Sushi Mockï menu (As of 10/29)
5321 E Mockingbird Ln #130, Dallas, TX
- Appetizers $8.00Agedashi Tofu
- Crispy Brussel Sprouts $8.00Sauteed brussel sprouts with special citrus sauce.
- Edamame $6.00
- Japanese Spring Rolls $7.00Vegetable deep fried style served with ponzu sauce.
- Gyoza $7.00Wok-seared dumplings filled with pork and vegetables served with ponzu sauce.
- Shrimp Panko $13.005 Pc shrimp ponko served with Thai chili sauce
- Shrimp Tempura Sampler $12.002 tiger shrimps, sweet potatoes, zucchini, bell peppers, white onion served with tempura sauce.
- Soft Shell Crab $9.00Deep fried soft shell crab served with ponzu sauce.
- Shishito Pepper $8.00Sauteed with garlic, butter and citrus sauce.
- Chicken Karaage $12.00Japanese deep-fried marinated chicken.
- Hamachi Serranito $17.00Hamachi sashimi, serrano peppers and spicy ponzu sauce.
- Ahi Tower $17.00Rice, crab meat, avocado and spicy tuna served with ahi sauce.
- Crispy Rice $11.00Spicy tuna, serrano peppers with crispy onions and sriracha on crispy rice.
- Sashimi Sampler $18.002 Pieces of Yellowtail, salmon, tuna and white tuna with masago, scallions, ponzu sauce sesame seeds.
- Tuna Tataki $17.00Slightly seared tuna/peppered tuna served with fresh ginger, citrus sauce and topped with serrano peppers and sriracha.
- Poke Bowl $18.00Yellowtail, tuna, salmon, crab meat, cucumber, mango, Serrano peppers, and poke sauce served with seaweed salad and sushi rice.
- Hawaiian Tuna $17.00Cubed Tuna with chunks of avocado tossed in ahi sauce and masago, finished with sesame seeds
- Salmon Boat $13.00
- Soups & Salads $4.00Miso Soup
- Spicy Seafood Soup $9.00Seafood broth with mussels, scallops, crab meat and shrimp.
- Suimono Soup $6.00Chicken broth with sliced mushrooms and scallions.
- House Salad $5.00Green leaf lettuce with red cabbage, carrots, garnished with cherry tomatoes and ginger dressing.
- Seaweed Salad $6.00Seaweed salad in sesame dressing and cucumber.
- Salmon Skin Salad $8.00Cucumber, seaweed salad and raddish, topped with crispy fried salmon skin.
- Squid Salad $8.00Spicy squid seaweed salad with cucumber.
- Sunomono Salad $6.00Wakame, cucumber, with sesame oil and ponzu sauce.
- Udon $7.00
- Sushi & Sashimi & Teriyaki $22.00Roll Combo
- Sashimi Combo $25.002pc sashimi of each, Chef's selection of 4, no substitutions
- Sushi Combo $18.00California roll or spicy tuna roll, 1pc of sushi of tuna, salmon, yellowtail and white tuna.
- Spicy Roll Combo $22.00
- Basic Rolls $16.00Alaskan Roll
- California Roll $8.00Crab meat, cucumber and avocado.
- Caterpillar Roll $15.00Eel and cucumber inside, topped with avocado and unagi sauce.
- Philadelphia Roll $10.00Smoked salmon, avocado and cream cheese.
- Rainbow Roll $16.00Crab meat, avocado, cucumber inside, topped with salmon, tuna, whitefish and avocado.
- Salmon Skin Roll $8.00Fried salmon skin, cucumber, avocado, and yamagobo.
- Dragon Roll $15.00Crab meat, cucumber, avocado, topped with eel and avocado and unagi sauce
- Spicy Tuna/Salmon Roll $9.00Spicy tuna or Spicy salmon and cucumber inside
- Spider Roll $10.00Soft shell crab, cucumber, avocado and unagi sauce.
- Shrimp Tempura Roll $9.00Shrimp tempura, cucumber, avocado, and unagi sauce.
- Hawaiian Roll $16.00
- Speciality Rolls $18.00Sakura Roll
- Hollywood Roll $16.00Shrimp tempura, cream cheese and avocado topped with crab stick, spicy mayo and unagi sauce.
