The Green Dragon Inn menu (As of 10/30)
Queen's Hwy, Lumberton, MS
On Draft
- Butcher & Brewer Albino Stout | Nitro Stout $8.00lactose, chocolate, coffee, vanilla ~
- Crafted Artisan Meadery Apple Crumble | Mead $13.00apple pie inspired, smooth finish, slight tartness~
- , pumpkin pie ~ $9.00
Drekker Fluff Stuff / Sour
- packed with mango, guava, and sweet & fluffy $8.00marshmallows ~
- medium body, moderate citrus hop flavor, balanced $8.00maltiness, ~
- Lock 15 Brewing Schumacher Shandy | Shandy $7.00pomegranate pineapple ~
- Imperial/New England style IPA highlighting Citra hops, $7.00notes of lychee and sweet orange ~
- Bright citrusy tropical hops, brewed with fresh jalapeno $8.00peppers ~
- Heavy toasted caramel and toffee, with subtle pumpkin $9.00spice in the background ~
Cans & Bottles
Menu
- Crafted Meadery | Dragon Heart $10.00apple mead with cherry and raspberry ~
- Crafted Meadery | Warhammer $10.00apple mead with blueberry aged on oak ~
- Crafted Meadery | Apothelyptic Farmhouse $20.00~ 8oz - 10 / bottle
- Crafted Meadery | Nightwolf $20.00~ 8oz - 10 / bottle
- Mcalpine Meadery | Dragon’s Breath $45.00~ 5oz - 8 / 8oz - 16 / bottle
- Mcalpine Meadery | Blueberry $45.00~ 5oz - 8 / 8oz - 16 / bottle
- Mcalpine Meadery | Vinland Grape $45.00~ 5oz - 8 / 8oz - 16 / bottle
- Pabst Blue Ribbon | Lager $4.00you already know ~
- Pabst Blue Ribbon Light | Lager $4.00you already know, Its lighter ~
- Three Floyds Delux | Lager $5.00super super super light beer ~
- Bitburger | Pilsner $5.00German style pilsner, clean, light, crispy, hops ~
- *Kostrizer Scwarzbier | Dark Lager $6.00crisp, light, dark malt forward, toffee ~
- *Lolev Brewing Remedios | Pilsner $10.00nz-style pilsner ~
- *Praga | Dark Lager $7.00crisp, light, dark malt forward, toffee ~
- *Praga | Czech Pilsner $7.00malty and sweet, hoppy bitterness in finish ~
- Stiegl Grapefruit Radler | Salzburg Helles $8.00light, fresh, grapefruit ~
- Tröegs Sunshine | Pilsner $6.00bright, citrus ~
- Tröegs Sunshine Salt and Lime | Lager $5.00salt, lime, biscuit malt, and some floral hops ~
- *Tröegs Pennsylvania Lager | Lager $5.00classic American lager built on 100% malted barley ~
- *Toppling Goliath Oktoberfest | Marzen $6.00soft caramel and biscuit with a rich amber color ~
- Weihenstephaner Helles | Traditional Helles $8.00light, crisp, hallertau forward ~
- *Weldwerks Miabock | Helles Bock $8.00munich and camramel malts, vienna malts, light ~
- Tröegs Troegenator | Double Bock $6.00caramel, stone fruit, fresh toasted grain ~
- Tröegs Lollihop | Dipa $7.00pear, citrus, hint of melon ~
- Weldwerks Twisting Bines | IPA $10.00terpenes, cascade, chinook, citra, helios, and simcoe hops ~
- *Urban Artifact Raptor | Dipa $6.00guava packed double india pale ale ~
- *Urban Artifact Spinosaurus | Ipa $6.00mango ipa with a big fruit flavor ~
- Weihenstephan Vitus | Weizenbock $12.00notes of banana, clove, apricots, and citrus~
- Sour $13.00pie crust, cinnamon, spices, Cherry ~
- *Downeast Winter $8.00seasonal spices ~
- Downeast Original $8.00sweet apples, unfiltered ~
- *Downeast Pumpkin $8.00pumpkin, spices ~
- Original Sin Black Widow $6.00blackberries, apples ~
- *Original Sin Dry Rose $6.00dry, apples ~
- *Original Sin Pineapple Haze $6.00dry, tart pineapple ~
- *Wyndridge Pineapple Mango $6.00mango, pineapple, semi sweet ~
- *Right Bee Clementine $6.00clementine, honey, cinnamon ~
- *Right Bee Blossom $8.00cherry blossom, lemon myrtle ~
- *Shacksbury Cider | The Vermonter $7.00botanicals, gin, juniper, honey ~
- *Possman Pure Cider Rose $8.00black currant, tart, dry ~
