Xina Restaurant menu (As of 10/29)
3430 NJ-37, Toms River, NJ
Home / XINA TOMS RIVER
- Soup $5.00
- Miso Soup (GF) $5 / $6
- Hot & Sour Soup (GF, V) $6.00mushroom, bamboo shoots, egg, tofu
- Won-ton Soup $6.00handmade pork won-tons, bok choy, roast pork
- Salad $8.00
- Ginger Salad (GF, V) $8 / $7mixed greens, cucumber, tomato, carrot, housemade ginger dressing
- Seaweed Salad (GF, V) $7 / $10
- Spicy Crab & Cucumber Salad $10 / $19
- Calamari Salad $19.00crispy calamari, mixed greens, bell pepper, red onion, citrus dressing
- Noodles & Rice $18.00
- Original Fried Rice (GF) $18 / $19egg, carrot, onion, bean sprouts, scallions
- Lo-mein $19 / $20egg noodles, oyster sauce, vegetables
- Pad Thai $20 / $24rice noodles, celery, carrots, bean sprouts, smoked tofu, egg, Thai basil, peanuts
- Bec Fried Rice (GF) $24 / $26bacon, egg, american cheese, lettuce, scallion
- Xo Fat Noodles $26 / $30rolled rice noodles, peppers, egg, scallions, garlic, shallot, xo sauce
- Truffle Chicken Fried Rice $30.00black truffle soy glazed chicken over mushroom, leek, truffle fried rice
- Starters $6.00
- Edamame (GF, V) $6 / $8
- Vegetarian Spring Rolls (V) $8 / $11crispy spring rolls filled with cabbage, carrot, mushroom
- Shishito Peppers $11 / $12blistered and tossed in sweet soy garlic
- Spicy Eggplant $12 / $10peppers onions sweet and spicy garlic chili sauce
- Chicken & Shiitake Dumplings $10 / $15house made; served steamed or fried
- Chicken Lettuce Wraps $15 / $12sauteed chicken and vegetables in a soy plum sauce. Served with lettuce and crispy rice noodles
- Korean Fried Chicken Tenders $12 / $14korean red pepper chili honey glaze, scallion
- Spicy Rock Shrimp $14 / $15crispy rock shrimp, sesame, gochujang sauce
- Baked Clams $15 / $18top neck clams, bacon, kewpie, togarashi GF
- Red Curry Mussels $18 / $28red coconut curry, thai basil, crispy bao
- Kobe Ishiyaki $28.00soy marinated Wagyu beef served on hot lava stone
- Raw Bar $2.00
- Top Neck Clams $2 / $3.5
- East Coast Oysters $3.5 / $4.5
- West Coast Oysters $4.5 / $14
- Salmon Tortilla $14 / $15crispy tortilla, guacamole, pickled jalapeño, spicy mayo, sweet soy, sesame
- yuzu soy $15.00
- Crunchy Peppered Tuna $15 / $18wasabi mayo, spicy mayo, sweet soy, flying fish roe, scallions, tempura crunch
- Scallop Crudo $18 / $14avocado, mango habanero aguachile
- Crispy Sushi Rice $14 / $30spicy tuna, chili miso, avocado, scallion, spicy mayo, wasabi mayo
- California Sashimi $30.00orange, pistachio, shiso, pickled onion, chefs choice assorted sashimi
- Nigiri & Sashimi $10.00served two pieces per order
- Tuna $10 / $9
- Salmon $9 / $10
- Yellowtail $10.00
- Red Snapper $10 / $9
- Striped Bass $9.00
- Fluke $9 / $8.5
- Mackerel $8.00
Sea Urchin
- Scallop $12 / $9
- BBQ Eel $9.00
- Octopus $9 / $8.5
- Squid $8.5 / $8.5
- White Tuna $8.00
- Maki $7.00
- Avocado Roll $7.00
- California Roll $7.00
- Sweet Potato Roll $7 / $8
- Tuna Roll $8 / $9
- Spicy Tuna $9.00
- Alaskan Roll $9.00
- Shrimp Tempura Roll $9 / $8
