Scarlett's Wine Bar menu (As of 10/30)
4253 Laclede Ave, St. Louis, MO
Wood Fired Pizza
- Pesto Bacon $22.00Fresh Mozzarella, Bacon, Basil Pesto, Tomato
- Burrata $25.00Mozzarella, Prosciutto, Basil, Burrata, Tomato Sauce
- Margarita $21.00Mozzarella, Heirloom Tomato, Basil, Tomato Sauce
- Roma $22.00Mozzarella, Proscuitto, Truffle Oil, Arugula, Tomato Sauce
- Prosciutto & Pear $23.00Mozzarella, Prosciutto, Poached Pear, Green Onion, Olive Oil
- Dylan $22.00Mozzarella, Bacon, Goat Cheese, Caramelized Onion, Honey, Olive Oil
- Mushroom $22.00Mozzarella, Assorted Mushrroms, Truffle Oil, Olive Oil
- Pesto Bacon $21.00Fresh Mozzarella, Bacon, Basil Pesto, Tomato
- Burrata $24.00Mozzarella, Prosciutto, Basil, Burrata, Tomato Sauce
Create Your Own
- Gluten Free Crust $4 / $16+
- Pepperoni $4.00
- Proscuito $4.00
- Mushroom $2.00
- Fresh Mozzarella $2.00
- Sausage $2.00
- Pear $2.00
- Goat Cheese $2.00
- Blue Cheese $2.00
- Gluten Free Crust $4 / $15+
Entrees
- Sea Bass Sauce Vierge $28.00Arugula, Tomato, Shallots, Parsley, Basil, Olive Oil, Shaved Carrots
- Moules Frites Mariniere $24.00Mussels, shallots, White wine, Parsley, French Fries
- Cod Lemon Sauce $24.00Lemon Cream Sauce, Shaved Carrots, Basil Oil
- Smash Burger $18.00Brioche Bun, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, American Cheese, Caremelized Onion Bacon Jam, Fries
- Chicken Salad Sandwich $15.00Bun, Pulled chicken, Celery, Cranberry, Apple, Onions, Parsley, spices, French Fries
- Beef Au Poivre $34.00Beef tenderloin, French fries, Black peppercorn sauce
- Sea Bass Sauce Vierge $26.00Arugula, Tomato, Shallots, Parsley, Basil, Olive Oil, Shaved Carrots
- Chicken Sandwich $16.00Grilled Chicken, Brioche Bun, Arugula, Tomato, Fresh Mozzarella, Pesto Sauce, Fries
- Beef Au Poivre $32.00Beef Tenderloin, Black peppercorn sauce, french fries
Deserts
- Crepes $12.00Choice Of Lemon sugar or Nutella
Cheesecake
- White Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake $8.00
- Layer cake $8.00
- Ice Cream $6/8Choice of 2 or 3 Scoops, Vanilla or Raspberry sorbert
Escargot
- Garlic, Parsley, Butter $12.50
- 6 Oysters $16.00Fresh Oysters on a half shell, Lemon, Vinegar Sauce
- Crab Cakes $18.00House Made Crab Cakes, Shallot Aioli
Olive Plate
- Mixed Olives, Lemon $7.00
Hummus & Pita
- Hummus, Garlic, Feta, Olives, Paprika $12.00
- Sauteed Cajun Shrimp $12.00Marinated Shrimp, citrus, garlic, herbs, corn, cucumber
- Foie Gras $18.00Duck Liver Plate, Carmelized Onion, Pistachio
Smoked Salmon
- Sour Cream, Lemon, Parsley $14.00
- Mushroom Skillet $12.00mushrooms, butter, shallots, parsley, baguette
- Aperol Buratta $14.00Olive Oil, Crouton, Basil, Orange, Aperol vinigerette, pistachio
- Yellowfin Tuna Tartare $18.00Shallots, parsley, olive oil, rice noodle, wasabi aioli
- Tomato Goat Cheese Tartare $12.00Heirloom tomatoes, basil, whipped goat cheese
- Summer Garden $12.00Watermelon, mint, feta, pomegranate sauce, red onion
- Buratta Caprese $14.00Olive Oil, Crouton, Basil, Local Tomato
- Brie and bleu dip $12.00double cream brie, blue cheese, honey, strawberries, crostini
Cheese Board
Charcuterie Board
- Assorted Cured Meats $18.00
Mix Board
