Breakfast Tortas$7.00Mexican sandwiches served on Portuguese bread, with refried beans and jalapeños.
Mexican Omelette Torta$7.00Eggs, tomato, onion, jalapeño, and cilantro
Nopales$11.50 / $2.00
Breakfast Tortas$8.00Mexican sandwiches served on Portuguese bread, with refried beans and jalapeños.
Mexican Omelette Torta$8.00Eggs, tomato, onion, jalapeño, and cilantro
Sausage Omelette Torta
Omelet con Chorizo$7.00
Eggs with Oaxaca cheese$7.00
Poblano Omelette Torta$7.00 / $2.00Fresh pasilla pepper with eggs
Breakfast Chilaquiles$16.00Corn tortillas cut in quarters and lightly fried are the base of the dish. Green or red salsa with Cotija cheese and sour cream.
Egg Chilaquiles$16.003 eggs on top (fried or scrambled)
Drinks$2.50
Coffee$2.50
Iced Coffee$3.50 / $2.50
Tea$2.50
Hot Chocolate$2.50
Aguas Frescas (16oz)$3.50Horchata, Jamaica, Tamarindo or Watermelom
Tropicana Orange Juice3.50 / $4.50
Omelet con Chorizo$8.00
Eggs with Oaxaca cheese$8.00
Poblano Omelette Torta$8.00 / $2.00Fresh pasilla pepper with eggs
Licuados
Banana or Strawberry$4.50 / $3.50
Snapple or Vitamin Water$3.50
LUNCH Platter SPECIALS
All lunch platters$1.00
Goat Platter
Chicken Lunch Platters$15.00All platters served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, & tomato.
Chicken Platters$14.50All platters served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, & tomato.
Grilled Chicken
Pollo Asado$15.00
Pollo a la Parrilla$13.00
Pollo Adaso$5.50
Pollo Asado$14.50
Chicken & Green Sauce
Pollo con Salsa Verde$15.00
Pollo con Mole Pipián Verde$15.00
Pollo con Salsa Verde$13.00
Polllo con Salsa VerdeReg $5.50
Polllo con Salsa Verde$5.50
Pollo con Salsa Verde$14.50
Pollo con Mole Pipián Verde$14.50
Chicken & Mole Poblano
Pollo con Mole Poblano$15.00
Pollo con Mole Poblano$13.00
Pollo con Mole Pipián Verde$13.00
Pollo con Mole Poblano$14.50
Chicken & Chipotle
Pollo con Chipotle$15.00
Pollo con ChipotleReg $5.50
Pollo con Chipotle$14.50
Breaded Chicken
Milanesa de Pollo$15.00
Pork Lunch Platters$15.00All platters served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, & tomato.
Milanesa de Pollo$14.50
Pork Platters$14.50All platters served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, & tomato.
Pork Marinated in Pineapple
Al Pastor$15.00
Al Pastor$13.00
Al PastorReg $5.50
Al Pastor$5.50
Al Pastor$12.00
Al Pastor$14.50
Spicy Pork
Carne Enchilada$15.00
Enchilada$13.00
Enchilada$5.50
Carne Enchilada$16.00
Carne Enchilada$12.00
Carne Enchilada$14.50
Pork Sausage
Chorizo$15.00
Chorizo$13.00
ChorizoReg $5.50
Chorizo$5.50
Chorizo$16.00
Chorizo$12.00
Chorizo$14.50
Roast Pork
Carnitas$15.00
Pork Chops or Ribs with Green or Red Sauce$15.00Chuletas o Costillas en Salsa Verde or Roja
Beef Lunch Platters$15.00All platters served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, & tomato.
Carnitas$13.00
Carnitas$16.00
Carnitas$12.00
Carnitas$14.50
Pork Chops or Ribs with Green or Red Sauce$14.50Chuletas o Costillas en Salsa Verde or Roja
Beef Platters$14.50All platters served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, & tomato.
Pepper Steak
Res con Pimlentos$15.00 / $18.00
Res con Pimlentos$14.50 / $16.50
Spicy Stewed Beef
Birria$18.00 / $15.00
Birria$13.00
BirriaReg $5.50
Birria$16.50 / $14.50
Grilled Onion Steak
Carne Asada Encebollada$15.00
Carne Asada Encebollada$14.50
Mexican Style Bistec
Bistec a la Mexicana$15.00
Bistec a la Mexicana$14.50
Salted Meat
Cecina$15.00
Cecina$14.50
Breaded Beef Steak
Milanesa de Res$15.00
Milanesa de Res$14.50
Beef Chipotle
Tinga de Res$15.00
Seafood Lunch Platters$18.00All platters served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, & tomato.
Tinga de Res$14.50
Seafood Platters$16.50All platters served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, & tomato.
Spicy Shrimp
Camarones$18.00
Sea Bass$18.00
Goat Lunch Platter$18.00All platters served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, & tomato.
Camarones$16.50
Sea Bass$16.50
Goat Platter$16.50All platters served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, & tomato.
Goat
Barbacoa de Chivo$18.00
Burrito de Chivo$13.00
ChivoReg $5.50
Barbacoa de Chivo$16.50
Enchiladas
Burritos & Bowls$11.00Filled with rice, beans, cheese, pico de gallo, lettuce, salsa & crema. Wet Burritos & California Style priced separately.