Juniper menu (As of 10/29)
237 West 35 Street, New York, NY
Salads
- Cheesesteak Spring Rolls $19.00
- Kale & Quinoa Salad $21.00
- House-made Potato Chips $9.00
- Spinach & Apple Salad $20.00
- Crispy Calamari $22.00
- Little Gem Caesar $19.00
- Steamed Chipotle Mussels $19.00
- Vietnamese-Style Wings (8) $20.00
- Churrasco Skirt Steak Wrap $27.00
- Mango Habanero Wings (8) $20.00
- Short Rib Grilled Cheese $26.00
- Napa Sandwich $22.00
- Buffalo Wings (8) $20.00
- Fried Chicken Sandwich $24.00
- Kale & Artichoke Dip $18.00
- Juniper Grilled Cheese $20.00
- Tuna Tostadas (2) $22.00
- Pressed Focaccia $19.00
- Mediterranean Flatbread $21.00
Tacos
- Veggie Tacos $19.00
- Shrimp & Grits (3) $21.00
- Blackened Shrimp Tacos $24.00
- Fried Zucchini $18.00
- Steak Tacos $24.00
GF: Gluten Free
- Beer Battered Fish Tacos $22.00
Sliders
- Classic Cheese Sliders $18.00
- Pan Roasted Chicken $30.00
- Chicken Sliders $19.00
- Honey Soy Glazed Chicken Leg $32.00
- Crab Cake Sliders $19.00
- Surf & Turf Sliders $19.00
- Glazed Salmon $30.00
- Roasted Cauliflower Steak $25.00
Burgers
- Braised Short Rib $33.00
- The Classic Cheeseburger $23.00
- Pan Seared Cod $26.00
- Chipotle Burger $23.00
- Mac & Cheese $22.00
- Veggie Burger $24.00
- 12oz NY Strip Steak $42.00
- Truffle Burger $24.00
Sides
- Salmon Burger $23.00
- Jasmine rice $9.00
- Turkey Burger $22.00
- Side Salad $9.00
- Seasonal Vegetables $9.00
- Chicken & Avocado Burger $23.00
- Mashed Potatoes GF $9.00
Fries
- French Fries $11.00
- Sweet Potato Fries $14.00
- Truffle Fries $13.00
- Gin Berry Cocktails $18.00Peach Please
- Clean Slate $18.00
- and Club Soda $18.00White Negroni
- Bohemian Rhapsody $18.00
- Craft Cocktails $18.00Espresso Martini
- Liqueur and Espresso $17.00The Ivy Martini
- Sour and Cranberry $19.00Pear Martini
- Passionfruit Margarita $18.00
- Lime Juice and Habanero Bitters $17.00Peach Mango Sangria
- White Wine, Peach and Mango Liqueur $18.00Berry Naughty
- Agave, Basil Leaf $17.00Pineapple-Coconut Mojito
- Watermelon Spritz $18.00Aperol, Watermelon Puree, Simple Syrup, Sparkling Rosé
- Satin Doll $18.00Vodka, Blackberry Liquor, Coconut Cream, Lemon
- Ember & Oak $18.00
- Bitters, Tajin Rim $19.00Smoked Old Fashioned
- White 16 / 64Layla Sauvignon Blanc
- Dantello Pinot Grigio 16 / 60Notes of acacia flowers, apricots and peaches Italy
- Matua Sauvignon Blanc 17 / 67citrus, tropical flavors and herbal notes New Zealand
- Lucien Albrecht Riesling 16 / 64
- Joel Gott Chardonnay 16 / 60
- Alpes De Haute Provence 16 / 64Lavendette Rosé
- Hampton Water 18/ 72
- Sebastiani Cabernet Sauvignon $17.00cherry to coconut, vanilla and cocoa California
- Don Nicanor Malbec 17/ 68
- Argentina 17 / 66SeaGlass Pinot Noir
- Sparkling 17 / 67Amore di Amanti Prosecco
- Gambino Prosecco 16 / 64
- Draft Beer $10.00Harpoon IPA
- 212 Lager $10.00
- Garage Beer $10.00
- Founders Easy Drinking $10.00
- Founders Mortal Bloom $10.00
- Coney Island Merman IPA $10.00
- Coney Island Mermaid Pilsner $10.00
- Ithaca Flower Power IPA $10.00
- Sam Seasonal $10.00
- Stella Artois $10.00
- Guinness $10.00
- Modelo $10.00
- Bottled Beer $14.00Delirium Tremens 16oz
- Allagash White $11.00
- Lagunitas Little Sumpin’ $11.00Sumpin’ Ale
- Montauk Seasonal $10.00
- Pacífico $9.00
- Corona, Heineken, $8.00Michelob Ultra
- Bud Light, Coors Light, $8.00Amstel Light
- Canned $12.00-196 Hard Seltzer
- & Grapefruit & Cherry, Lemon $12.00High Noon Vodka
- Lime, Peach, Pineapple, Passion Fruit $12.00High Noon Tequila
- Lime, Grapefruit, Passion Fruit, Strawberry $12.00Sun Cruiser Vodka
- Iced Tea and Pink Lemonade $9.00Downeast Cider
- Happy Hour 4-7pm $10.00Clean Slate
- Honey and Club Soda $10.00Classic Margarita
- Tequila Blanco, Lime, Agave and Sour $10.00The Ivy Martini
- Splash of Cranberry and Sour $10.00Peach Mango Sangria
- Wine $9.00Cabernet, Sauvignon Blanc, Rosé, Prosecco
- Beers $8.00
- 212 Lager, Harpoon IPA $10.00High Noon & Sun Cruiser
- Dessert & Dessert-Tinis $18.00Chocolate Lava Cake
- Bread Pudding $18.00
- New York Style Cheesecake $16.00
- Chocolate Raspberry Martini $17.00
- Vanilla Vodka, Chambord, Chocolate Bailey’s & White Chocolate $18.00Toasted Marshmallow Martini
- Mocktails & N/A Beer $13.00Guava Fauxloma
- Guava, Grapefruit, Lime and Agave $13.00Lavender Spritz
- Cucumber Smash $13.00
- Cucumber, Lime, Mint, Club Soda $7.00Heineken 0.0 (n/a)
- Guinness 0 (n/a) $8.00
Juniper: hours and how to order