Shucker's Bar & Grille menu (As of 10/30)
9403 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ
Soups & Salads
- Manhattan Clam Chowder $9.00
- New England Clam Chowder $9 / $11
- French Onion $11.00Onions | Beef Broth | Croutons | Bubbling Provolone
- Soup Of The Day MP $14.00
- Maggie's Salad $14 / $15Arugula | Blue Cheese | Tomatoes | Fried Onions | Walnuts | Cucumber | Blueberry Vinaigrette
- The Avenue Salad $15 / $34Fire Roasted Corn & Jalepenos | Feta | Avocado | Shaved Brussel Sprouts | Cranberries | Green Godess Dressing
- Grilled Seafood Salad $34 / $135OZ Lobster Tail | Scallops | Shrimp | Tomato | Cucumber | Mango
- Classic Caesar Salad $13.00Romaine | Creamy Caesar Dressing | Parm Cheese | Croutons
- Starters $18.00
- Mini Crab Balls $18 / $17Lump Crab Cakes & Spicy Mayo
- Buffalo Shrimp $17 / $30Fried & Tossed In House Sauce
- Coconut Fried Lobster Tails $30 / $182 5oz Tails | Coconut Crusted | Orange Chili sauce
Pepper Crusted Tuna
- Seared Rare | Mango Salsa $18 / $23
Charred Octopus
- Chimmichuri $23 / $25
- Crab Dip $25 / $15Three Cheese Blend | Potato Chips
- Thai Fried Calamari $15 / $10Sweet Thai Chili Sauce | Cherry Peppers
- Old Bay Chips / Fries $10.00
Favorites
- French Dip Au Jus $19 / $26Prime Rib | Provolone | Hoagie Roll | Au Jus | Horse Radish Sauce
- Crab Cake $26 / $20Lump Crab Cake | Potato Bun
- Fish Tacos $20 / $21Flour Tortilla | Mahi Mahi | Pico De Gallo
- Shrimp Tacos $21 / $26Flour Tortilla | Grilled Shrimp | Pico De Gallo
- Lobster BLT $26 / $205oz Tails | Bacon | Lettuce | Tomato | Spicy Aioli | Fried Egg
- Fish N Chips $20 / $28Battered & Fried Cod | Tartare Sauce
- Ahi Tuna Poke $28.00Sashimi Style | Avocado | Pickled Veggie Slaw | Spicy Aioli | Rice
MP
- Entrees $32.00
- Fried Chicken $32 / $28Buttermilk Battered & Fried | Corn | Coleslaw
- Caribbean Flounder $28 / $30Blackened | Pickled Veggie Slaw | Rice
- Mediterranean Salmon $30 / $32Grilled | Arugula, Cucumber, Tomato, Feta & Lemon EVOO Salad
- Sea Scallops $32 / $46Broiled | Picatta Sauce | Grilled Veggies
- 14oz NY Strip $46.00Salted French Fries
- 1 1/4lb OR 2lb $65.00
- Clam Bake $65.001 1/4lb Lobster | Clams | Mussels | Shrimp | Scallops | Russet Potatoes | Corn On The Cob
Shucker's Bar & Grille: hours and how to order