Mito (Food Court) menu (As of 10/29)
8 Central Terminal Area, Queens, NY
Appetizers
HOT
- Edamame $6.00
- Vegetable Dumpling (6 pcs) $7.00
- Vegetable Spring Rolls (6 pcs) $7.00
- Broccoli $15.00
- Mapo Tofu $15.00
- Yu Xiang Eggplant $15.00
- yuzu apricot & peach $15.00Mixed Vegetables with Tofu
- Mito Fries $7.00
- steamed or sauteed $8.00Scallion Pancake (8 pcs)
- General Tso’s Chicken $20.00
- crispy white meat chicken $8.00Pork Soup Dumpling (4 pcs)
- Sesame Chicken $20.00
- Spicy Wonton (6 pcs) $9.00
- Mongolian Chicken $20.00
- Shrimp Shumai (8 pcs) $9.00
- Thai Crispy Chicken $20.00
- Pork Chicken Dumpling (6 pcs) $9.00
- Chicken and Broccoli $20.00
- Yakitori Chicken Skewer (3 pcs) $11.00
- Crab Cheese Wonton (6 pcs) $9.00
- Crispy Red Snapper $24.00
- Calamari $11.00
- Mongolian Steak $26.00
- BBQ Spare Ribs (3 pcs) $11.00
- Rock Shrimp Tempura $12.00
- Cumin BBQ Beef $26.00
- Korean Galbi short Rib $15.00
- Crispy Duck $28.00
- Steamed Shrimp Dumpling (3 pcs) $9.00
- Tomahawk Short Ribs $28.00
- Edamame steamed, topped with maldon sea salt $7.00
- Wonton Soup homemade chicken wonton $7.00
- Spicy Edamame $9.00
- Tom Yum Soup Thai hot & sour soup $10.00
- Seafood Bisque $11.00
- Organic Shishito Peppers $10.00
- togarashi crunch, citrus ponzu $15.00Ramen Soup choice of Miso or Paitan
- Gyoza choice of pork or vegetable $8.00
- vegetable / chicken $2) / pork ($2)
- Shrimp Shumai $8.00
- 1st course $7.00Edamame steamed, topped with maldon sea salt
Kung Pao: Chicken / Shrimp
- Mito Fries $7.00
- Scallion Pancake (8 pcs) $8.00
- Pork Soup Dumpling (4 pcs) $8.00
- Sushi Bento $18.00
- Spicy Wonton (6 pcs) $9.00
- Shrimp Shumai (8 pcs) $9.00
- Pork Chicken Dumpling (6 pcs) $9.00
- Yakitori Chicken Skewer (3 pcs) $11.00
- Crab Cheese Wonton (6 pcs) $9.00
- Calamari $11.00
- BBQ Spare Ribs (3 pcs) $11.00
- Maki Lunch $15
- Rock Shrimp Tempura $12.00
- Korean Galbi short Rib $15.00
- Steamed Shrimp Dumpling (3 pcs) $9.00
Soup & Salad
- Sashimi Pizza (6 pcs) $16.00
- Miso Soup $4.00
- Wonton Soup $7.00
- Tartare Three Way (3 pcs) $16.00
- Spicy Salmon Taco (3 pcs) $16.00
- Tom Yum Soup $10.00
- Crispy Rice Sushi (6 pcs) $16.00
- Seafood Bisque $12.00
- Yellowtail Jalapeno (8 pcs) $16.00
- Cucumber Salad $7.00
- Lobster Guacamole $16.00
- Seaweed Salad $8.00
- Beef and Broccoli $24.00
- Wok-Grilled Garlic Shrimp $24.00
- Kung Pao $20.00
- stir-fried chicken cubes, dried chili pepper, bell pepper, peanut $4.00choice of: chicken / shrimp (
- Honey Soy Teriyaki $20.00
- Spicy Tuna Gyoza (6 pcs) $16.00
- Kumamoto Oyster 1/2 dozen MP / dozen MP
Rice & Noodles
- Mito Salad $8.00
- Black Truffle Fried Rice $14.00
- wild mushroom, truffle Xo sauce $1 / shrimp $2 / beef $ 2choice of: vegetable / chicken
- Kani Salad kani kama, cucumber $9.00
- Mito Fried Rice $14.00
- Avocado Salad $11.00
- Vegetable / chicken $1 / shrimp $ 2 / beef $2
- Pad Thai Noodles $14.00
- Spicy Tuna Avocado Salad $12.00
- Lo Mein Noodle $14.00
- wok-tossed, choice of: vegetable / chicken $1 / shrimp $2 / beef $ 2
- Cucumber Salad $7.00
- Seaweed Salad $8.00
- Yaki Udon Noodle $14.00
- Sliced avocado with a variety of vegetables $1 / shrimp $2 / beef $ 2wok-tossed, choice of: vegetable / chicken
- Purple Sweet Potato Fries $9.00
- Broccoli steamed or sauteed $12.00
- Parmesan Truffle Fries $12.00
- Mixed Vegetables with Tofu steamed or sauteed $15.00
