P.J. Clarke's On The Hudson menu (As of 10/29)
4 World Financial Center, New York, NY
For the Table
- Oven-baked Pretzel Bites $14.00
- Zucchini & Eggplant Chips $18.00
- Jumbo Gulf Shrimp Cocktail $23.00
- Cheesesteak Egg Rolls $18.00
- Oysters Rockefeller $22.00
- Littleneck Clams Casino [6] $19.00
- Tuna Tartare Tacos $18.00
- Warm Baguette $7.00whipped honey butter
- Baked Macaroni & Cheese $21.00
- Rhode Island Calamari $21.00
- classic cocktail sauce $18.00ZUCCHINI & EGGPLANT CHIPS
- Meatballs & Parmesan Toast $18.00
- 1/2 Dozen | Dozen $25 | $48
- 1/2 Dozen | Dozen $16 | $26
Soup
- Chicken and Vegetables $18.00
- with dumplings $19.00NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER
- D. Anderson Chili $21.00
- Chicken Vegetable Soup $18.00
- Creamy Tomato Soup $17.00
- farmstead cheddar toast $18.00NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER
- For the table $18.00CHEESESTEAK EGG ROLLS
- Corn and Crab Fritters $26.00
- Rhode Island Calamari $21.00
- Buffalo Wings $17.00
- Blue cheese dressing $18.00ZUCCHINI & EGGPLANT CHIPS
- Oven-baked Pretzel Bites $14.00
- Warm Baguette $6.00
- Zucchini & Eggplant Chips $18.00
Salads
- Iceberg Wedge $18.00
- scallions, blue cheese $18.00LITTLE GEM CAESAR SALAD
- Mediterranean Chopped Salad $19.00
- radishes & mint $12.00+ roast natural chicken
- + hiddenfjord salmon $14.00
- + jumbo shrimp $16.00
- Maine Lobster Cobb $38.00Maine lobster tail & claw, Bibb lettuce, tomato, scallion, bacon lardons, avocado, blue cheese crumbles & soft boiled egg
- Little Gem Caesar Salad $18.00
- + Roast Chicken $10.00
- + Faroe Island Salmon $11.00
- + Jumbo Shrimp $15.00
Pumpkin Pie
- Prix Fix $77 adults, $45 kids
- 1/2 Dozen | Dozen $25 | $48
- 1/2 Dozen | Dozen $16 | $26
The Deluxe
- 6 Little Neck Clams, $145.00Maine Lobster & Chilled Mussels
- 6 Chesapeake Clams, $145.00Maine Lobster & Chilled Mussels
Lobster Roll
- Connecticut Style $35.00With warm melted butter
- Maine Style $35.00With Mayonnaise, lemon & Chives
Clarke's Burgers
- The Clarke Burger $22.00
- lettuce, tomato, onion $25.00THE PJS 1884 CHEESEBURGER
- The Cadillac $28.00
- Trio of Mini Burgers $26.00
- The Bartender’s Burger $27.00
- Maine Lobster Cobb $38.00Maine lobster tail & claw, bib lettuce, tomato, scallion, bacon lardons, avocado, blue cheese crumbles, soft boiled egg
- The Pjs 1884 Cheeseburger $24.00
- The BBQ Blue $26.00
- The Cadillac $27.00
- Trio of Mini Burgers $25.00
- The Bartender’s Burger $25.00
- 1/2 Dozen | Dozen $25 | $48
- 1/2 Dozen | Dozen $16 | $26
- classic cocktail sauce $23.00
- Oysters Rockefeller [6] $25.00spinach, pernod & shaved parmesan
- Clams Casino [6] $19.00bacon, panko & parsley butter
- Tuna Tartare Tacos $18.00mango, ginger, jalapeño & ginger sauce
Sides
- Parmesan Truffle Fries $14.00
- with rosemary $11.00SEA SALT FRIES
- Crispy Onion Strings $11.00
- Coat Button Zucchini $11.00
- Creamed Spinach $14.00
- with rosemary $6.00DOUBLE SMOKED BACON
- Free Range Egg $4.00
