Babe's Old Fashioned Food menu (As of 10/29)
9207 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX
Call Now
- Chili Cheeseburger $7.49Guacamole Cheeseburger
- Grilled Onions $2.99Sliced Jalapenos
- Caesar Salad Regular $11.49Caesar Salad Small
- BBQ Chicken Sandwich $10.99Potranco Location Only
- Club Sandwich with Fries $9.49BLT with Fries
- Domestic (5) $16.99Premium/Imports (5)
- Single Ice Cream $3.25Double Ice Cream
- Black Olives, Fresh Mushrooms, $10.99Bell Peppers, & Purple Onion
- Pepperoni Pizza $5.25Potranco Location Only
- Soda, Coffee, Tea $5.99Bottled Drinks
- $4.25 & Up $3.75
- Old Fashioned Hamburger $7.49
- Cheeseburger $7.99
- Mushroom & Swiss Burger $8.99
- Bacon Cheeseburger $8.99
- Double Cheeseburger $10.49
- Chili Cheeseburger $8.49
- Guacamole Cheeseburger $8.99
Chicken
- Fried Chicken Breast Sandwich $8.99
- Spicy Fried Breast Sandwich $9.25
- Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich $8.99
Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich
- With Bacon and Swiss or Mushroom and Swiss $11.49
Old Fashioned Hamburger Pizza
- Hamburger Meat, Fresh Mushrooms, & Purple Onion $10.99
Vegetarian Pizza
- Fresh Mushrooms, Bell Peppers, Purple Onion, & Black Olive $9.99
B.B.Q. Chicken Pizza
- Chicken Strips, Fresh Mushrooms & Purple Onions $10.99
- Cheese Pizza $8.99
- Pepperoni Pizza $9.99
Supreme Pizza
- Hamburger, Bacon, Pepperoni, Black Olives, Fresh Mushrooms, Bell Peppers, & Purple Onion $11.99
Grilled or Fried Chicken Salad
- Crisp Lettuce, Cheese, Bacon, Eggs, Fresh Mushrooms, Tomatoes & Croutons $11.49
- Chef's Salad $11.49
- Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad $11.49
Babe's Grilled Chicken Salad
- Romaine Lettuce, Grilled Onions, Sauteed Mushrooms, Parmesan Cheese & Italian Dressing $11.49
House Salad Regular
- Crisp Lettuce, Cheese, Bacon, Eggs, Fresh Mushrooms, Tomatoes & Croutons $8.99
- House Salad Small $4.99
- Caesar Salad Regular $8.99
- Caesar Salad Small $4.99
Supreme Nachos
- Beans, Cheese, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Guacamole, Jalapeno & Sour Cream $9.49
Buffalo Wings
- Ham & Cheese Sandwich with Fries $10.99
- Turkey Sandwich with Fries $10.99
- Club Sandwich with Fries $11.99
- BLT with Fries $9.99
Side Items
- Fresh Cut French Fries $2.99
- Basket of Fries $5.49
- Fried Jalapeno Rings $5.99
- Onion Rings $3.99
- Basket of Rings $5.99
- Fries and Rings $5.99
- Fried Mushrooms $6.99
- Cheese Sticks $6.99
- Fried Pickles $5.99
- Grilled Onions $1.25
- Sliced Jalapenos $0.45
Hamburger
- with Ketchup and Pickles $5.99
- Grilled Cheese Sandwich $5.25
Cheese Pizza
- Potranco Location Only $5.25
Pepperoni Pizza
- Potranco Location Only $6.25
- Domestic (5) $16.99
- Premium/Imports (5) $18.99
Beverages
- Milk Shake $5.99
- Domestic Beer $3.75
- Imports, Premiums $4.25
- Wine & Coolers $3.75
- Soda, Coffee, Tea $2.75
- Bottled Drinks $3.55
Babe's Old Fashioned Food: hours and how to order