Carmella's Pizza and Grill menu (As of 10/29)
8124 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC
Starters
Served With Marinara
- Cheesy Garlic Bread $6.50
- Jalapeño Cheddar Poppers $8.50
- Mac & Cheese Bites $9.00
- Blackened Chicken Fettucini Alfredo $19.00
- Penne Carbonara $17.00
- Tortellini Zoi $20.00
- Blackened Shrimp Fettucini Alfredo $20.00
- Shrimp Fra Diavolo $20.00
Served With Ranch
- Cheddar & Jalapeño Pretzel $9.00
- Deviled Eggs $7.50
- Grape Leaves $8.50
- Pierogies $9.00
- Baked Spinach Footballs $9.00
- Fried Chicken Tenders $13.00
- Buffalo Tenders $13.00
- Wing Combo $13.50
Stuffed With Rice
- Personal Pizza $8.50Pizza Sauce & Mozzarella On A Thin Pita
- Gluten Free Personal Pizza $11.00
- Mozzarella Sticks $9.00
Buffalo Wings
- Buffalo Wings $15.00/10 / $27.50/20 / $40.50/30
Signature Salads
- Carmella’s Side Salad $5.00/House / $5.50/Caesar / $5.50/Greek
- Garden $11.50
Topped With Mozzarella
- Antipasto $13.50
- Chef’s Roll $13.50
- Tuna Salad Mound $13.50
- Greek $12.50
Feta, Kalamata Olives & Pepperoncini
- Picnic Chicken $14.50
- Hot Picnic $14.50
- Classic Caesar $12.50
Burgers
Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Mayo
- Pizza Burger $13.50
- Black Bean Burger $13.50
Provolone
Mayo
- Patty Melt $13.50
- Pita Cheeseburger $13.50Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Onion & Carm’s Italian Served With Pickle And Choice Of Waffle Fries, Chips or Slaw.
Heros Cold
- Super Italian Combo $13.50
- Ham & American $12.50
- Turkey & Provolone $12.50
- Salami & Provolone $12.50
Heros Hot
- Sausage Parmigiana $12.50
- Meatball Parmigiana $12.50
- Eggplant Parmigiana $12.50
- Chicken Parmigiana $12.50
- Hot Pastrami & Swiss $12.50
Mustard & Mayo
- SPO $12.50
- Philly Cheese Steak $13.50
- Chicken Philly $13.50
Specialty Sandwiches
- Reuben $12.50
- Turkey Reuben $12.50
- Chicken Melt $12.50
- Fried Chicken $12.50
- Buffalo Fried Chicken $13.50
New York Style Pizza
- LUNCH SPECIAL MONDAY-FRIDAY ONLY 2 Slices & 16oz Drink 7 / 1 9
- Pizzzzzza $15.00/14" / $17.00/18"
- House Slice $3.00
Specilaty Pizzas
- Supreme $22.00/14" / $27.00/18"
- Spanikopizza $19.00/14" / $24.00/18"
- 5 Meat $22.00/14" / $27.00/18"
- Athenian $19.00/14" / $24.00/18"
- Picnic Pizza $22.00/14" / $27.00/18"
- Vegetarian $19.00/14" / $24.00/18"
- Hawaiian $18.00/14" / $23.00/18"
Pineapple & Ham
- Omelizza (Omelet + Pizza) $20.00/14" / $25.00/18"
- Loaded Cannon $22.00/14" / $27.00/18"
- White Pizza $19.00/14" / $24.00/18"
- PCS $22.00/14" / $27.00/18"
Strombolis & Calzones
Pepperoni, Sausage & Mozzarella
Pasta
- Spaghetti & Meatballs or Sausage $17.00
Spaghetti With Spicy Marinara
Carm’s Oven
- Lasagna $17.00
- Cheese Ravioli $16.00
- Baked Stuffed Shells $16.00
- Baked Penne $16.00
With Ricotta & Marinara
- Baked Spaghetti $16.00
- Eggplant Parmigiana $17.00
With Spaghetti
- Chicken Parmigiana $18.00
Grilled Cheese
Your Classic Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Grill Ham and Cheese Sandwich
- Swiss On Marble Rye $9.50
- Multi-Cheese $9.50
- Bacon & Cheese $10.50
Pitas
Tomatoes, Onions & Tzatziki
- Chicken Souvlaki $12.50
- Chicken $12.50
- Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onions & Mayo $12.50Tuna Melt Served Open-faced On A Pita
- Smokin’ Chicken $12.50
- Sides $7.50Pasta With Alfredo Or Pink Sauce
- Celery Sticks & Dressing $2.00
- Coleslaw $2.00
