Uncle Tito's Mexican Grill menu (As of 10/29)
2215 E Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH
Guacamole Salad
- pico de gallo, rice and a hint $5.00dip, chopped lettuce and tomato.
- grilled chicken, rice & cheese sauce $11.00
- of spicy sauce $12.00
Taco Salad
- Tortilla Soup $8.00
- your choice of shredded chicken or $11.00steak and cheese sauce.
Potato Flautas
- American cheese topped with a sliced $10.00and tomatoes.
- Grilled Chicken or Steak $12.00
- deep fried to perfection. Served with lettuce, $9.00sour cream, tomatoes & guacamole.
Nachos with Beef or Chicken
- sour cream, guacamole and $5.00shredded white American cheese.
- our savory shredded chicken or ground beef $11.00pico de gallo.
- and our authentic cheese dip $10.00
- Cheese Quesadilla $3.95
Quesadilla
- Serve with lettuce and sour cream $5.95
- topped with grilled shrimp $12.00
Menu
- Grilled Chicken/Steak Quesadilla $7.95Serve with lettuce & sour cream
- Papas (French Fries) $4.00
- Shrimp Fajitas $14.00guacamole, sour cream and pico de gallo
- On The Rocks 39.95 • LARGE 13.95 • SMALL 10.50PITCHER
- On The Rocks 29.95 • Large 11.95 • Small 8.95PITCHER
- Mango • Watermelon • Banana 18.95 • Flavored 20.95PITCHER
- Marga-rona 12.95 PALOMA 7.50
- Michelada $6.95
One Cheese Enchilada
- & a Bean Tostada $10.00
- & Cheese Quesadilla $10.00
- and pico de gallo $13.00
- Topped with lettuce, sour cream, $12.00cheese sauce.
- guacamole and pico de gallo $12.00
Chori Queso
- & broccoli. Served with rice, $8.00authentic chorizo.
Chile Con Queso
- cream and pico de gallo $13.00
- and pico de gallo $14.00
- chopped white onions, green bell peppers, $8.00tomato and jalapeños.
American Fare
- Our delicious authentic cheese dip $7.00mixed with refried beans.
Spinach Dip
- two whole boneless grilled chicken $8.00mixed with our homemade cheese dip.
- CHEESE DIP Small 4.5 • Large 9
- Guacamole Dip $5.00
- & Fries $11.00
- Pico de Gallo $3.00
Seafood Fajitas
- grilled with white onions, tomatoes $15.00sour cream, and pico de gallo. 14 • With Shrimp
- and green bell peppers $19.00
Pork Fajitas
- peppers and tomatoes. Crispy $14.00rice and refried beans.
- with our savory spicy salsa $15.00
Enchiladas
- mixture of cooked spinach and pico $14.00sour cream and pico de gallo.
Quesadilla de Chile Rojo
- cheese, your choice of tender strips of grilled $12.00sour cream and tomatoes.
- cream and tomatoes $13.00
Enchiladas Rancheras
- Grilled shredded pork and white $12.00lettuce, sour cream, tomatoes and rice.
Quesadilla de Chile Verde
- Aflour tortilla filled with shredded American $13.00cream and tomatoes.
San José Special
- cream and tomatoes $13.00
- One chicken enchilada, one $12.00tomatoes, and sour cream.
Angel’s Special
- sour cream. Served with rice $12.00
Paul Burrito
- beans, grilled chicken and tender strips of $12.00and beans.
El Patrón Special
- lettuce, sour cream & pico de gallo $14.00
- chicken and french fries. Topped with $16.00homemade cheese dip.
Vallarta Special
- onions. Topped with cheese sauce $16.00
Pollo Loco
- cauliflower. Served with rice, lettuce, $17.00lettuce, pico de gallo & sour cream.
- sour cream, and tomatoes $14.00
Pollo Sinaloa
- sour cream and tomato. 13.5 $14.00and tomatoes.
Camarones Enquesados
- onion, green zucchini and yellow squash $16.00lettuce, tomato, and sour cream.
- topped with a grilled tilapia filet, served on a $16.00and tomatoes.
