Me & You Restaurant menu (As of 10/29)
326 Broadway, Bethpage, NY
Small Plates
- classic breakfast $13.00
- house salad $8.00
- white balsamic dressing $22.00corned beef hash
- seasonal berries $7.00
- two eggs any style, rye toast, home fries $9.00grits 〜 cheddar
- mushrooms, onions, broccoli, cheddar, feta, provolone, swiss, $10.00parfait
Extras
- english muffin, two poached eggs, hollandaise, home fries $6.00side of bacon or sausage
- classic with canadian bacon $19.00side of turkey bacon 6.5
- toast, english muffin or bagel 3.5 $25.00short rib
- home fried potatoes $6.00
CAFÉ
- chicken & waffles $20.00
- Lavazza Cold Brew Coffee $8.00
- breakfast bowl 18
- Creamy hot chocolate $6.00
- steamed milk, rich hot chocolate, mini marshmallows bowl 18power breakfast
- American Coffee or Mighty Leaf Tea 5.5 $18.50huevos ranchero
Chamomile, Chai, Marrakesh Mint
- breakfast pizza $22.00
- mocha, pistachio, raspberry, pumpkin spice, hazelnut $20.00me & you sammy
Café Bar
- breakfast burrito $21.00
- Trader Vic’s Kona Iced Latte $14.00
- Boozy Coffees $13.00
Sweet
- Espresso Martini $15.00
- Stoli Vanil Vodka, Sabroso Coffee Liquor, $20.00gluten free pancakes or waffle
- “Bro’s” Espresso Martini $15.00
It’s Always a Good Day
- lemon blueberry crepe $18.00
- Mimosa 12 / Bottomless Mimosas $19.95
- nutella crepe $18.00
Cocktails & Martinis
- state fair donuts $15.00
- bloody mary $10.00
- olives, citrus $17.00smash burger sliders
- orange crush $12.00
- Stoli Oranj, triple sec, fresh orange juice $17.00crispy chicken quesadilla
- hibiscus paloma cocktail $12.00
- lemon lime soda $14.00brussel sprouts & hot honey
- me & you margarita $14.00
Tossed Salads
- yave cucumber jalapeno margarita $14.00
- pan seared salmon salad $23.00
- 1800 coconut honey margarita $14.00
- the south $21.00
- avocado, red onion, buttermilk ranch dressing, grilled bbq chicken $14.00chocolate raspberry martini
- asian chicken salad $20.00
- crispy wontons, almonds, ginger dressing $14.00french kiss
- quinoa salad bowl 18
- roasted heirloom tomatoes, feta, white balsamic dressing $14.00pomegranate martini
- mediterranean chop bowl 21
- feta, hummus, picked red onions, toasted pita, white balsamic dressing $14.00bb smash
- breakfast old fashioned $14.00
Sandwiches & Wraps
- demerara syrup, bitters, bacon garnish $14.00elderflower lemon spritz
- Zonin Lemon Prosecco, elderflower liqueur, lemon $22.00triple decker turkey club
- aperol spritz $14.00
- sourdough toast $14.00house-made sangria white or red
- classic cuban $19.00
Mules
- southern crispy chicken sandwich $20.00
- buttermilk chicken, tartar sauce, tomato, lettuce, pickle, brioche roll $12.00traditional
- brisket blend burger $18.00
- our brisket blend, curly leaf lettuce, tomato, vidalia onion, pickle, $12.00mango
- mango vodka, lime, mango juice, ginger beer $14.00bourbon
- short rib grilled cheese $25.00
- house-braised short ribs, provolone, rye $21.00sweet chili shrimp wrap
Sparkling
- grilled shrimp, cucumbers, carrots, baby greens, sweet chili aioli, $15.00prosecco La Marca, Veneto, Italy
- ripe fruit of peach and pear, floral notes $19.00ebp sandwich
- panko crusted eggplant, burrata, roasted portobello mushroom, $12.00sparkling rosé Freixenet, Italy
- hints of white flowers and apples (187ml) $12.00
Me & You Restaurant: hours and how to order