Gilbertos Taco Shop #3 menu (As of 10/29)
1110 S Bowen Rd Ste A, Arlington, TX
- #1 Beef Taco & Cheese Enchilada $10.00
- #2 Beef Taco & Bean Tostada $10.00
- #3 Three Taco Combo $12.003 Tacos
- 4 Tacos $13.50
- Camaron $0.50Lengua
- Cabeza $0.50
- Tripas $0.50
- #4 Two Enchiladas $9.002 Enchiladas
- 3 Enchiladas $12.00
- Beef $10.00#5 Tostada & Enchilada
- Bean $10.00#6 Enchiladas & Beef Burrito
- Beef $12.00#7 Two Burritos
- #8 Carne Asada $13.00Includes 5 tortillas
- #9 Carnitas $13.00Includes 5 tortillas
- #10 Adobada $13.00Includes 5 tortillas
- #11 Green Chilli $11.00Includes 5 tortillas
- #12 Machaca $11.00Includes 5 tortillas
- #13 Chorizo $11.00Includes 5 tortillas
- Flour $13.00#14 Chimichanga
- #15 Chile Relleno $13.00Includes 5 tortillas
- Flour $12.00#16 Five Rolled Tacos Supreme
- #17 Chilaquiles $12.00
- #18 Connie's Special $12.003 over medium eggs smothered with pork, green chili, sausage & potatoes on the side.
- Gilberto's Favorites $13.00Super Fries
- Quesadilla Supreme $13.00Choice of meat & cheese, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream & pico de gallo on the side
- Marinated Chicken $13.00Nachos Supreme
- Campechano Fries $15.00Fries, carne asada, shrimp, sour cream, guacamole, pico de gallo & cheese
- Hot Cheeto Fries $15.00Comes with 2oz. Queso and Consome
- Triple serve $13.00
- Special Items $4.50Gorditas
- Sopes $4.50
- Bean Tostada $4.00
- Supreme Tostada $7.50Choice of meat, beans, lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo & cheese
- Torta $12.50Choice of meat, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, mozarella cheese & fries
- Chilaquiles Torta $14.50Red or green sauce, egg, beans & sour cream
- Taco Salad $10.00Choice of meat, beans, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo & cheese
- Marinated Chicken $18.00Shrimp Cocktail
- Menudo $13.50
- Beans $4.00Small
- Large $7.00
- Rice $4.00Small
- French Fries $4.00
- Chips $3.00
- Chips & Queso $6.00
- Chips & Shrimp Ceviche $9.00
- Rolled Tacos $4.003 Rolled Tacos with Cheese
- Chicken $4.253 Rolled Tacos with Cheese & Guacamole
- 5 Rolled Tacos Supreme $8.00Topped with guacamole, sour cream, cheese, lettuce & pico de gallo
- Chicken $15.0012 Rolled Tacos with Cheese & Guacamole
- Burritos $6.00Bean & Cheese Burrito
- Beef or Chicken Burrito $9.00Burrito with your choice of protein, rice & cheese
- Green Chili Burrito $9.00Pork green chili, rice & cheese
- Chile Relleno Burrito $10.00Refried beans, lettuce, pico de gallo & guacamole
- Veggie Burrito $8.00Refried beans, lettuce, rice, pico de gallo, guacamole & cheese.
- California Burrito $11.00Carne asada, potatoes, pico de gallo & cheese.
- Conga Burrito $11.00Beans, rice & cheese
- Campechano Burrito $13.00Carne asada, shrimp, rice & pico de gallo
- El Mexicano Burrito $13.00Choice of protein, refried beans, onions & cilantro
- El Patron Burrito $14.00Choice of meat, beans, rice, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream & pico de gallo.
- Super Fries Burrito $12.00Carne asada, French fries, guacamole, sour cream & cheese
- Hot Cheetos Burrito $14.00Super Fries Burrito topped with Flaming Hot Cheetos & melted cheese
- Tejano Burrito $14.00Carne asada, shrimp, bacon, pico de gallo & cheese.
- Birria $11.503 Tacos
- 4 Tacos $14.50
- 8 Tacos $28.00
- 10 Tacos $34.00
- Birria Ramen $13.00
- Birria Quesadilla $17.00
- Birria Burrito $14.00
- Birria Pizza $25.00
- Served All Day $9.50Bacon
- Sausage $9.50
- Ham $9.50
- Chorizo $9.50
- Machaca $9.50
- Steak & Egg $9.50
- Country $7.50
- Arlington $12.50
- 2 Breakfast Tacos $5.00Served with rice & beans, or French Fries
- Chicken Nuggets $7.00
- Cheese Quesadilla $5.50
- Kids Taco $7.00
Gilbertos Taco Shop #3: hours and how to order