Dope! Asian Street Fare menu (As of 10/30)
100 E Court St 2nd Floor, Cincinnati, OH
Dope! -Hyde Park
- DOPE! Wings 6pc $12.00Tossed in Dope! sauce topped with fried garlic, cilantro and mint.
- Korean BBQ Wings 6pc $12 / $10Garnished with green onions and sesame seeds.
- Karaage $10 / $7Marinated fried chicken, spicy hoisin, sriracha mayo, cucumber and lime.
- Edamame V $7 / $6Steamed with salt.
- Kimchi $6 / $12Fermented cabbage.
- Okomomiyaki $12 / $10Kewpie mayo, tonkatsu sauce, furikake, pork belly, and fried egg
- Takoyaki $10 / $3Fried octopus balls with tonkotsu sauce, Kewpie mayo and furikake.
- Chicken Eggroll $3.00Served with sweet sambal chili sauce.
- Pork Eggroll $3.00Served with sweet sambal chili sauce.
- Veggie Spring Rolls 2pcs $3 / $12Served with sweet chili sauce.
- Shrimp Tempura 4pcs $12 / $10Shrimp dipped in tempura batter and deep fried. Served with tempura dipping sauce.
- Crab Rangoons $10.00Cream cheese, imitation crab, green onions. Served with sweet chili sauce.
- BOO YAH! Bao Buns $4.00
- Char Siu Pork $4.00Shredded pork with pickled daikon, pickled carrots, cucumber, cilantro, jalapeno and sriracha aioli.
- Lemongrass Chicken $4.00Chicken with arugula, sprouts, crispy onions with cilantro Maggi mayo.
- Pork Belly $4.00Braised pork belly with slivered green onion, cucumber with spicy hoisin sauce.
- Crispy Tofu V $4 / $5Fried tofu with arugula, pickled carrots, pickled daikon with spicy hoisin sauce.
- Beef $5.00Sesame marinated beef, pickled red cabbage, green onion, and Sambal chili sauce.
- Slammin' Banh Mi $10.00
- Pork Belly $10.00Pork belly with pickled daikon, pickled carrot, cucumber, cilantro and jalapeno with sriracha aioli.
- Lemongrass Chicken $10.00Chicken with pickled daikon, pickled carrot, cucumber, cilantro and jalapeno with cilantro Maggi mayo.
- Tofu $10.00Marinated tofu, sweet Sambal chili sauce, cucumber, cilantro, jalapeño, pickled daikon and carrot.
- Beef $10.00Sesame marinated beef, Korean BBQ, cucumber, cilantro, jalapeño, pickled daikon and carrot.
DOPE! Dumplings
Vegetable
- Dumplings in Chili Oil $8.00Choice of: Pork Dumplings, Chicken Dumplings or Pork and shrimp wontons. Topped with bean sprouts and green onion.
Korean BBQ
- Dope! Sauce, $15.00Hella Bangin' Noodles
- Char Siu Miso Ramen $15 / $17Pork miso broth, Chinese broccoli, mushroom, soft-boiled egg, arugula, green onion, and chili oil.
- Pork Belly Miso Ramen $17 / $16Pork miso broth, Chinese broccoli, mushroom, soft-boiled egg, arugula, green onion, and chili oil.
- Pork & Shrimp Wonton Shoyu Ramen $16 / $15Savory chicken shoyu broth, wontons, mushroom, Chinese broccoli, cilantro, and green onion.
- Lemongrass Chicken Shoyu Ramen $15.00Chicken shoyu broth, mushroom, arugula, cilantro, soft-boil egg, fried onion and green onion.
- Veggie Ramen $15 / $17Kimchi miso broth, fried tofu, corn, bean sprout, bok choy, mushroom, and green onion.
- Tonkotsu Ramen $17.00Pork marrow broth, pork belly, enoki mushroom, soft-boiled egg, Chinese broccoli and green onion.
- Shrimp Tempura Udon $17.00Savory chicken shoyu broth, Naruto Maki, Chinese broccoli, seasoned bamboo shoots and green onions.
- Pork Belly Udon $17.00Savory chicken shoyu broth, pork belly, Chinese broccoli, seasoned bamboo shoots, soft-boiled egg and green onions.
- BYO Ramen or Udon $8.00
- Ramen or Udon $8.00
- Thai Ice Tea $3.00Spiced Thai tea with sweet cream.
- Coke Products $3 / $4
Sizzlin' Stir Fry Noodles
- chicken $15.00
- beef or shrimp $16.00
- Tofu $13.00
- Beef Ho Funn $16.00Classic Cantonese noodle stir fry with beef, bean sprouts, green onions and yellow onions tossed with dark soy sauce.
- beef - shrimp $16.00
- $chicken $14.00
- beef or shrimp $15.00
- Bulgogi Beef Stir Fry $16 / $14Onions, peppers with bulgogi sauce.
