Wahi Diner menu (As of 10/29)
3915 Broadway, New York, NY
Egg Platters
- Two Eggs, Any Style $8.50
- Two Eggs with Bacon, Ham or Sausage (Pork or Beef) $14.50
- Two Eggs with Turkey Bacon or Turkey Sausage $15.00
- Two Eggs with Corned Beef Hash $16.00
- Two Eggs with Canadian Bacon $16.00
- Steak & Eggs $31.95
- Pastrami & Eggs $12.95
- Sliced Turkey & Eggs $16.95
- Dominican Breakfast $17.95
- Chicken & Egg Quesadillas $14.95
- Plain Omelette $10.95
- Cheese Omelette $12.50
- Bacon, Sausage or Ham Omelette $13.95
- Onion or Green Pepper Omelette $12.95
- Mushroom Omelette $12.95
- Broccoli Omelette $12.95
- Western Omelette $10.95
- Feta Cheese Omelette $13.95
- Garden Omelette $13.50
- Florentine Omelette $14.50
- Greek Omelette $15.95
- Feta cheese and tomato $19.95Nova Scotia Lox & Onion Omelette
- Italian Style Omelette $15.95
- Mexicana Omelette $13.95
- Doctor’s Choice Omelette $15.92
- Bagelry $2.95Toasted Jumbo Bagel with Butter & Jelly
- Toasted Jumbo Bagel with Cream Cheese $4.95
- Bagel with Lox & Cream Cheese $16.95
- Toasted Bagel 'All The Way' $19.95
Hot Cereal, Yogurt
- Hot Oatmeal $3.95
- Greek Yogurt with Granola $14.95
Build Your Own Breakfast Wraps
- BYO Breakfast Wrap $16.95
Egg Sandwiches
- One Egg $4.00
- One Egg, Bacon, Ham, or Sausage $5.15
- One Egg, Beef Sausage or Turkey Bacon $5.25
- One Egg, Canadian Bacon or Salami $5.50
- Turkey & Egg on a Roll $6.50
- Two Eggs $5.00
- Two Egg, Bacon, Ham, or Sausage $6.15
- Two Eggs, Beef Sausage or Turkey Bacon $6.25
- Two Eggs, Canadian Bacon or Salami $6.50
Western Omelette on a Roll
- Western Omelette on a Roll $6.50
Pancakes
- Three Golden Brown Pancakes $9.00With Bacon, Ham, or Sausage
- Pancakes Deluxe with Bacon, Ham & Sausage $17.95
- Pancakes Deluxe with Turkey Bacon & Turkey Sausage $18.75
- Silver Dollar $9.00
- Banana Stack $12.50
- Chocolate Chip Stack $11.95
- Cran’ Apple Pancakes $14.95
- Banana Walnut Pancakes $11.50
- Nutella Hazelnut Pancakes $14.95
- Greek Yogurt Pancakes $18.95
- Lumberjack $17.95
Belgian Waffles
- Crispy Belgian Waffles $9.00With Bacon, Ham, or Sausage
- Waffle Deluxe with Bacon, Ham & Sausage $17.95
- Waffle Deluxe With Turkey Bacon & Turkey Sausage $14.75
- Waffle with Ice Cream $13.50
- Banana Walnut Waffle $14.95
- Apple Waffle $13.95
- Cinnamon Raisin Waffle $13.95
French Toast
- French Toast $9.00Bacon, Ham or Sausage (Pork or Beef)
- French Toast Deluxe Bacon, Ham, & Sausage $17.95
- French Toast Deluxe with Turkey Bacon & Turkey Sausage $18.45
- He - Man Special $19.95
Breakfast Sides
- Bacon, Ham or Sausage $6.00
- Turkey Bacon or Turkey Sausage $6.50
- Canadian Bacon $7.50
- Corned Beef Hash $7.50
- French Fries or Home Fries $4.95
Appetizers
- Chicken Tenders $13.95/5
- Mozzarella Sticks $12.95/5
- Buffalo Wings $14.95/6
- Mild or spicy $13.95Cheese Quesadillas
- Chicken Quesadillas $15.95
- Zucchini Sticks $12.95
- Spanakopita $12.95
- Fried Calamari $16.95
- Disco French Fries $10.00
- Wahi Famous Chili Cup $8.00 | Bowl $12.00 • Hearty beef
- Muchos Nachos $16.95
- Double Play Combo $22.95
- Mexican Fries $18.95
- Beer Battered Onion Rings $8.95
Soups
- Soup of The Day Cup $3.50 | Bowl $7.00Salad toppings: Grilled Chicken
Salad Platters
- Salad with Grilled or Crispy Chicken $18.95
- Garden Salad $10.95
- Caesar Salad Small $10.95 | Large $14.95 • Romaine
- Greek Salad Small $11.95 | Large $15.95 • Chopped
- Mexican 'Fiesta' Salad $21.92
- Cobb Salad $19.95
- Chef Salad $22.95
- Spinach Salad $15.95
- George’s Salad $21.95
- Tuna Fish Salad Platter $14.95
Platters
- Chicken Tenders Platter $19.95/6
- Buffalo Wings Platter $19.95/7
Hot Dogs
- Pizza Dogs $13.95
