Edoko Sushi and Robata menu (As of 10/29)
1250 State St #600, Richardson, TX
Entree
- Seaweed Salad $6.00
- Chicken Teriyaki Rice Bowl $14.00
- Squid Salad $8.00
- Beef Teriyaki Rice Bowl $15.00
- Cucumber Sunomono $6.50
- Miso Sea Bass $29.00
- Snapper Risotto $24.00
Bento Box
- Beef Teriyaki Bento $16.00
Appetizer (Hot)
- Edamame (Original, Spicy, Garlic Butter, Spicy Garlic Butter) $7.00
- Gyoza (Pork or Vegetable) $7.50
- Shrimp Shumai $7.00
- Takoyaki $7.00
- Chicken Spring Roll (3pcs) $7.00
Sushi Plates
- Fried Oyster $8.00
- Unagi Don $24.00
- Chicken Karaage $7.00
- Crab Rangoon $6.50
- Soft-shell Crab $10.00
Poke Bowl
- Tempura $5.50Japanese Pumpkin
- Vegetable Mix $7.50
- Calamari $6.50
- Shrimp & Vegetables $13.00
- Shrimp $6.50
Rice / Noodle
- Yakisoba Noodles $15.00chicken
- shrimp or beef $17.00
- Cha Han Fried Rice $15.00chicken
- plain $17.00tempura
- Udon Carbonara $17.00
- Yakisoba Noodles $17.00chicken
- shrimp or beef $20.00
- chicken $16.00shrimp or beef
Beverages
- Japanese Ice Cream green tea, red bean, lychee, mango $7.00
- Tempura Vanilla Ice Cream $8.00
- Soft Drink $3.50
- Iced Tea $3.50
- Green Tea Cheesecake $7.00
- Tempura Green Tea Cheesecake $8.00
- Fiji Bottled Water $5.00
- Ramune (Japanese Soft Drink) $4.50
- Perrier Sparkling $5.00
- Creme Brûlée $8.00
- Udon plain 14.00
- seafood $20.00
- Udon Carbonara $20.00
Sashimi
N/A
- Tamago Egg Omelet $3.50
- Kizami Wasabi $3.00
Chef’s Special Roll
- Temptation Roll $20.0018.00 *Cherry Blossom Roll
- Speechless Roll $18.0017.00 *Krispy Kreme
- Shrimp Dynamite Roll $19.00
- Temptation Roll $18.00
No Rice Roll
- 18.00 *Butterfly Kiss $17.00
- Smoked cowboy Roll $18.00
Salad
- Edoko Salad $6.50
- Seaweed Salad $6.00
- Squid Salad $8.00
Appetizer (Cold)
Robata
- Shrimp Shumai $7.00
- Shishito Peppers $6.00
- Takoyaki $7.00
- Ebi $6.50
- Fried Oyster $8.00
- Gyu Yaki $10.00
- Agedashi Tofu $7.00
- Hama Kama $16.00
- Hot Rock $19.00
- Baked Green Mussels $10.00
- Chicken Karaage $7.00
- Crab Rangoon $6.50
Desserts
- Soft-shell Crab $10.00
- Japanese Ice Cream $7.00
- Vegetable Mix $7.50
- Tempura Vanilla Ice Cream $8.00
- Calamari $6.50
- Shrimp & Vegetables $13.00
- Green Tea Cheesecake $7.00
- Shrimp $6.50
- Tempura Green Tea Cheesecake $8.00
- Mochi Ice Cream $8.00
Edoko Sushi and Robata: hours and how to order