- Vander Mill Hard Apple $6.00classic apple, crisp, balanced ~
- *Vander Mill Raspberry Heirloom $8.00apples, raspberries ~
- Vander Mill Honeycrisp $6.00honeycrisp apples ~
- Vander Mill Totally Roasted $6.00cinnamon, vanilla, pecans ~
- *Vander Mill Ginger Peach $5.00ginger bite and sweet peachness ~
- “Strange Things Be Happening” $14.00basil syrup, vegan chicken vodka, pesto vermouth & olive oil fat washed gin ~
- The Lanterns Of Everglen $15.00& pumpkin seed tincture ~
- Butterbrew Fizz $5.00vanilla, dulce de leche butterscotch & soda ~
- Whole Milk $6.00peruvian chicha morada, a fruit based purple corn spiced tea ~
- Oat Milk ~ $1.00
- Almond Milk ~ $1.00
- Coconut Milk ~ $1.00
Crafted Meadery / Cinnamon Vanilla
- ~ 5oz - 8 / 8oz - 16 / bottle $45.00
- ~ 8oz - 10 / bottle $20.00
Crafted Meadery / Stranger Bings
- ~ 8oz - 16 / bottle $20.00
- ~ 8oz - 10 / bottle $20.00
Old Style / Lager
- you already know, chicago’s finest ~ $4.00
- It’s just beer. ~ $4.00
Equilibrium Helix / Pilsner
- packed with flavor, balanced with bitterness, modern twist $10.00on german pilsner ~
- Forbidden Root Moravia | Czech Dark Lager $8.00rich, smooth, malty, and roasty ~
- Great Lakes Eliot Ness | Amber Lager $6.00smooth, malty, famous agent of prohibition ~
Kloster Andechs / Helles
- andechs monastery brew, combining centuries old $13.00benedictine brewing with new technologies ~
Stouts, Browns & Porters
- New Holland D20 D&d Limited Edition Stout $80.00coffee, chocolate, bourbon 20%abv ~
- Troegs Grand Cacao | Chocolate Stout $12.00milk chocolate, roasted grains, sweet cream ~
Prairie Xmas Bomb! / Stout
- special edition of the classic BOMB! seasonal spices, vanilla $15.00beans, espresso, ancho chile peppers ~
- 450 North Quakebreaker | Pastry Stout $15.00toasted pecan, double chocolate, toasted marshmallow ~
- our draft staple but now canned! Featuring unique can art, $8.00and a refreshing malty nutty profile ~
Belgians, Doppels & Trippels
- Bourgogne Des Flandres | Flanders Red Ale $13.00dark fruit, malt forward, oak aged ~
- Sullivan’s Maltings | Irish Red Ale $8.00classic ruby ale with deep malt ~
- Tröegs LA Grave | Triple Golden Ale $7.00pear, straw, white peppercorn ~
Pale Ales & Ipas
- bright citrus pop with smooth undertones of melon and $8.00papaya ~
- Dipa $12.00creamy, hazy, heavy on tropical fruit, lactose, sweet finish ~
- New Zealand cascade and dolcita-hopped pale ale ~ $10.00
- Hop Butcher Coral Fly | Dipa $12.00waimea and peacharine hopped double IPA ~
- New England/ hazy style brewed with freestyle rakau, $12.00riwaka, comet, Nelson Sauvignon, rakau subzero hop kief ~
- Lolev Brewing Glyphs Iii | Pale Ale $12.00crushable hazy pale ale, citra, riwaka, motueka ~
- citra, eggers riwaka, eggers nelson sauvin, freestlye mega $13.00motueka freestyle riwaka hop kief ~
- Other Half All Citra Everything | Neipa $10.00all citra ipa ~
Cream IPA
- Notes of lychee, sweet citrus, papaya, and sweet fruit $10.00medley ~
Rar Personal Plague / Nedipa
- oats, citra, riwka, motueka, nz cascade, pineapple apricot, $12.00tropical sherbert ~
- Three Floyd’s Zombie Dust | Pale Ale $5.00tropical fruit, citrus ~
- Toppling Goliath Pseudo Sue | Pale Ale $8.00tropical fruit, mango, citrus, grapefruit ~
Wheat, Weisse & Ales
- Bottle Logic 714 | Blonde Ale $7.00orange country crushabili, crisp and clean ~
- Perennial So Indo Yuz | Farmhouse Ale $8.00yuzu, wheat ~
- Great Lakes Christmas Ale | Holiday Ale $5.00brewed with cinnamon , ginger, and honey ~
Hitachino Nest / Japanese Saison
- mildly hopped belgian style beer with coriander, orange $13.00peel, and nutmeg ~