- Lovers Roll $15.00Crab meat, avocado, cucumber inside, topped with spicy seared salmon, scallion, spicy mayo, unagi sauce.
- Maui Maui Roll $15.00Shrimp tempura, spicy tuna, crab meat, and avocado inside wrapped with soy paper.
- Picasso Roll $17.00Spicy yellowtail and avocado, topped with yellowtail, serrano peppers, cilantro, sriracha and ponzu
- Salmon Press Roll $17.00Crab mix, tempura flakes, seared salmon, serrano, crispy onion inside, topped with spicy mayo, eel sauce.
- SMU Roll $17.00Shrimp tempura, spicy tuna, cucumber, avocado topped with crab meat, tempura flakes, spicy mayo, wasabi sauce and unagi sauce.
- Temptation Roll $17.00Red snapper, crab meat, cucumber and avocado topped with tuna and salmon, wasabi sauce, sriracha sauce, unagi sauce.
- The Hulk Roll $16.00Shrimp tempura, cream cheese, salmon, cucumber inside, topped with avocado and unagi sauce
- Tuna Strawberry Roll $18.00Shrimp tempura, tampico mix, cream cheese, topped with tuna, avocado, strawberry, sriracha and mango sauce
- Uptown Roll $17.00Peppered tuna, crawlfish and jalapenos, topped with crab meat, spicy tuna and avocado, sriracha sauce, spicy mayo and unagi sauce.
- Big Time Roll $19.00Fresh salmon, avocado, crispy shrimp chip, and tempura flakes inside, topped with truffle oil, eel sauce, and spicy mayo.
- Dallas Roll $15.00Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, white tuna, shrimp, red snapper, topped with masago.
- Maverick roll $17.00Smoked salmon, cream cheese and eel, topped with crab meat, avocado, and unagi sauce.
- Volcano Roll $18.00Crab meat, cucumber, avocado inside topped with crawfish and or scallops and spicy mayo mix.
- Mango Roe $17.00
- Riceless Rolls $19.00Armando Roll
- Butterfly Roll $18.00Crab mix, avocado wrapped with salmon, topped with sriracha and spicy ponzu sauce.
- Mean Green Roll $17.00Salmon, avocado, crab meat, wrapped in cucumber with a ponzu sauce.
- Mocki Roll $19.00Crab meat, salmon, cucumber, lettuce inside, wrapped with soy paper, topped with peppered tuna, mango and Thai chili sauce
- Santiago Roll $19.00Crab mix, avocado, crunchy flakes, wrapped with tuna and salmon, topped with spicy tuna, avocado, poke sauce and sesame seeds
- Sashimi Roll $19.00
- Fried Rolls $16.0075 Roll
- Luka Roll $14.00Crab meat, salmon, and mango, topped with mango sauce
- L.A Roll $15.00Peppered tuna, cream cheese, avocado, deep fried topped with eel sauce, spicy mayo and sriracha sauce.
- Pheonix Roll $16.00
- Vegetable Rolls $14.00Green Dragon Roll
- Vegetable Roll $8.00Cucumber, avocado, carrots, and asparagus
- Aloha Roll $12.00Tempura Vegetables topped with avocado and sriracha sauce
- Green Hornet roll $12.00
- Sushi & Sashimi & Teriyaki $10.00Teriyaki Bowl
- Sushi Dinner $28.008pc of chefs choice of fresh fish with California roll or spicy tuna roll
- Sashimi Dinner $30.0012pc of chefs choice of fresh fish served sashimi style, no substitutions.
- Tempura Bowl $20.005 tiger shrimps tempura with vegetables and steamed rice.
- Fried Rice $10.00Wok-styled of your choice of meat with zucchini, squash, carrots, onions, and egg.
- Yakisoba $9.00Japanese style stir-fry noodles with protein of your choice with carrots, green onions and mushrooms.
- Teppanyaki Bowl $10.00
- Sides/Extra $0.75Side Spicy Mayo
- Side Eel Sauce $0.75
- Side Sriracha $1.00
- Side Ponzu $1.00
- Side Sushi Rice $4.00
- Side Steamed Rice $4.00
Sushi Mockï: hours and how to order