The Berni Bean Coffee Company menu (As of 10/29)
717 N Harwood St Ste 111, Dallas, TX
- Traditional Coffees $4.00Espresso
- Cortado $4.50
- Macchiato $4.25
- Cappuccino $4.75
- Flat White $5.00
- Americano $4.00 / $4.50
- Cold Brew $5.00 / $5.5024-hour flash brew.
- Cafecito Pura Vida $3.75 / $4.00Drip coffee.
- Mocha $6.00 / $6.50
- Dirty Chai $6.25 / $6.75
- Café con Leche $6.00 / $6.50
- Tea Menu $6.00 / $6.50Matcha Latte
- Chai Latte (Homemade) $6.00 / $6.50Organic masala chai concentrate with milk.
- Herbal Tea $3.00Rooibos and Lavender Mint are caffeine-free.
- London Fog $4.50 / $5.00Earl Grey tea with steamed milk, lavender and vanilla.
- Agua de Sapo $4.50
- Berni Lattes $6.75 / $7.15Berni Bean
- Bee Happy $6.50 / $7.00Latte with pistachio and an organic honey drizzle.
- Italiano Indulgent $6.50 / $7.00Latte with pistachio, amaretto and hazelnut.
- Choco Banana $6.50 / $7.00
- Brunch $5.50Bagel with Cream Cheese
- All Farm Bagel $12.50avocado, spinach and Berni Bean sauce.
- Desayuno Tico $14.00sour cream and seasonal fruit.
- Empanaditas $8.50
- Granola Grub Bowl $10.00and bee pollen.
- Gallon of Drip $30.00
- Bagels by the Dozen $30.00Includes cream cheese.
- Croissandwich $10.00Add bacon +$2.00 · Add avocado +$2.00
- Burritico $10.00avocado and plantains. Includes salsa verde on the side.
- Caribbean Daze Wrap $13.50
- Smoothies $8.00Banana Monkey Smoothie
- Early Sunshine Smoothie $8.00honey, and topped with bee pollen.
- Slothee Smoothie $10.00
- Snacks $3.00House-Made Biscotti
- Cajetas de Dulce con Leche $2.75Classic Costa Rican condensed-milk fudge.
- French Pastries $5.00
- Abuela’s Cake $3.75
The Berni Bean Coffee Company: hours and how to order