- Asian Vegetable Stir Fry $14.00Stir fried Asian vegetable tossed with Chef's choice of sauce. This week, bok choy with garlic and ginger xo sauce.
- ROCKIN' RICE Bowls $15.00
- Pork Belly $15 / $14Pork belly, cucumber, mushroom, Asian street corn, pickled red cabbage, soft-boiled egg, green onion, and spicy hoisin.
- Lemongrass Chicken $14.00Lemongrass chicken, mushroom, arugula, bean sprout, soft-boil egg, green onion, fried onion, and cilantro Maggi aioli.
- Chicken Karaage $14 / $13Marinated fried chicken, pickled red cabbage, carrot, green onion, spicy hoisin, and garlic Sriracha aioli.
- Tofu V $13 / $15Fried tofu, Asian street corn, pickled daikon, pickled carrot, and sweet Sambal chili sauce.
- Korean BBQ Beef $15.00Sesame marinated beef, sautéed onions, sautéed peppers, green onion, and Korean BBQ.
- Kids Meal $7.00
- Kids Ramen $7.00Choice of broth, protein and 2 toppings.
- Kids Rice Bowl $7.00Choice of protein, 2 toppings and sauce.
- Non-Alcoholic Libations $5.00
- Vietnamese Iced Coffee $5.00Dark roast Vietnamese coffee and condensed milk.
- Thai Ice Tea $5 / $3Spiced Thai tea with sweet cream.
- Chinese Jasmine Tea $3.00
- Aloe Drink $3 / $3.50
- Coke Products $3.50 / $4
- Coconut Water $4 / $5
- Ramune $5 / $3
- Hot Tea $3.00
- Bubble Tea $6.00
- Pick 1 $6 / $0Milk Tea or Fruit Tea
- Choose A Tea BaseGreen tea or black tea
- Milk Tea FlavorsClassic, brown sugar, mango, honeydew, rose tea, strawberry, taro or Thai tea.
- Fruit Tea Flavors $0 / $0.50Brown sugar, green apple, mango, passionfruit, peach, orange or strawberry.
- BYO Ramen $8.00
Beers / Seltzers
Wine
- Rose - Pinot Grigio - Pinot Noir $8.00
- Sake/Soju $8.00
- Snow Angel $8.00Unfiltered Nigori sake. Aroma of lily flowers and cantaloupes, snooth and creamy texture, flavors of Muscat grape and strawberries.
- Little Sumo $8 / $10Junmai Genshu sake. Aromas of melon and plum, and rich texture with flavors of Asian pear, banana and almonds.
- Kirinzan $10 / $20Ginjo sake. Dry, clean, light, notes of hazelnut and toasted rice.
- Brooklyn Kura #14 $20 / $5Junmai Nama Ginjo sake. Light bodied, soft aroma of flower and apple, notes of tropical fruit.
- Sake Bomb $5 / $13Asahi beer, Junmai Kimoto sake.
- Jinro Soju $13.00Peach, strawberry or green grape.
DOPE! - Over The Rhine
- Kimchi $5 / $8Fermented cabbage.
- Hella Bangin' Noodles $15.00
- Pork Belly Miso Ramen $16 / $15Pork miso broth, bok choy, mushroom, soft-boiled egg, arugula, green onion, and chili oil.
- Pork & Shrimp Wonton Shoyu Ramen $15.00Savory chicken shoyu broth, wontons, mushroom, bok choy, cilantro, and green onion.
- Veggie Ramen $14 / $16Kimchi miso broth, fried tofu, corn, bean sprout, bok choy, mushroom, and green onion.
- Tonkotsu Ramen $16.00Pork marrow broth, pork belly, enoki mushroom, soft-boiled egg, bok choy and green onion.
Pick Your Broth
- Miso, Shoyu, Kimchi $8.00
Add-Ons
- ROCKIN' RICE Bowls $13.00
- Pork Belly $13.00Pork belly, cucumber, mushroom, Asian street corn, pickled red cabbage, soft-boiled egg, green onion, and spicy hoisin.
- Lemongrass Chicken $13.00Lemongrass chicken, mushroom, arugula, bean sprout, soft-boil egg, green onion, fried onion, and cilantro Maggi aioli.
- Chicken Karaage $13.00Marinated fried chicken, pickled red cabbage, carrot, green onion, spicy hoisin, and garlic Sriracha aioli.
- Sichuan Kung Pao Chicken $13.00Chicken thigh, red pepper, green pepper, green onions, peanuts and celery in Dope! stir fry sauce.
- Lemongrass Chicken $9 / $8Chicken with pickled daikon, pickled carrot, cucumber, cilantro and jalapeno with cilantro Maggi mayo.
- Tofu $8 / $10Marinated tofu, sweet Sambal chili sauce, cucumber, cilantro, jalapeño, pickled daikon and carrot.
Dope! Asian Street Fare: hours and how to order