Rapone Original Brick Oven | Italian menu (As of 10/30)
3303 Hwy 17 S, North Myrtle Beach, SC
Antipasto
- Fried Calamari $13.00
- Bruschetta $10.00
- Mozzarella Sticks $10.00
- Eggplant Rollatini $10.00
- Fried Ravioli $9.00
- Mussels $14.25
- Garlic Bread $5.75
- With Cheese $6.75
- Sausage & Peppers $11.00
Salads
- House Salad $10.25
- Side $5.25
- Caesar Salad $10.25
- Tuscan Salad $14.75
- Southern Fried Chicken Salad $17.25
- Caprese Salad $12.00
Eggplant Parmigiana
- Italian spices, topped with our house $19.25cheese
- made tomato sauce and mozzarella $19.25cheese served with side of spaghetti
Baked Rigatoni
- Italian sausage, served with spaghetti $17.75
- Mozzarella cheese baked until golden $18.75brown
Rigatoni Alla Vodka
- Imported rigatoni sautéed with diced $19.25green peas & a velvety cream sauce
- prosciutto, roasted red peppers & onions $18.25finished with vodka & our Rosata sauce
Fettuccine Alfredo
- Fettuccine pasta tossed in our rich & $19.75touch of cream served over rigatoni
- delicious Parmesan cheese cream $17.75sauce
Sausage Cacciatore
Rigatoni Rosata (Pink Sauce)
- nuts) tossed with imported rigatoni $18.25
- reduced to a nice pink sauce $17.25
Classic Spaghetti Aglio e Olio
- Olive oil, garlic, salt & pepper tossed with $15.75spaghetti
Additions & Sides
- Meatballs (2) $6.75
- Alfredo $5.25
- Sausage $6.75
- Bolognese $6.25
- Pink Sauce $5.25
- Pesto $4.25
- Chicken $5.25
- Fra Diavola $1.25
(One Piece)
Grilled Salmon
- with Italian seasoning, topped with our $28.75over fettuccini
- Clams over Pasta (Red or White) $19.75side of spaghetti
Chicken Piccata
- Fresh chicken breast dredged in flour, $21.00of lemon served with spaghetti
Menu
- Deli Stromboli $15.75Ham, salumi & pepperoni baked in our “00” pizza dough with Mozzarella cheese
- Rustica Stromboli $18.75Mozzarella baked in our “00” pizza dough
- Traditional Calzone $15.25Mozzarella & ricotta cheese baked in our “00” pizza dough
- Sausage, Pepperoni, Spinach, Onion, Meatball or Mushroom fillings 2.25 each
Vegetarian Stromboli
- Roasted red peppers, mushrooms, onions, spinach & eggplant $15.25baked in our “00” pizza dough with Mozzarella cheese
Toppings
Rustica
Vesuvio
Raponese
- Mozzarella & San Marzano tomatoes $19.25
Marinara
- & fresh Mozzarella $19.75
Genovese
- Pesto Sauce, grilled chicken & roasted $15.25sauce & Parmigiana cheese
- peppers with Mozzarella $17.75
Vegetariana
- basil & balsamic finished with extra $17.75shredded Mozzarella
- virgin olive oil $18.75
Margherita
- fresh Mozzarella, fresh basil & extra $15.75virgin olive oil
- All specialty pizzas are 12 inches
Ricotta, Pecorino Romano, Gorgonzola
- & fresh Mozzarella topped with extra $19.25virgin olive oil & basil
Glass Carafe
- Rapone’s Signature House Red 7.25 / 21
- Rapone’s Signature House White 7.25 / 21
Glass Bottle
- Meiomi, Pinot Noir, California $31.25
Michelob Ultra
Rapone Original Brick Oven | Italian: hours and how to order