Tailleur Restaurant menu (As of 10/30)
3933 Main St, Kansas City, MO
- creamy tomato basil bisque $10.00
- beef broth $15.00caramelized onions - crostini - gruyere
- oven baked brie $15.00tomato confit jam - fresh herbs - grilled baguette
- romaine $18.00parmesan crisp - bacon lardons - cherry tomato - red onion « croutons
- red & golden beets $18.00burrata - toasted pistachios - balsamic vinaigrette
- seared salmon or grilled chicken-15 grilled shrimp or grilled teres major $16.00
- smoked risotto - bacon lardons - seasonal mushrooms $27.00baby arugula - aged parmesan *
- seared salmon or grilled chicken +15 or grilled shrimp or grilled teres major $16.00
- risotto: 2x scallops - ‘Toasted corn : baby arugula $39.00aged parmesan *
- 10 EAE SED—y $15.00
- & thyme broth - grilled baguette $25.00
- saffron fettuccine $22.00bacon lardon - egg - parmigiano
- rigatoni $22.00pinenut pesto - cherry tomatoes - parmesan cheese
- rigatoni $25.00roasted red pepper - bacon lardons - basil - créme fraiche - grana padano
- Pacific Salmon - house-made fettuccine : arugula : tomatoes $35.00capers - creamy white wine garlic sauce
- Chardonnay | Obsidian | California $16.00
- trout $38.00beurre blanc - haricots verts - potatoes
- brussel sprouts & bacon $46.00celery root puree - cherry demi
- Pinot Noir | Patricia Green | Oregon $16.00
- roasted garlic & rosemary marinated pork $49.00mashed yukon potatoes - roasted carrots
- Bordeaux Rouge | Clarendelle | France $15.00
- au poivre $39.00tallow fries - aioli - 60z Teres Major
- Cabernet Sauvignon | Brendel | California $14.00
- + petits plats $7.00brussel sprouts | fried - bacon - parmesan
- green beans | garlic $7.00butter-7 | asparagus | grilled
- fingerling potatoes | fried parmesan-7 mashed potatoes | cream - butter $7.00
- heirloom carrots | hazelnuts $15.00demi - brown butter mustard
- R 24 ingredient carrot cake $12.00cream cheese buttercream
- butterscotch custard $12.00caramel sauce : flaky sea salt - whipped cream
- chestnut $13.00pear cognac custard - brulee sugar - buckwheat rosemary shortbread
- sweet potato cake - toasted marshmallow cream : sesame spice crumble $14.00vanilla apple butter ice cream |
- chocolate hazelnut torte $13.00cherry vanilla coulis : amaretto ice cream
- aperol spritz sorbet - frozen tangerine bowl $5.00
- amaretto, apple butter $3.00
- our own house-made limoncello $8.00
- baking spices $13.00mountain herbs - not too sweet nor bitter
- Belle de Brillet $14.00Williams pears with delicate complexity of Cognac
- clove & oak spice $15.00buttery leather - pepper & cinnamon
- g Grahanv’s 10yr tawny port $15.00fruity - hint of bitter orange & chocolate
- toffee - dark chocolate $18.00
- Minden Mill, single malt Whiskey $15.00honey : ripe cherries : red grapes - toasted malt : dark chocolate - toasted oak
- Oban $14.00
- lighty smoky $20.00floral nose - toffee - cereal & peat - cooked fruits & spice
Tailleur Restaurant: hours and how to order