- Toast & Butter $3.00
- Warm Crumpet & Jam $6.00
- Mixed Berries $6.00
- Sea Salt Fries $11.00
Sandwiches
- Roast Turkey Club $28.00
- Smoked Brisket Sandwich $26.00
- 1/2 Dozen | Dozen $25 | $48
- 1/2 Dozen | Dozen $16 | $26
- Maryland Jumbo Lump Crab Cake $32.00
Pasta
- Gnocchi Pomodoro $25.00
- Rigatoni Bolognese $26.00
- Linguine Vongole $28.00
Certified Black Angus
- Newport Steak Frites $41.00
- CENTER-CUT FILET MIGNON [8 oz] $59.00
- Prime NY Strip Steak [14 Oz] $68.00
Daily Specials
- Mon - Shepherd’s Pie $28.00
- Tues - Branzino $33.00
- Wed - Beef Bourguignon $34.00
- Thu - Pei Mussels Marinière Frites $29.00
- herbs, toasted baguette $32.00FRI - SLOW BRAISED SHORT RIB
- Sat - Porterhouse for 2 [32 Oz] $155.00
- Sun - Chef Rose Lasagna $28.00
Entrees
- Proper Fish & Chips $29.00
- Hiddenfjord Salmon $35.00
- citrus beurre blanc $27.00ROAST NATURAL HALF CHICKEN AU JUS
- rosemary potatoes $27.00COUNTRY CHICKEN POT PIE
- cheddar cheese crust $28.00GENTLEMAN’S CHOPPED STEAK
- Maine Lobster Cobb $38.00Maine lobster tail & claw, Bibb lettuce, tomato, scallion, bacon lardons, avocado, blue cheese crumbles & soft boiled egg
Jumbo Bloody Mary
- Accoutrements $20.00
- Accruements $20.00
Sparkling
- Prosecco $14/$52
- Cremant $18/$65
- Champagne $135.00
- Rosé Champagne $155.00
- Prosecco $13/$55
ROSÉ
- ROSÉ $17/$55
- ROSÉ $18/$65
- ROSÉ $16/$58
White
- Albarino $15/$58
- Chardonnay $17/$65
- Muscadet $15/$65
- Pinot Grigio $15/$52
- Sancerre $24/$75
- Sauvignon Blanc $16/$58
- Bourdeaux Blanc $72.00
- Chardonnay $80.00
- Sauvignon Blanc $60.00
- Fiano Di Avellino $65.00
- Albarino $14/$58
- Chardonnay $14/$58
- Pinot Grigio $12/$48
- Sancerre $19/$72
red
- Cabernet Sauvignon $16/$50
- Cabernet Franc $15/$49
- Malbec $14/$51
- Pinot Noir $17/$58
- Bordeaux $57.00
- Burgundy $155.00
- Cabernet Sauvignon $55.00
- ghost pines · ca $155.00CABERNET SAUVIGNON
- Chianti Classico $65.00
- Pinot Noir $85.00
- Brunello Di Montalcino $145.00
- Cabernet Sauvignon $14/$58
- Côtes-du-rhône $15/$63
- Malbec $13/$55
- Pinot Noir $14/$55
- Tempranillo $13/$53
- Bordeaux $52.00
- Cabernet Sauvignon $80.00
- Cabernet Sauvignon $135.00
- Malbec $60.00
- Pinot Noir $75.00
Draft Beer
- Bronx Brewery Togethxr Lager $9.00
- Goose Island IPA $9.00
- Guinness $10.00
- Kona Big Wave Golden Ale $9.00
- Lagunitas Little Sumpin’ Sumpin’ IPA $9.00
- Michelob Ultra $9.00
- Paulaner Münchner Hell Lager $9.00
- Stella Artois $9.00
- Bell’s Two Hearted Ale $8.00
- Crooked Crab Pils-boh Baggins Pilsner $8.00
- Crooked Crab Furious George Hefeweizen $8.00
- Dc Brau Declaration Lager $8.00
- Fat Orange Cat Brew Hazy IPA $8.00
- Nephenthe Brewing Mallet Lager $8.00
- Stella Artois $8.00
Bottles & Cans
- Budweiser $8.00
- missouri $8.00BUD LIGHT
- Corona $8.00
- mexico $10.00GOOSE ISLAND MATILDA BELGIAN ALE
- illinois $10.00HALF ACRE DAISY CUTTER PALE ALE
- Heineken $8.00
- netherlands $11.00MAGNERS IRISH CIDER
- ireland $9.00MODELO ESPECIAL
- mexico $11.00DOC’S CIDER