- Perennial Saison de Lis | Saison $8.00chamomile flowers, saison yeast, spiced notes ~
- Pipeworks King Cake | Spiced Ale $7.00cake inspired, cinnamon, nutmeg, lactose, lemon ~
- barrels, kffir lime, honeysucckle, agua fresca, hallertau $45.00blanc hops ~
- Weihenstephaner Hefeweissbier | Hefeweizen $8.00cloves, banana, yeast ~
Sours & Fruit Beers
- 450 North Dragon’s Draught | Sour $13.00banana, lime, dragonfruit, yogurt ~
- 450 North Dolie Slushy | Sour $13.00pineapple, vanilla ice cream, coconut, marshmallow ~
- 450 North Just Dab It | Sour $13.00raspberry, pineapple, kiwi, vanilla cream ~
- 450 North Slush Hard | Sour $13.00pineapple, cherry, marshmallow, coconut, vanilla ~
- 903 Golden Girls | Sour $13.00pineapple, lime, orange, lactose, vanilla, glitter ~
- Brewing Projekt Sowa Smash Skulls | Sour $13.00blue raspberry candy, gluten free ~
- Drekker Smol Lil Fruited Sour | Sour $10.00blue razz, raspberry and blueberry, Lactose free, GF ~
- mildly tart kettle sour made with raspberries, blueberries, $5.00and blackberries ~
- rice-forward, velvety smooth, lightly sweet, with soft $8.00bubbles. GF. ~
Mortalis Fros’e Hydra / Sour
- passion fruit, raspberry, mango, vanilla, marshmallow, $16.00coconut ~
Mortalis Hydra Glizzy / Sour
- pineapple, peach, mango, & jalapeno ~ $15.00
- imperial sour beer with pumpkin pie spice blend and $12.00toasted marshmallow flavor ~
Prairie Smoothie Esses / Sour
- sour ale with smoothie flavored candy ~ $10.00
- Rar Out of Order All Right Time Out | Sour $13.00passion fruit, orange, guava, marshmallow, lactose ~
- Rar Out of Order Galloping Gossip | Sour $13.00pecans, caramel, chocolate ic cream ~
- Rar Out of Order I Am Not Impressed | Sour $13.00root beer, vanilla ice cream ~
- Rar Out of Order Who’s Got Spirit | Sour $13.00strawberries, lime, lemonade ~
- Rar Out of Order Surprise Mother Pupper! | Sour $13.00guava, pastry cream, van ice cream, cheesecake ~
- Rar Out of Order Pup Pouch | Sour $13.00mango, raspberry, marshmallow, van ice cream ~
- Rar Out of Order Order More | Sour $13.00strawberry, raspberry, blueberry, chocolate cookies ~
- Rar Out of Order One Last Mudslide | Sour $12.00vanilla icecream, rich chocolate fudge, espresso, lactose
- lactose smoothie sour with orange, pineapple, vanilla ice $12.00cream, and coconut ~
Fandango / Sour
- fresh cut strawberrues and fluffy vanilla cake ~ $13.00
- fruited sour with orange, pineapple, raspberry, and $12.00blueberry ~
Meltdown / Sour
- fruited sour with blue raspberry and watermelon. tart, $12.00candy-like flavor ~
- Tröegs Freaky Squeeze Cherry | Fruit Beer $6.00black cherry, lime ~
- Tröegs Freaky Squeeze Mango Pineapple | Fruit Beer $6.00mango, pineapple ~
- plum and vanilla, brewed with real plums, heavy vanilla $6.00baking spices lactose ~
Voodoo Lacto-kooler / Berliner Weisse
- refreshing balance of tartness and sweetness, made with $13.00lots of “green” ~
Ciders
- 1911 Black Cherry $8.00fermented apple, cherry ~
- 1911 Pineapple Mango $8.00pineapple, mango ~
- 1911 Honey Crisp $8.00estate honeycrisp apples ~
- 1911 Donut $7.00brown sugar and fermented apples ~
- Double-barrel aged for six months in sequential barrels, $8.00brown~
Seltzers
- Quirk Cherry Blossom Lime ~ $5.00
- Great Lakes Rocket Pop ~ $5.00
- Great Lakes Splash | Long Drink ~ $6.00
Non-alcoholic Beverages
- 1911 Rose ~ $5.00
- Original Sin White Widow ~ $5.00
- Urban Artifact Seedless Strawberry ~ $5.00
- Best Day Brewing Kolsch ~ $5.00
- Best Day Brewing Galaxy Ripple IPA ~ $5.00
- Best Day Brewing Hazy IPA ~ $5.00
- Best Day Brewing West Coast IPA ~ $5.00
