Failoni's Restaurant menu (As of 10/30)
6715 Manchester Ave, St. Louis, MO
- Meat Lover's Pizza - BOGOHO Special $16.00
- Sausage Special Pizza - BOGOHO Special $18.00
- Lemon Garlic Chicken $17.00Try the favorite dishes recommended by the Failoni's Restaurant & Bar chef.
- Deluxe Tuna Steak Salad $16.00
- Sausage Special Pizza $18.00
- Cannelloni Bites $13.00
- Available Tuesday, Wednesday 11:00 AM - 8:30 PM $14.00Margherita Pizza - BOGOHO Special
- Failoni's Deluxe Pizza - BOGOHO Special $18.00Sausage, pepperoni, mushrooms, black olives, onion, green pepper, our special blend of cheese.
- Joey's Fav Pizza - BOGOHO Special $16.00Red sauce, hamburger, onion, jalapenos, tomato, cheese.
- Chicken Delight Pizza - BOGOHO Special $18.00Homemade white sauce with chicken, spinach, bacon, light onion, mushroom, and cheese.
- Buffalo Chicken Pizza - BOGOHO Special $18.00
- BBQ Chicken Pizza - BOGOHO Special $17.00Half baked pizzas are available to take home.
- Build Your Brick Oven Cheese Pizza $11.00
- Specialty Pizza $14.00Margherita Pizza
- Failoni's Deluxe Pizza $18.00Sausage, pepperoni, mushrooms, black olives, onion, green pepper, our special blend of cheese.
- Meat Lover's Pizza $16.00Sausage, pepperoni, bacon.
- Joey's Fav Pizza $16.00Red sauce, hamburger, onion, jalapenos, tomato, cheese.
- Chicken Delight Pizza $18.00Homemade white sauce with chicken, spinach, bacon, light onion, mushroom, and cheese.
- Buffalo Chicken Pizza $18.00Chicken, hot sauce, onion, bacon.
- BBQ Chicken Pizza $17.00
- Appetizers $17.00The Failoni Platter
- Zucchini Sticks $12.00Breaded zucchini served with homemade marinara sauce.
- Eggplant Parmesan $15.00Served with marinara sauce.
- Buffalo Chicken Wings $15.00Fried and served with ranch or bleu cheese dressing.
- Onion Rings $11.00Generous portion.
- Spinocci $13.00Wontons filled with spinach artichoke dip and served with pepper jelly.
- Toasted Ravioli $12.00Stuffed with meat and served with meat sauce. A St. Louis favorite!
- Fried Calamari $18.00Served with marinara sauce.
- Garlic Cheese Bread $10.00
- Flash Fried Spinach $14.00Topped with asiago cheese and balsamic vinegar.
- Chicken Strips $11.00Served with honey mustard, ranch, buffalo sauce, or bleu cheese.
- Pretzel Bites $11.00Crunchy on the outside, chewy on the inside. Served with cheese sauce for dipping.
- Rosemary's Italian Green Olives $12.00House made dressings.
- House Salad $6.00Tomatoes, cheese, onion, croutons and your choice of dressing.
- Deluxe Chef's Salad $13.00Ham, salami, provel, parmesan cheese, tomatoes, and onions.
- Greek Salad $11.00Feta cheese, red onion, green pepper and kalamata olives.
- Chicken Salad $14.00Crispy or grilled chicken, cheese, tomato, onion, croutons, and dressing.
- Crispy Buffalo Chicken Salad $14.00Crispy chicken, cheese, tomato, onion & croutons and your choice of dressings.
- Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad $14.00Sides: served with French fries, slaw, or beets.
- Hamburger $12.00Our famous burgers have been written up in magazines! Served plain.
- Cheeseburger $14.00Our famous burger topped with your choice american, swiss, provel, pepper jack or bleu cheese.
- Grilled Chicken Club Sandwich $15.00Lettuce, tomato, swiss cheese, and bacon.
- Housemade Meatball Sandwich $15.00Topped with Provel, parmesan cheese, and meat sauce on French bread.
- Ribeye Steak Sandwich $18.00Cooked to your liking and topped with Provel cheese.
- French Dip Sandwich $16.00Delicious roast beef topped with provel cheese.
- Italian Submarine Sandwich $15.00Grilled hot ham, salami, pepperoni, provel cheese, lettuce, tomato, and italian dressing.
- Failoni's Italian Steak Sandwich $15.00
- Cannelloni with Spaghetti Sauce $18.00
- Pasta Marinara Sauce $18.00
- Pasta with Meat Sauce & Meatballs $19.00
- Ravioli with Meat Sauce $18.00
- Pasta with Broccoli In Cream Sauce $19.00
- Pasta with Butter, Garlic, Fresh Spinach & Chicken $19.00
- Pasta Carbonara with Bacon & Mushrooms $19.00Served with your choice of red pasta, white pasta or spinach.
- Chicken Parmesan $18.00Italian breading on an 8 oz chicken breast with one side.
- Grilled Tilapia Fish $16.00Tilapia fish over sauteed spinach with lemon and garlic sauce.
- Yellowfish Tuna Steak $18.00Cooked in a lemon-soy sauce with one side.
- Panko Breaded Grouper $17.00Served with one side.
- Chicken Modiga $17.00Served with a side of fries.
- Kid's Pizza $10.00
- Kid's Red Pasta $10.00
- Kid's White Pasta $10.00
- Kid's Toasted Ravioli $10.00
- Kid's Chicken Strips $10.00
- Beverages $2.50Soda
- Available Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM $12.00Pizza Special with One Topping Lunch
Failoni's Restaurant: hours and how to order