Shrimp Cocktail
- sour cream and tomatoes $18.00
Camarones a LA Crema
- Sauteed shrimp cooked with a mixture of $16.00sour cream & tomatoes.
- & pico de gallo. Served with rice, lettuce, $16.00guacamole and tomatoes.
- guacamole, and tomatoes $16.00
Tacos de Río
- and a whole jalapeno $16.00
Carnitas Rancheras
- our tasteful chorizo, covered by our $14.00and refried beans.
- and a whole jalapeno $16.00
Nachos Fajitas
- or both, cooked with fresh green bell $14.00and a whole jalapeno.
Taquito Mexicanos
- Thin cut slices of whole steak topped with $13.00homemade cheese dip drizzled on top.
- chicken and two filled with beef tips deep $13.00lettuce, sour cream, and tomato.
Nachos Mexicanos
- A bed of nachos topped with tender strips $12.00tomatoes and sour cream.
Nachos Supreme
- chicken breast cooked in our special $14.00and pico de gallo.
Soft or Fried Chimichanga
- Two flour tortillas filled with your choice $12.00cream, shredded cheese and tomatoes.
Guadalajara Special
- with slices of Ribeye steak and shredded $13.00tomatoes. Choice of rice or beans.
- rice, refried beans, one tamale, and two taquitos $20.00lettuce, sour cream and pico de gallo.
Street Tacos
- Three yellow corn tortillas with your choice of $14.00lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes.
Grande Special
- topped with savory bacon and shredded $15.00homemade hot sauce. 13 Shrimp
- ground beef enchilada, chalupa and ground beef $20.00cheese. Served with rice and refried beans.
- taco. Served with rice and refried beans $15.00
Speedy Gonzalez
Enchiladas Chipotle
- Two enchiladas with your choice of grilled $6.95your choice of rice or beans.
- Lunch # $1.00
- Lunch # $9.00
Panchita Special
- guacamole salad $8.00
- shredded chicken) served with rice $8.00
- Lunch # $2.00
Monterrey Special
- cheese dip with sliced avocado, and $8.00chicken) served with rice and beans.
- Grilled chicken breast topped with grilled $12.00tomatoes. 10.5 • Shrimp
- Lunch # $3.00
- Quesadilla Chipotle $8.00One burrito, one taco served with rice
Lunch Fajitas Yucatán
- Lunch # $4.00
- Two hard tacos served with rice $10.00rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes.
- mixed with red bell pepper, yellow bell $8.00or refried beans.
- Lunch # $5.00
- Shrimp $11.95
- rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes $10.00
- and refried beans $8.00
Tacos “El Amigo”
- Steak or Grilled Chicken $10.00
- guacamole & tomatoes. 10.5 $8.00sour cream, and shredded cheese.
- Shrimp $11.00
Huevos Con Chorizo
Huevos Rancheros
- guacamole salad, rice or refried beans. 9.5 $10.00sauce. Served with rice and refried beans.
A LA Carte
- Children 12 and under $6.99
- Hard Taco (1) 3 • (3) $8.00
- Refried Beans $3.00
- Mexican Rice $3.00
- Sour Cream $2.00
& One Beef Taco
- Soft Supreme (1) 4 • (3) $10.00
With Rice & Beans
- Jalapeño Slices $2.00
- Enchilada $3.59
Quesadilla & Fries
- Tamales $4.00
- Chile Poblano $5.00
Substitute Grilled Chicken
Served with Rice
- Tostada-beef or Chicken $6.00
Side Orders
- Grilled Jalapeños 3 Yucatán Veggies $6.00
- Grilled Chicken 7 Grilled Steak 8 Camarones $12.00
Flavors: Pineapple / Blueberry
- Strawberry • Jalapeno-Cilantro Small 11.95 • Large 15.50
Beers
- Botted Mexican Beer $4.95
Blue Moon / Stella Artois
Draft Beer
- Ask Server for Selection PINT 3.95 • TALL 6.50
Merlot / Cabernet
- Pinot Grigio • Moscato $6.50
Jack Daniels / Crown Royal
Beverages
- Fanta • Hi-c • Dr. Pepper • Mountain Dew $3.00
- Old Fashioned Root Deer $3.95
Uncle Tito's Mexican Grill: hours and how to order