- new york $10.00GOOSE ISLAND MATILDA BELGIAN ALE
- netherlands $8.00MICHELOB ULTRA
- ireland $8.00MILLER LIGHT
- winsconsin $9.00MODELO ESPECIAL
- mexico $8.00MILLER LITE
- wisconsin $8.00MICHELOB ULTRA
Near Beer
- Athletic Free Wave Hazy IPA $9.00
- connecticut $11.00GUINNESS DRAUGHT 0.0
- ireland $9.00STELLA ARTOIS 0.0
- Athletic Seasonal $9.00
- connecticut $10.00GUINNESS DRAUGHT 0.0
Desserts
- Key Lime Pie $15.00vanilla wafer crust, whipped cream
- cherry compote $15.00
- Brownie Sundae $15.00vanilla ice cream, chocolate sauce, whipped cream, cherry
- Strawberries and Cream $15.00whipped cream and orange zest
- Pumpkin Pie $15.00whipped cream
- warm vanilla sauce $15.00
Griddle
- French Toast $21.00
- Fat & Fluffy Pancake $22.00
- Oven Baked Dutch Baby $22.00
Eggs
- Available until 2pm $24.00CLASSIC EGGS BENEDICT
- Smoked Salmon Benedict $24.00
- hollandaise, crumpets $19.00TWO EGGS & ENGLISH MUFFIN
- Breakfast Sandwich $22.00
- Avocado Toast $23.00
- Spinach & Goat Cheese Omelet $22.00
- baby spinach $23.00SMOKED SALMON TOAST
East Coast Oysters
- ½ Dozen | Dozen $25 | $48
Long Island Littlenecks
- ½ Dozen | Dozen $16 | $26
Warm Melted Butter
- Maine Style $35.00
- Zucchini & Eggplant Chips $18.00
- Meatballs $18.00
- Oven-baked Pretzel Bites $14.00
- Cheesesteak Egg Rolls $18.00
- Trio of Mini Burgers $25.00
- Parmesan Truffle Fries $14.00
- with rosemary $11.00CRISPY ONION STRINGS
With Dijon Aioli
Dijon Aioli
- Sautéed Spinach $11.00
- Broccolini $11.00
- 1/2 Dozen | Dozen $25 | $48
- 1/2 Dozen | Dozen $16 | $26
- classic cocktail sauce $23.00
- Oysters Rockefeller [6] $25.00spinach, pernod & shaved parmesan
- Clams Casino [6] $19.00bacon, panko & parsley butter
- Tuna Tartare Tacos $18.00mango, ginger, jalapeño & ginger sauce
- NEWPORT STEAK FRITESSea Salt Fries $39.00
- CENTER-CUT FILET MIGNON [8oz] $52.00
- PRIME NY STRIP STEAK [14oz] $58.00
- PORTERHOUSE FOR 2 [32oz]sliced off the bone $135.00
Lobster Cocktail
- Marie Rose Sauce $34.00
- 4 Chesapeake Clams $44.00
Marinière
- leeks and herbs $29.00
- Thai Style $29.00coconut cream curry, garlic & cilantro
Maine Lobster Cobb
- soft boiled egg $38.00
- Mediterranean Chopped Salad $19.00
- radishes, mint $10.00+ roast chicken
- + faroe island salmon $11.00
- + jumbo shrimp $15.00
Classics
- Chicken Paillard $29.00
- Country Chicken Pot Pie $27.00
- cheddar cheese crust $19.00BAKED MACARONI & CHEESE
- Newport Steak Frites $39.00
- Gentleman’s Chopped Steak $28.00
- Proper Fish & Chips $34.00
- Pan Roast Salmon $34.00
- Atlantic Cod $33.00
- Linguini $28.00
Clarke Burger
- The Pjs 1884 Cheeseburger $24.00
- The BBQ Blue $26.00
- The Cadillac $27.00
- Trio of Mini Burgers $25.00
- The Bartender’s Burger $25.00
Seafood
- Proper Fish & Chips $29.00
- Pan Roast Salmon $34.00
- Seared Atlantic Cod $33.00
- Linguini $28.00
Montelliana · Italy
Sancerre · France
- Sauvignon Blanc $13/$55
- Chardonnay $62.00
- Chardonnay $80.00
- Reisling $48.00
P.J. Clarke's On The Hudson: hours and how to order