The Wolf Cafe menu (As of 10/30)
15480 Clayton Rd, Ballwin, MO
Menu
- almond milk, agave, topped with chia, $16.00toast
- oats $12.00tarragon-dijonaise on grilled brioche bun
- •"crunchy" $10.00granola, dates, berries, puffed millet, cacao nibs
- parfait $16.00spinach, black beans, salsa, cilantro crema
- 3 buckwheat pancakes, whipped butter, pure maple syrup, $16.00pickled onion, two poached eggs
- 3 buckwheat pancakes, natural peanut butter, fresh banana, pumpkin, hemp $17.00caramelized onions, two poached eggs, tarragon-dijonaise
- & chia seeds, local honey $16.00
- beyond Italian sausage, roasted zucchini, sweet peppers, $9.00traditional Liege waffle, butter, pure maple syrup, powdered sugar
- omelet bowls $15.00breaded chicken breast, hot honey sauce, served w/local hot honey
- black bean $14.00buttonwood chicken sausage, poached egg, butter, pure maple syrup
- organic spinach, salsa, avocado , cheddar cheese $12.00
- chicken sausage $11.00natural peanut butter, banana, pumpkin, hemp & chia seeds, local honey
- arugula, chili crisp aioli $13.00
- bacon $15.00organic spinach, sundried tomato jam, whipped goat cheese
- brunch $2.00pick
- c7/b9 $15.00(Anterra Pinot Grigio)
- (Civil Life Brown Ale) $16.00
- local hot honey, sea salt $16.00(Ant Moore Sauvignon Blanc)
- (Longford Chardonnay) $11.00
- (Domaine Bousquet Malbec) $10.00
- (Ant Moore Sauvignon Blanc) $20.00
- drip coffee 16oz. 2.30 / 20oz. 2.76double espresso 3.5
- americano $4.00
- locally roasted $4.00macchiato
- cold brew 16oz. 4.25
- and highly caffeinated. served over ice 6oz. 4traditional cappuccino
- vietnemese 16oz. 4.75
- made with our cold brew coffee and 6oz 4flat white
- 1/3 espresso, 2/3 steamed milk $4.00cortado
- french press 1 liter $7.00
- and thicker than drip coffee 7oz 5honey bee cortado
- cacao alchemy 6oz 5.5 $1.00to any iced beverage
- local honey, oat milk $6.00espresso tonic
- Double shot of espresso, lemon, tonic $3.00iced tea
- lattes $3.00hot tea
- organic vanilla, hazelnut, caramel sauce, $3.00house-made lemonade
- chocolate sauce & pistachio syrup $5.25companion kombucha
- cafe rose 6.5 $3.00apple juice
- vanilla & rose flavored syrups $4.25organic OJ
- golden latte 16oz 7
- helps support glowing skin from the inside out, $7.00cold pressed juice
- enzymes and cold pressed. each bottle is $7.00matcha latte
- house dirty chai 16oz 7
- 100% spring water 16oz 6chai latte
- adaptogens $4.00san pellegrino 2
- adaptogens are a natural substance considered $3.00virgil's all natural soda
- normalizing effect upon the bodily processes $4.00olipop prebiotic soda
- Italian sodas $4.00
avo
- sourdough toast 2.5 $13.00sweet peppers
- chicken sausage (2pc) $5.00
- tots $3.00
- fresh fruit $3.00
- everything bagel w/cream cheese $6.00
- bleu cheese, maple vinaigrette lg. 16sm. 10
- peppers, rustic multigrain, $13.00
Grumpy Hour
- Companion brioche, natural peanut butter, banana, strawberries, coconut, $12.00cacao nibs, local honey
Bogo Bloodys and Mimosas
- pickled onions, baby arugula, herb olive oil $17.00
- honey $12.00homemade sourdough, local creamed honey, whipped butter
has h
- bowl of soup or chili
- salads: paradise or greek
- dijonaise $17.00
- honey $15.00
- sou p of the d ay c 7 / b $9.00
- acai blended with berries, bananas, almond milk, agave, $13.00topped with chia, hemp, pumpkin seeds, pecans, coconut
g re e k
- vinaigrette lg. 17sm. 11
- hu m mus $22.00parmesan cheese,
- champagne vinaigrette $13.00feta cheese, herb olive oil, on homemade sourdough
ve g g i e
- champagne vinaigrette $17.00
- 11 b l t&e $18.00local little gem lettuce, local tomatoes, bacon, buttonwood
- farms hardboiled egg, house-made buttermilk ranch $17.00smoked salmon, whipped goat cheese, baby arugula, pickled
- vegan $6.00baked tofu
- tomato, mayo on multi-grain $18.00
- dill pickles on brioche bun $18.50
- sl*t t y $19.00
- Russian dressing, mayo on brioche bun $21.00
- pickles, mayo on brioche bun $17.00
- onion, avocado, chipotle mayo, on brioche bun $16.00
- on brioche bun (when available) $22.00
- pepitas, chimichurri sauce $14.00
- dressing on grilled rye bread $16.00
- soy-peanut sauce $21.00
- real American cheese on grilled sourdough $13.00
- on grilled rye bread $15.00
- air-baked tots $9.00
- chi cke n s trip s $15.00on grilled sourdough
- air-baked breaded chicken $8.00choice of fruit, chips or air-baked tots
- su p e r s i d e $4.00
- a i r-b a ke d tots $4.00
- g re e ns $4.00
- ke t tl e chi p s $3.00
- fre s h fru i t $4.00
Italian
- (Bigi Orvieto) $21.00
- vinaigrette $17.00(Bigi Orvieto)
- a dd to any s ala d $13.00(Ant Moore Sauvignon Blanc)
- (Logboat Lookout APA) $9.0016 choice of fruit, chips or air-baked tots
- tarragon-dijonaise on brioche bun $8.00choice of fruit, chips or air-baked tots
(Anterra Pinot Grigio)
- 22 6" single top ping piz z a $8.00cheese, peperoni, sausage or beef
- sides $19.00(UCBC Zwickel Lager)
- sup er side $4.00
- soup $7.00
- air-b aked tots $4.00
- mixed greens $4.00
- 17 *ket tle chips $3.00
- p ara dise s ala d $8.00
- fre sh fruit $4.00
- italian s ala d $9.00
- Adult Happy Meal $5 happy hour menu
- Tuesday- Friday 4-6pm $19 during happy hourdraft beer or house wine
(K.C. Bier Co. Hefeweizen)
- freshly shredded whole milk $22.00(Old Soul Folklore Red Blend)
- (Perennial Pils) $14.00
sl*t t y
- (Hopewell Ride or Die Pale Ale) $21.00
- (Session IPA) $18.00
go dde ss
- (Domaine Bousquet Malbec) $19.00
- mains $23.00(2nd Shift Art of Neurosis IPA)
- bacon, mozzarella, marinara $15.00(The Atom Cabernet Sauvignon)
- (Logboat Dark Matter Porter) $22.00
(Longford Chardonnay)
- (Borealis Pinot Noir) $19.00
- (Bigi Orvieto) $20.00
- pick 1 topping $17.00
- (Longford Chardonnay) $13.00
- (Longford Chardonnay) $23.00
- two toppings $8.00
The Wolf Cafe: hours and how to order