Monterrey Dinners$19.95Grilled vegetables, rice, and queso
Grilled Chicken$19.95 / $26.95
Grilled Asada$26.95 / $22.95
Shrimp$22.95
Mahi Mahi$22.95 / $28.95
Mixto$28.95Grilled Mahi with chipotle shrimp
Fajitas$19.95Rice, beans, crema, pico, tortillas (guacamole upon request)
Chicken$19.95 / $22.95
Steak$22.95
Shrimp$22.95 / $19.95
Carnitas$19.95 / $27.95
Monterrey$27.95 / $43.95Marinated skirt steak
Parrillada$43.95 / $45.95Dinner for 2. Grilled chicken breast, marinated skirt steak, and grilled shrimp
Molcajete$45.95Dinner for 2. A mortar filled with chopped steak, chicken, chorizo, and shrimp, and topped with queso panela, served with bean soup, guacamole salad, and tortillas
Tacos$19.953 Tacos served with rice, beans and pico
Al Carbon$19.95 / $17.95Marinated skirt steak, onions, cilantro, and avocado slice
Al Pastor$17.95Chipotle marinated pork, grilled pineapple, onions, and cilantro
Carolina Pork$17.95House smoked pork, street corn, BBQ sauce, pickled red onions
Barbacoa$17.95 / $19.95Slow cooked beef in Mexican spices, onions, and cilantro
Oaxaca$20.95 / $21.95Carne asada, crispy cheese, and cilantro, No Substitutions
Quesa Birria$21.95Grilled corn tortillas filled with birria and melted cheese. Served with consommé, onions, cilantro, and fresh lime (Not available on Tues. & Sun.) No Substitutions.
Specials$34.95
Ribeye$34.95 / $27.95Handcut 14 oz. ribeye, certified angus beef, two cheese enchiladas, and bean soup
Carne Asada$27.95Fajitas with rice, beans, crema pico, tortillas
Alambres$24.95 / $22.95Classic Mexican dish of steak or shrimp grilled with onions, topped with melted cheese, served with bean soup, guacamole, and crema
Pollo Loco$22.95 / $18.95Grilled chicken breast smothered with spinach, mushrooms, pico, and melted cheese, served with bean soup and grilled vegetables
Chimichanga$18.95Rice, beans, crema, pico, and guacamole. Chicken / Shrimp
Sampler Platter$16.95 / $15.95Burrito, cheese enchilada, tostada, and taco
La Mexicana$15.95Chicken quesadilla, cheese enchilada, rice, and beans
La Bamba$15.95 / $16.95Burrito, cheese enchilada, taco, beans
Flautas$16.95Chicken flautas topped with tomatillo sauce, crema, and queso fresco served with rice and beans
Sides$3.95
Black Beans / Rice / Fries$3.95 / $4.95
Grilled Vegetables - Broccoli, squash, zucchini, and carrots$4.95
Enchiladas$16.95
Patrón$16.95Cheese & chicken enchiladas with tomatillo sauce, and crema, served with rice and bean soup
Fried egg$2.00 / $16.95
Supreme$16.95 / 5.95 for Carne asada / $24.95Beef enchiladas, lettuce, crema, and pico
Potosinas$24.95Cheese enchiladas, tomatillo sauce, and marinated skirt steak
Burritos$17.95
Burrito Wrap$17.95Grilled chicken or pastor, rice, lettuce, guacamole, cilantro, queso, and bean soup
Burrito Supreme$17.95 / $18.95Beef burrito, lettuce, crema, pico, and rice
Burrito Bowl$18.95Grilled chicken, rice, lettuce, charro beans, pico, guacamole, and queso on the side
Burgers$16.95
Smash Burger$16.95Double burger, American cheese, chipotle mayo, and pickled jalapeños served with fries
Favorites$15.50
Acadia Special$15.50 / $14.50Beef burrito, cheese enchilada, and chicken tostada
Flautas$14.50 / $15.50Chicken flautas topped with tomatillo sauce, crema, and queso fresco, served with rice
La Bamba$15.50 / $14.50Beef burrito, taco, and cheese enchilada
La Mexicana$14.50 / $15.50Chicken quesadilla, cheese enchilada, and rice
Burrito Wrap$15.50 / $12.95Wheat tortilla with grilled chicken or pastor, rice, lettuce, guacamole, cilantro, queso, and bean soup
El Mariachi$12.95 / $13.95Chicken flauta, beef burrito, and taco
Lunch Combo 1$13.95 / $14.95Pick 1: Quesadilla / Burrito. Served with rice, beans, pico, and crema
Lunch Combo 2$14.95 / $15.95Pick 2: Taco / Flauta / Enchilada. Served with rice, beans, pico, and crema
Chilaquiles Con Huevos$17.50 / $17.95A traditional Mexican dish with chicken, two fried eggs, rice, beans and sour cream
Topped with cheese dip and pico$17.95
Pig N’ Grits$17.95 / $15.95Slow-cooked pork, chorizo, and bacon over smoked Gouda cheese grits with a fried egg on top
Southwestern Omelet$15.95 / $16.95Ham, chorizo, jalapeños, and Jack cheese served with breakfast potatoes and a side of sour cream
El Toro$16.951/2 lb. burger, bacon, Gouda cheese, and avocado with fries on the side
Breakfast Burrito$16.95Scrambled eggs, chorizo, ham, bacon, and potatoes, with bean soup and queso
Hash Bowl$15.95 / $16.95Breakfast potatoes, Chipotle sauce, sour cream, bacon, avocado, topped with a fried egg, pico on the side
Breakfast Taquitos$16.95Three tacos layered with eggs, sausage, hashbrowns, black beans, and cheese on corn tortillas with a side of rice and spicy salsa roja