- Boston Roll $8 / $9
- Eel Cucumber Roll $9.00
- Philadelphia Roll $9 / $14
- Spider Roll $14.00
- Sushi Entrées $35.00
- Kaisen-don $35 / $30assorted fish and seafood rice bowl
- Sushi Dinner $30 / $388 pc nigiri, tuna roll
- Sashimi Dinner $38 / $6814 pc assorted sashimi
- Sushi & Sashimi Deluxe $68 / $1358 pc nigiri, 14 pc sashimi, chef’s choice roll
- Sushi Sashimi Grand Platter $135.0014 pc sushi, 25 pc sashimi, 3 chef’s choice rolls
- Signature Rolls $19.00
- Painted Lady Roll $19 / $18lobster tail, mango, asaparagus; topped with spicy tuna, avocado, mango sauce & spicy mayo
- Forever Roll (No Rice) $18.00spicy tuna, lobster salad, tuna, salmon, avocado, soy nori, tobiko
- Out of Control Roll $18 / $16tuna, salmon, yellowtail, avocado, asparagus, miso, tobiko, Japanese mayo (lightly torched)
- Coconut Shrimp Roll $16.00lobster salad, coconut shrimp, avocado, shredded coconut, wasabi mayo
- Banzai Roll $16 / $17shrimp tempura, salmon, sweet soy, spicy mayo
- Angry Dragon Roll $17 / $18spicy tuna, shrimp tempura, spicy crab salad, nori, mango, sweet soy, miso
- Chilean Seabass Roll $18.00Panko crusted Chilean seabass, avocado, soy nori, wasabi aioli, spicy mayo, eel sauce, tobiko, scallion
- Everything Bagel Roll $18.00smoked salmon, cream cheese, crab stick, scallion, tempura fried, soy
- Spice Is Right Roll $18.00tuna, salmon, jalapeño, spicy tuna, deep fried, avocado, tobiko, eel sauce, wasabi & spicy mayo
- Tuna Amazing Roll $18 / $20spicy tuna, white tuna tempura, avocado; topped with peppered tuna, tobiko, mango sauce & eel sauce
- Got Seoul Roll $20 / $28soft shell crab tempura, jalapeño, avocado, kimchi, gochujjang, spicy tuna, sesame chili crisp
- Big Boss Roll $28.00seared wagyu beef, lobster tail, crispy shallot, avocado, uni, black tobiko, sweet soy
- Entrees $25.00
- General Tsos Chicken $25.00crispy chicken breasts, peppers, onions, tangy chili sauce
- Chicken with Seasonal Vegetables $25 / $30stir fried with garlic, ginger, and fresh seasonal vegetables
- Garlic Pork Chops $30 / $27sweet soy, garlic, leeks, onions
- Beef Bulgogi $27 / $30thinly sliced Korean soy marinated beef served over kimchi jalapeno fried rice
- Orange Beef $30 / $36crispy beef, broccoli, chili, dried orange peel
- Kalbi Lamb Chops $36 / $38shishito peppers, leeks, onions, asian pear-soy marinade
- 1/2 Roasted Peking Duck $38 / $32steamed bao buns, cucumber, scallion, hoisin
- Walnut Shrimp $32 / $34jumbo shrimp, grand marnier, honey, walnuts, strawberry
- Miso Halibut $34 / $35miso glazed atlantic halibut, baby bok choy, ginger, carrots
- Chili Garlic Bacon Scallops $35 / $38asparagus, bacon, chili garlic butter, wok seared bay scallops
- Seasonal Whole Fish $38 / $42wok fried with Szechuan sauce or steamed with soy, ginger-scallion oil
- Roasted 1/2 Peking Duck $42 / $58steamed bao buns, cucumber, scallion, hoisin sauce
- Black Pepper Jumbo Lobster $58.00shiitake, egg noodles, snow peas, black pepper soy
Xina Restaurant: hours and how to order