While Supplies Last
- Coastalo 25Mg Thc Orange Soda ~ $15.00
- Coastalo 50Mg Thc Lemonade ~ $22.00
The Green Dragon
- rum, almond orgeat, lulo, pineapple juice & a float of towpath spiced rum ~ $11.00
- roots founders reserve bourbon, topped with a brown butter maple pecan foam ~ $15.00
Bobble's Butterbeer
- whiskey blend, luxardo del santo, absinthe & msg ~ $15.00
- dulce de leche butterscotch, vanilla, towpath spiced rum, rye whiskey & soda ~ $10.00
Moonflower Elixir
- crème de violette, lemon, prosecco, lavender syrup & a float of towpath gin ~ $15.00
- barrel aged gin, toasted oak infused malört, campfire tincture & saison beer ~ $15.00
Halflings’ Pint
- blended tequila spiced rum, topped with calpico foam ~ $13.00
- raspberry liqueur & towpath gin ~ $5.00
The Healing Plant Gespon
- chai cordial, topped with a vf cinnamon cream cheese foam $15.00contains coconuts) ~
Health Potion
- macerated strawberries, basil syrup & lemon ~ $5.00
- brown butter maple pecan foam ~ $8.00
Sleeping Draught
- pear syrup, choice of milk ~ $6.00
- shrub, white chocolate ~ $7.00
- lavender syrup, lemonade & sprite ~ $5.00
- Soy Milk ~ $1.00
- ginger syrup, almond orgeat, chai tea (*contains honey), campfire $6.00tincture & soda ~
Styles
A Laughing Death Giant
- Espresso ~ $4.00
- lime, passion fruit shrub, apple cider & soda ~ $5.00
- Ohio Tea Co. Tea ~ $4.00
- Latte ~ $5.00
- Mocha ~ $6.00
- White Mocha ~ $6.00
- Chai Latte ~ $7.00
Flavors
- Blueberry ~ $1.00
- Blackberry ~ $1.00
- Caramel ~ $1.00
- Toffee Crunch ~ $1.00
- Chocolate ~ $1.00
- Akron Honey ~ $2.00
- Lavender ~ $1.00
- White Chocolate ~ $1.00
- Vanilla ~ $1.00
- Gingerbread ~ $1.00
- Strawberry ~ $1.00
- Cinnamon Bun ~ $1.00
- Dulce De Leche ~ $1.00
- Pistachio ~ $1.00
- Maple Pancake ~ $1.00
- Pumpkin Spice ~ $1.00
- Butter Pecan ~ $1.00
Grilled Cheese
- herbed cheese spread, mozzarella, gruyere & apple bacon marmalade ~ $12.00
- house-made buffalo chicken dip served with tortilla chips ~ $10.00
Stuffed Mushrooms
- fig jam, goat cheese, prosciutto, apples, cinnamon, arugula & house pickled onions ~ $15.00
- mushrooms, house-made herbed cheese & panko bread crumbs ~ $8.00
Bard’s Baked Brie
- garlic mojo pork, house-made chimi, gruyere & sweet plantains ~ $13.00
- brie, crostini, apples & a cardamom rum jam ~ $15.00
Tav’s Elote
- pastrami salmon, herbed cheese, garlic akron bourbon honey wasabi glaze, pickled $7.00corn, pumpkin-coconut crema, mayo, tajín, jalapeño, lime & tortilla chips ~
- red onions, arugula ~ $15.00
The Emberwing
- seasonal spread of meats, cheese, jam, Akron hot honey, nuts, apples & crostini ~ $28.00
- bbq sauce, kimchi-marinated chicken, cucumber & kimchi ~ $13.00
Flatbreads
- vf herbed cheese, mushrooms, cauliflower, hazelnut cashew mushroom spread & dill ~ $15.00
Pepperoni
- cuban style ham and pepper spread, mozzarella & gruyere cheese ~ $14.00
- marinara, pepperoni & mozzarella ~ $12.00
Spice Merchant’s Bounty
- marinated lao spiced sausage, mushrooms, repollo & jeow sum sauce ~ $15.00
- marinara, fresh mozzarella, basil & balsamic glaze ~ $13.00
BBQ Pork
- black bean chicken, jalapeño pesto & mexican slaw ~ $15.00
- house-made bbq & repollo, garlic marinated pork, cheddar & red onion ~ $15.00
Sweets
- chorizo, cheese, habanero aioli, mushrooms, cilantro & onions ~ $14.00
The Forest Spirit
- white chocolate matcha sauce ~ $12.00
- pickled red onions, olive oil & dill ~ $15.00
- You Know What They Say, C’est La Vie 3.0 $12.00poached pears, japanese sea salt sweet cream, buttery madeline ~
The Green Dragon Inn: hours and how to order