Signature Dishes
- California Roll (8 pcs) $7.00
- Broccoli $15.00
- Tuna Roll (6 pcs) $7.00
- Salmon Roll (6 pcs) $7.00
- Mapo Tofu $15.00
- Salmon Avocado Roll (8 pcs) $8.00
- Tuna Avocado Roll (8 pcs) $8.00
- Yu Xiang Eggplant $15.00
- Yellowtail Scallion Roll (6 pcs) $8.00
- Yellowtail Jalapeno Roll (8 pcs) $8.00
- Mixed Vegetables with Tofu $15.00
- Salmon Jalapeno Roll (8 pcs) $8.00
- Spicy Sea Scallop Roll (8 pcs) $12.00
- General Tso’s Chicken $20.00
- Spicy Yellowtail Roll (8 pcs) $9.00
- Sesame Chicken $20.00
- Spicy Tuna Roll (8 pcs) $9.00
- Spicy Salmon Roll (8 pcs) $9.00
- Mongolian Chicken $20.00
- Spicy Kani Roll (8 pcs) $9.00
- Eel Avocado Roll (8 pcs) $9.00
- Thai Crispy Chicken $20.00
- Eel Cucumber Roll (8 pcs) $9.00
- Shrimp Avocado Roll (8 pcs) $9.00
- Chicken and Broccoli $20.00
- Philadelphia Roll (8 pcs) $9.00
- Crispy Red Snapper $24.00
- Chicken Tempura Roll (6 pcs) $9.00
- Shrimp Tempura Roll (6 pcs) $9.00
- Mongolian Steak $26.00
- Kitchen Bento $19.00
- General Tso’s Chicken crispy white meat chicken $22.00
Vegetarian Maki Rolls
- Cumin BBQ Beef $26.00bell pepper, onion, Szechuan spice, cumin, baby corn
- Avocado Roll (6 pcs) $6.00
- Crispy Duck $28.00
- Cucumber Roll (6 pcs) $6.00
- Tomahawk Short Ribs $28.00
- Mango Avocado (8 pcs) $6.00
- Mango Cucumber (8 pcs) $6.00
- Beef and Broccoli $24.00
- Mixed Vegetable Tempura Roll (6 pcs) $7.00
- Sweet Potato Tempura Roll (6 pcs) $7.00
- Wok-Grilled Garlic Shrimp $24.00
- Kung Pao $20.00
- California Roll (8 pcs) $7.00
- Tuna Roll (6 pcs) $7.00
- Salmon Roll (6 pcs) $7.00
- Salmon Avocado Roll (8 pcs) $8.00
- Tuna Avocado Roll (8 pcs) $8.00
- Yellowtail Scallion Roll (6 pcs) $8.00
- Yellowtail Jalapeno Roll
- (8 pcs) $8.00
- Salmon Jalapeno Roll (8 pcs) $8.00
- Spicy Sea Scallop Roll
- Spicy Yellowtail Roll
- (8 pcs) $9.00
- Sashimi Pizza (6 pcs) $16.00
- Spicy Tuna Roll
- Spicy Salmon Roll
- Tartare Three Way (3 pcs) $16.00
Signature Rolls
- Dragon (8 pcs) $16.00
- Honey Soy Teriyaki $20.00
- eel & kani inside, topped with avocado, tobiko $ 4) / shrimp ($ 4)choice of: chicken/salmon (
- Mito Rainbow (8 pcs) $16.00
- Unagi Don $28.00
- Volcano (12 pcs) $17.00
- Salmon Don $28.00
- Hot Mama (8 pcs) $17.00
- Four Ways: Salmon $35.00
- Mango Hawaii (8 pcs)
- 17 * Four Ways: Yellowtail $35.00
- Fire Island (8 pcs)
- 17 * Four Ways: Tuna $35.00
- Joker (8 pcs)
- 17 * Chef’s Sushi 12 pieces & 1 spicy tuna roll $35.00
- Chirashi Sushi $32.00
- Out of Mind (8 pcs) $17.00
- Sashimi Variation $38.00
- Triple Three (10 pcs)
- 17 * Sushi & Sashimi Variation $48.00
- Sear Tuna (8 pcs) $17.00
- Signature Rolls $36.00Filet Mignon 8 oz
- Dragon (8 pcs) $17.00
- Korean Galbi Short Rib $38.00
- Mito Rainbow (8 pcs) $17.00
- Rib Eye Steak 12 oz $40.00
- Rapunzel’s Hair (8 pcs) $18.00
- grilled half lobster (supplement $20.00
- Lobster & Shrimp $43.00
- Fantastic Four (8 pcs) $18.00
- Volcano (12 pcs) $18.00
Spicy Kani Roll
- (8 pcs) $9.00
- Eel Avocado Roll (8 pcs) $9.00
- Spicy Salmon Taco (3 pcs) $16.00
- Eel Cucumber Roll (8 pcs) $9.00
- Crispy Rice Sushi (6 pcs) $16.00
- Shrimp Avocado Roll (8 pcs) $9.00
- spicy tuna on top $9.00Philadelphia Roll (8 pcs)
- Yellowtail Jalapeno (8 pcs) $16.00
- Chicken Tempura Roll (6 pcs) $9.00
- Shrimp Tempura Roll (6 pcs) $9.00
- Lobster Guacamole $16.00
- Spicy Kani Roll $9.00
- Super White Tuna $11.00
Sushi / Sashimi
