Chop Nation Restaurant and Grill menu (As of 10/29)
1712 N Frazier St Ste 103, Conroe, TX
MENU / Chop Nation
- Mains $19.00
- Jollof Rice $19 / $22Spicy tomato and pepper stew-flavored rice
- Fried Rice $22.00Seasoned rice sauteed with vegetables
- Ayamase $22 / $18Spicy designer stew with assorted meat with white rice
- Chicken or Fish Stew $18 / $22Spicy tomato and pepper stew with white rice
- Asaro $22.00Cooked yam stewed with oil, crayfish and onions
- Ewa Agoyin $22.00Beans with fresh peppered stew
- Boiled Yam $22.00Tender cooked yam with choice of Egg or Fish sauce
- Yamarita $22 / $24Seasoned yam deep-fried with fresh seasonings and stew
- Porridge Beans $24 / $22Black eyed beans cooked and seasoned in palm oil sauce
- Designer Stew $22 / $18Assorted meat in fried red pepper stew
- Chop Nation Indomie $18.00Chef special noodles with veggies and protein
- Jollof Spaghetti $18.00Spaghetti noodles cooked in red jollof base
- Soups $24.00
- Egusi $24 / $22Ground melon seeds cooked with palm oil stew and spinach
- Efo Riro $22 / $24Spicy pepper palm oil stew and spinach
- Ogbono $24 / $22Draw soup with dried fish and assorted meat
- Okra $22 / $20Finely chopped okra soup with vegetables
- Pepper soup $20 / $24Thin spicy broth with fresh herbs and spices. Choice of Goat meat, fish, or chicken
- Bitterleaf Soup $24.00Onugbu soup with dried fish and assorted meat
- Edikaikong $24.00Vegetable (ugwu) soup with dried fish and assorted meat
- Afang $24.00Waterleaf soup with assorted meat and dried fish
- Grill $18.00
- Asun $18 / $15Peppered goat meat
- Suya $15 / $25Yaji spiced beef or chicken
- Grilled Fish $25 / $15Whole fish with fried plantain or grilled plantain (Boli)
- Peppered Kpomo $15 / $18Cow skin in spicy sauce
- Peppered Snail $18 / $15Snails in spicy sauce
- Chicken Suya $15.00Chicken barbecued in Yaji Spice
- Sides + Swallows $3.00
White Rice
Jollof Rice
Beans
- Boiled $3 / $5
- Moi Moi $5 / $3Steamed bean cake
Plantain
- Fried $3.00
- Stew $3.00Red stew
Swallow
- Eba, Poundo, Amala, Wheat, Fufu $3 / $3.75
- Meat Pie/ $3.75Baked patty with beef
- Fish/Sausage Roll $3.75Baked roll with fish or sausage
Menu
- Zobo $6, L $8 / $7, L $9Hibiscus drink with ginger and citrus
Ginger Juice
- Blended with pineapple or orange $7, L $9 / $1
- Canned Soda $1 / $2.50Coke, sprite, ginger ale
- Bottled Soda $2.50Coke, sprite, ginger ale
Chop Nation Restaurant and Grill: hours and how to order