- Ballpark Dogs $12.95
- Two Plain Hot Dogs $9.95
Chicken Entrees
- Fried Chicken Cutlet $19.95
- Grilled Chicken Breast $19.95
- Fried Chicken $23.95/4 pcs
- Stuffed Chicken Breast $20.95
Entrees & Roasts
- Broiled Fresh Ground Chopped Steak $20.50
- Meatloaf $19.95
- Roast Beef $24.95
- Roast Turkey with Gravy $25.95
- Roast Chicken $19.95
Souvlaki Pork or Chicken
- Sand $12.95 | Platter $19.95 • On pita bread
Greek Gyro
- Sand $12.95 | Platter $19.95 • On a pita
- Spinach Pie $17.50
- Moussaka $18.95
- Pastichio $18.95
Steaks & Chops
- Broiled Pork Chops $24.95
- Fried Pork Chops $24.95
- Romanian Steak $36.95
- Rib - Eye Steak $39.95
Seafood
- Jumbo Shrimp Broiled or Scampi $32.95
- Tilapia Filet $24.95
- Filet of Salmon $30.95
- Jumbo Shrimp $32.95
- Filet of Sole $21.95
- Hamburger $9.95
- Cheeseburger $11.50
- Cheddar Jalapeno Burger $11.95
- Twin Burger $17.95
- Twin Cheeseburger $19.50
- Veggie Burger $10.95
- Turkey Burger $9.95
- Texas Burger $12.95
Fried egg on top
- BBQ Burger $11.50
- Georges Burger $15.50
- Greek Burger $15.95
- Cobb Burger $13.50
- California Burger $16.00
- Quessadilla Burger $14.00
- Patty Melt $19.95
Panini or Wrap Sandwiches
- Vegetarian $13.95
- Monte Cristo $16.95
- Chicken Caesar $16.95
- Grilled Chicken $16.95
- Greek $16.95
- Crispy Chicken $16.95
- Tuna Salad $16.95
- Turkey BLT $16.95
- Buffalo Chicken $16.95
- Italian Chicken $16.95
- Philly Cheese Steak $16.95
- Mexican Chicken $16.95
- New York $16.95
Club Sandwiches
- Egg Salad Club $13.95
- Tuna or Chicken Salad Club $16.95
- Turkey Club $17.95
- Roast Beef Club $16.95
- Roast Pork (Pernil) & Swiss Club $16.95
- Ham & Cheese Club $15.95
- Fried Chicken Club $12.95
- Grilled Chicken Club $17.95
- Georges Club $18.95
- Tuna Melt $17.95
Tasty Sandwiches - Meat
- Cubano Sandwich $16.95
- Philly Cheese Steak $16.95
French Dip Hero
- French Dip Hero $15.95
- BBQ Chicken $17.95
- Georges Sub $17.95
Chicken Diablo on Hero
- Chicken Diablo on Hero $16.95
- Grilled or Crispy Chicken Sandwich $11.95
- Chicken Parmigiana $15.95
Meatloaf Sandwich on Hero
- Meatloaf Sandwich on Hero $14.95
- Reuben Sandwich $18.95
- Turkey Sandwich $18.50
- Roast Beef Sandwich $17.95
- Pastrami Sandwich $17.95
- Corned Beef Sandwich $17.95
- Meatball $18.95
- Ham Sandwich $9.95
- Ham Sandwich with Fries $11.95
- Ham & Cheese $10.95
- Ham & Cheese with Fries $12.95
- BLT (Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato) $10.95
- BLT with Fries $12.95
Tasty Sandwiches - Fish
- Fried Fish Filet $13.50
- Fried Fish Filet with Fries $15.50
Tasty Sandwiches - Cheese
- Grilled Cheese $7.50
- Grilled Cheese with Fries $9.50
Side Orders
- Vegetable of The Day $5.95
- Mashed Potatoes $5.95
- Potato Salad $5.00
- French Fries $5.00
- Home Fries $5.00
- Waffle Fries $7.95
Desserts
- Cheesecake $7.50
- Strawberry Cheesecake $7.50
- Black Forest Cake $6.50
- Apple Pie $5.95
- A La Mode $7.95
- Carrot Cake $6.95
- Strawberry Shortcake $6.95
- Chocolate Layer Cake $6.95
- Baklava $6.95
- Ice Cream $5.95
- 2 Scoops $9.95Banana Split
- Rice Pudding $5.95
Cold Beverages
- Sodas $1.95/Can / $2.50/20 oz Bottle
- Snapple $3.00
- Iced Cappuccino $3.25
- Milk Shake $5.00
Vanilla, Chocolate, Strawberry
- Iced Coffee $2.95
- Milk $2.50
- Chocolate Milk $2.95
- Juices $2.95
Orange, Apple, Cranberry, or Grapefruit
Hot Beverages
- Coffee $1.50/Small / $1.95/Large
- Tea $1.50/Small / $1.95/Large
- Herbal Tea $1.75/Small / $2.50/Large
- French Vanilla $1.75/Small / $2.50/Large
- Espresso $2.25/Single / $3.95/Double
- Cappuccino $2.95/Small / $3.95/Large
- Hot Chocolate $2.75/Small / $3.95/Large
Wahi Diner: hours and how to order