Lito's Kitchen menu (As of 10/29)
2714 W Kingsley Rd A1, Garland, TX
Coffee
- Sandwiches $11.75Prices might be different than in store
- Grilled Chicken $11.75pepper jack, avocado, bacon, lettuce, tomatoes, chipotle-mayo, CIABATTA
- Mediterranean Sandwich $11.75-$15 / $15hummus, lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, onions, jalapeños, tzatziki, feta, FLATBREAD, Chicken, salmon or steak
- Steak Sandwich $15 / $11.75NY strip, chimichurri sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, mayo, BAGUETTE
- The Italian $11.75 / $13.50ham, salami, capicola, provolone, pickled veggies, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, FOCACCIA
- Reuben $13.50 / $12.25pastrami, sauerkraut, swiss, russian dressing,SOURDOUGH
- Cuban $12.25 / $14.25carnitas, ham, swiss, pickled onions, jalapeños, mayo, mustard, HOAGIE
- Barbacoa Melt | Birria $14.25 / $12slow cooked brisket, pickled onions, jalapeno, swiss cheese, beef broth, SOURDOUGH BREAD
- Turkey Avocado $12 / $11.75provolone, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pesto mayo, avocado, turkey, FOCACCIA
- The Club $11.75 / $14avocado, bacon, ham, turkey, lettuce, tomatoes, pepper mayo, cheddar, MILK BREAD
- Prosciutto & Mozzarella $14 / $11.75prosciutto di parma, fresh mozzarella, fresh tomatoes, basil & pine nut pesto, arugula, balsamic glaze, parmesan cheese FOCACCIA
- Chicken Pesto Panini $11.75 / $8grilled chicken, basil-parmesan pesto, fresh mozzarella, arugula, roasted bell peppers, red onion, balsamic glaze, FOCACCIA
- Ultimate Breakfast Sandwich $8.00ham or bacon, silky baked egg patty, American cheese, special sauce, arugula, croissant
- Wraps $11.50
- Turkey Avocado $11.50 / $9roasted turkey breast, lettuce, tomatoes, red onion, provolone, pesto mayo, spinach tortilla,
- Chicken Caesar Wrap $9 / $11.50grilled chicken breast, romaine lettuce, red onion, parmesan cheese, caesar dressing
- Southwest Chicken Chipotle $11.50grilled chicken, romaine lettuce, tomatoes, red onion, black beans, corn, cheddar cheese, chipotle mayo
- Bowls $17.00
- Roasted Salmon $17 / $16.50with roasted vegetables, romesco sauce, quinoa avocado, queso fresco, pickled red onions
- Barbacoa | Brisket $16.50 / $14.50slow cooked brisket in adobo, black beans, white rice, avocado, fresco cheese, pickled red onions and jalapeno
- Grilled Chicken $14.50 / $17roasted vegetables, romesco sauce, quinoa, avocado, queso fresco, pickled red onions
- Chimichurri Steak $17 / $14.50NY srip steak, chimichurri sauce, roasted vegetables, romesco sauce, quinoa, queso fresco, pickled red onion, avocado. fresh jalapeno
- Carnitas | Pork $14.50braised pork in adobo sauce, basmati rice, black beans, queso fresco, avocado, pickled red onions, fresh jalapeno
- Sides $5.50
- Mac 'N' Cheese $5.50 / $4.50
- Rice & Beans $4.50 / $5
- Hummus with Pita $5 / $4.50
- House or Caesar Salad $4.50 / $5
- Roasted Cauliflower $5 / $4.25
- Seasonal Fruits $4.25 / $4.50
- Lettuceless Greek Salad $4.50
- Salads $13.75
- Texas Cobb $13.75 / $12.75grilled chicken, romaine lettuce, tomatoes, bacon, black beans, queso fresco, avocado
- The Greek $12.75 / $9 add chicken +3.75romaine lettuce, cucumber, tomatoes, red onion, roasted red pepper, banana pepper, olive, feta cheese, oregano
- Romaine Caesar Salad $9 add chicken +3.75 / $16.75romaine lettuce, red onions, croutons, parmesan cheese
- Arugula+romaine & Steak Salad $16.75romaine lettuce, arugula , NY steak salad, chimichurri sauce, cucumber, tomatoes, roasted pepper, banana pepper, red onion, feta cheese
- Soups $6.25 large $9.25
- Chicken Pozole Verde $6.25 large $9.25made from scratch with chicken, green tomatillos, hominy
- Tomato Basil $6.25 large $9.25made with house vegetables broth
- Coffee $3.50
- Espresso $3.50 / $4.50
- Cortado $4.50 / $5
- Cappuccino $5 / $3.50
- Americano $3.50 / $5.75
- Latte $5.75
- Mocha $5.75
- Iced Vanilla Latte $5.75 / $4.50
- Cold Brew $4.50
Lito's Kitchen: hours and how to order