscus Tea 32oz $7.25
- Gallon Hibiscus Tea $16.00
- Sankofa Uptown 16 oz $5.25
- Sankofa Uptown 32oz $7.25
- Gallon Uptown Blend $16.00
- Lemonade 16oz $4.25
- Lemonade 32oz $5.25
- Gallon Lemonade $7.50
- Juices $12.00Beets by Sankofa 16oz
- Beets by Sankofa 32oz $16.00
- The Roots Crew 16oz $12.00
- The Roots Crew 32oz $16.00
- Herbal Teas $16.00Gallon Hibiscus Tea
- Fresh Cocktails $12.00Patron Margarita
- Sankofa Hibiscus Rita $12.00
Sankofa Kitchen & Bar: hours and how to order