- Waffle Fries $4.50
- Onion Rings $6.00
- Grilled Pita Bread $2.00
- Bag Of Chips $1.50
- Tzatziki $0.75/2oz / $1.50/4oz
- Marinara $0.75/+2oz / $1.50/4oz
- Alfredo $1.00/2oz / $2.00/4oz
Desserts
- New York Style Cheesecake $6.00
- Cannolis $5.50
- Tiramisu $6.50
- Tuxedo Cake $6.50
Layers of Chocolate and Vanilla
- Strawberry Shortcake $6.50
- Kids $7.50Penne & Meatball(1)
With Marinara Sauce
- Cheese Ravioli $7.50
- Chicken Tenders $8.50
With Waffle Fries
Beverages
- Bottle Drinks $2.50
- 2 Liter Drinks $4.00
Appetizers
- Buffalo Wings $15.50/10 / $28.00/20 / $41.00/30
- Pierogies $24.00/Half Tray / $48.00/Full Tray
- Deviled Eggs $18.00/Half Tray / $36.00/Full Tray
- Jalapeño Poppers $24.00/Half Tray / $48.00/Full Tray
With Ranch Dressing
- Mozzarella Sticks $24.00/Half Tray / $48.00/Full Tray
With Marinara
- Spinach Footballs $24.00/Half Tray / $48.00/Full Tray
- Mac & Cheese Bites $24.00/Half Tray / $48.00/Full Tray
- Chicken Tenders $38.00/Half Tray / $76.00/Full Tray
- Pasta Alfredo $45.00/Half Tray / $78.00/Full Tray
- Spaghetti & Meatballs $49.00/Half Tray / $90.00/Full Tray
- Baked Spaghetti $49.00/Half Tray / $90.00/Full Tray
- Baked Penne $49.00/Half Tray / $90.00/Full Tray
- Chicken Parmigiana $45.00/Half Tray / $80.00/Full Tray
- Eggplant Parmigiana $45.00/Half Tray / $80.00/Full Tray
- Pasta sold separately $65.00/Half Tray / $125.00/Full TrayChicken Fettuccine Alfredo
- Penne Carbonara $50.00/Half Tray / $95.00/Full Tray
- Tortellini Zoi $55.00/Half Tray / $99.00/Full Tray
- Tortellini Alfredo $45.00/Half Tray / $85.00/Full Tray
- Mediterranean $45.00/Half Tray / $85.00/Full Tray
- Lasagna $50.00/Half Tray / $90.00/Full Tray
- Ravioli OR Shells Parmigiana $45.00/Half Tray / $85.00/Full Tray
Salad Trays
- Carm’s Salad $35.00/Half Tray / $65.00/Full Tray
- Garden $38.00/Half Tray / $72.00/Full Tray
- Antipasto $45.00/Half Tray / $85.00/Full Tray
- Grilled Chicken $45.00/Half Tray / $85.00/Full Tray
- Chef’s Roll $45.00/Half Tray / $85.00/Full Tray
- Greek $45.00/Half Tray / $85.00/Full Tray
- Greek w/ Chicken OR Gyro $52.00/Half Tray / $95.00/Full Tray
- Picnic $52.00/Half Tray / $92.00/Full Tray
- Hot Picnic $52.00/Half Tray / $92.00/Full Tray
- Classic Caesar $38.00/Half Tray / $72.00/Full Tray
- Chicken Caesar $52.00/Half Tray / $95.00/Full Tray
Heroes
- Italian Combo $35.00/Half Tray / $70.00/Full Tray
- Ham & American $35.00/Half Tray / $70.00/Full Tray
- Turkey & Provolone $35.00/Half Tray / $70.00/Full Tray
- Veggie $35.00/Half Tray / $70.00/Full Tray
- Hot Pastrami & Swiss $35.00/Half Tray / $70.00/Full Tray
- Waffle Fries $12.00/Half Tray / $24.00/Full Tray
- Slaw $5.00
- Chips $1.25/each
- Pickles $2.25/each
Pastas
- Pasta $40.00/Half Tray / $80.00/Full Tray
Extras
- Add $18.00/Half Tray / $35.00/Full Tray
- Meatballs, Sausage OR Grilled Chicken $12.00/Half Tray / $24.00/Full TrayBroccoli, Melted Provolone, Spinach Mix, Mushrooms, Sundried Tomatoes, Ricotta OR Feta
- Garlic Bread $15.00/Half Tray / $30.00/Full Tray
- Cheesy Garlic Bread $18.00/Half Tray / $36.00/Full Tray
Pizzas
- Supreme $22.00/14" / $27.00/18"
- Spanikopizza $19.00/14" / $24.00/18"
- 5 Meat $22.00/14" / $27.00/18"
- Athenian $19.00/14" / $24.00/18"
- Picnic Pizza $22.00/14" / $27.00/18"
- Vegetarian $19.00/14" / $24.00/18"
- Hawaiian $18.00/14" / $23.00/18"
Carmella's Pizza and Grill: hours and how to order