- Dragon (8 pcs) $16.00
- Mito Rainbow (8 pcs) $16.00
- Tuna Roll $7.00
- Salmon Roll $7.00
- Tuna $14.00
- Salmon Avocado Roll $8.00
- Chutoro $26.00
- Tuna Avocado Roll $8.00
- O-Toro $50.00
- Yellowtail Scallion Roll $8.00
- Salmon $14.00
- Yellowtail Jalapeno Roll $9.00
- Salmon Roe Ikura $23.00
- Spicy Sea Scallop Roll $9.00
- King Salmon $32.00
- Spicy Tuna Roll $9.00
Shrimp Ebi
- Rapunzel’s Hair (8 pcs) $17.00
Eel Unagi
- Volcano (12 pcs) $17.00
- Tuna Akami $14.00
- Salmon Sake $14.00
- Hot Mama (8 pcs) $17.00
- Yellowtail Hamachi $14.00
- Mango Hawaii (8 pcs) $17.00
Sushi Bar Entree
- Fire Island (8 pcs) $17.00
- Unagi Don $28.00
- Joker (8 pcs)
- 17 * Salmon Don $28.00
- Four Ways: Salmon $35.00
- Out of Mind (8 pcs) $17.00
- Four Ways: Yellowtail $35.00
- Triple Three (10 pcs) $17.00
- Four Ways: Tuna $35.00
- Sear Tuna (8 pcs)
- 17 * Chef’s Sushi 12 pieces & 1 spicy tuna roll $35.00
- Chirashi Sushi $32.00
- Golden State (10 pcs) $17.00
- Sashimi Variation $38.00
- Monster Lobster (10 pcs) $19.00
- Sushi & Sashimi Variation $48.00
- Citrus Salmon Carpaccio $12.00
- Four Ways: Tuna $38.00
- Lobster Guacamole $18.00
- Sashimi Pizza choice of tuna or salmom, $18.00
- Chef’s Sushi 12 pcs sushi of chef’s selection $39.00
Soup
Vegetable Spring Rolls
- Vegetable Spring Rolls $8.00
- Seaweed Salad $8.00
- Yakitori Japanese skewers $9.00
- Kani Salad $9.00
- Crab Cheese Wonton $10.00
- Mito Salad $8.00
- Calamari $12.00
- red radish. sweet soy wasabi dressing.avocado $3.00supplement
- spicy tuna (supplement $4.00
- BBQ Spare Ribs $13.00
- Grilled Chicken Salad $13.00
- Rock Shrimp Tempura spicy aioli $13.00
Roasted Duck Roll
- Roasted Duck Roll $14.00wrapped in scallion pancake with cucumber and
Entree
- Broiled Yellowtail Kama $18.00
- Honey Soy Teriyaki $25.00
- Japanese kabayaki style yellowtail collar $1.00choice of grilled chicken breast, or salmon (supplement
- shrimp (supplement $3), or NY striploin (supplement $7)
- Chicken Lettuce Wrap $13.00
- Thai Crispy Chicken $24.00
- Tempura Sampler $14.00
- General Tso’s Chicken $25.00
Cold
- Scottish Salmon $28.00
- Salmon Tacos $16.00
- Dry Aged Ribeye Steak 12 oz $40.00
- yakiniku port wine reduction, $18.00grilled lobster tail (supplement
- Tuna Pincho $15.00
- Korean Galbi Short Rib $35.00
- Mongolian Skirt Steak $35.00
- Crispy Sushi $15.00
- Thai Basil Filet Mignon 10 oz $35.00
- Lobster Crispy Sushi $20.00
- Chilean Seabass XO seafood sauce $40.00
- Filet Mignon 8 oz $40.00
- Yellowtail Jalapeno $16.00
- thinly sliced hamachi, jalapeno slice, $18.00grilled lobster tail (supplement
- Lobster & Shrimp $45.00
- Tuna Tataki $16.00
- Salmon Tartare $16.00
- Tartare Three Way $16.003 pcs) tuna, salmon, yellowtail
Shareable Side
- Sashimi Variation $45.00today’s fish selection of seasonal varieties. 18 pieces
- Mito Fried Rice Pineapple / Hibachi $14.00
- vegetable / chicken $1) / shrimp ($2) / beef ($2)
- Sushi & Sashimi Variation $49.00
- 12 sashimi, 6 sushi & 1 spicy tuna roll $14.00Stir-fried Noodle Udon / Lo Mein / Pad Thai
- Sushi & Sashimi Deluxe Variation $69.00
- Popcorn Chicken $12.00
- Parmesan Truffle Fries $12.00
Special Rolls
Single Item
- Miso Crispy Chilean Sea Bass $22.00
- Market Vegetable $17.00
- Chicken (Free Range) $25.00
- Salmon $29.00
- Monster Lobster $23.00
- Shrimp $29.00
- Sea Scallop $33.00
- Volcano $19.00
Mito (Food Court): hours and how to order