- Assorted Cheeses and Cured Meats $30.00
Salads
- Goat Cheese $9.5/16Arugula, Walnut, Fried Goat Cheese, Honey Balsamic Dressing, Prosciutto, Strawberry
- Greek $8/14Cucumber, Red Onion, Feta, Tomatoes, Olives, Mixed Greens
- Nicoise Salad $9.5/16Mixed Greens, Tuna, Local Tomatoes, Corn, Hard Boiled Egg,
- Blue Cheese $8/14Mixed Greens, Blue Cheese Dressing, Bacon, Apple, Red Onion,
Salad Additions
- Smoked Salmon $7.00
- Crab Cake $8.00
- Chicken $7.00
- Buratta $8.00
Panuzzo
- Pesto Bacon $26.00Fresh Mozzarella, Bacon, Pesto, Local Tomatoes, Arugula
- Roma $25.00Prosciutto, Truffle Oil, Arugula, Mozzerella
- Pear and Proscuitto $24.00Prosciutto, Poached Pears, Mozzarella, Green Onion, Arugula
- Scarletts $30.00Mozzarella, Bacon, Goat Cheese, Caramelized Onion, Honey, Arugula
- 3 Cheese Panuzzo $14.00Feta, Mozzarella, Goat Cheese, Honey, Truffle Oil, Arugula
Margarita
- Mozzarella, Tomato, Basil, Tomato Sauce $18.00
- Roma $21.00Mozzarella, Proscuitto, Truffle Oil, Arugula, Tomato Sauce
- Prosciutto & Pear $22.00Mozzarella, Prosciutto, Poached Pear, Green Onion, Olive Oil
- Dylan $21.00Mozzarella, Bacon, Goat Cheese, Caramelized Onion, Honey, Olive Oil
- Mushroom $20.00Mozzarella, Assorted Mushrroms, Truffle Oil, Olive Oil
Happy Hour
- All wine $8.5 a glass / Bottles $32
Exceptions
- Saint Joseph Red $14 – $45, Chateau De Cruzeau $14 – $45
White
- Chateau de Cruzeau 2022 – bordeaux blanc, FR $17 / $58
- Elocuente brut cava, SP $8 / $34
- Dom perignon 2015 – champagne FR $60 / $240
- Ansem 2021 – lange arneis, IT $11/ $38
- Horologist 2022 – sauvignon blanc, NZ $11 / $38
- O Fillo da Condesa 2023 – alvarino, PT $10 / $36
- Caposaldo 2022 – Pinot Grigio, IT $10/ $36
- Noah River 2022 – chardonnay, CA $13/ $42
- Semeli 2023 – moschofilero, GR $10 / $36
- Prost 2023 – riesling, DE $10 / $36
- Affinitas 2022 – gruner, AT $10 / $36
- Vite Colte 2023 – Gavi, IT $11/ $38
- Luccco 2023 – moscato d’asti, IT $10/ $36
- Perrachon 2023 - macon-villages. FR $12/40
- Les Mesanges 2023 – cotes de rhone, FR $12 / $40
- Matanzas Creek Winery 2024 – chenin blanc, CA $12 / $40
Rosé
- Regiono NV – malbec sparkling, AR $12 / $40
- Chateau et cygues 2024 $10 / $36costieres de nimes, FR
- Paparuda 2023 – rosé, RO $9/ $34
- Ch’t demoiselles 2023 – cote de provence, FR $12/ $40
Red
- Josephine Dubois 2022 – Bourgogne, FR $17 / $58
- Dante 2022 – cabernet sauvignon, CA $12/ $40
- A la carte 2022 – pinot noir, CA $11/ $38
- Xinomavro 2023 – xinomavro, GR $13/ $42
- Chateau la Castillonne 2022 – Bordeaux, FR $11 / $38
- Donna paola 2022 – cabernet sauvignon, AR $12/ $40
- Manzone 2022 – Barbera d’alba, IT $14/ $44
- La cacciatora – sweet lambrusco, IT $8 / $34
- Volador 2023 – garnacha blend, SP $12/ $40
- Noah river 2020 – zinfandel, CA $12/ $40
- Brotte 2022 – cotes du rhône, FR $13 / $42
- Badia di morrona 2022 – chianti, IT $11 / $38
- Reino de la via 2018 – rioja reserva, SP $12 / $40
- Madai origin 2021 – bierzo, mencía, SP $12 / $40
- Natur de logas 2023 – syrah blend, FR $10 / $36
- Pitiera 2021 – doc alentejo, PT $10 / $36
Cocktails
- Classic Mojito $11.00
- Kir Royal $10.00
- Old Fashioned $12.00
- Negroni $12.00
- Caipiroska $11.00
- Tequila Sunshine $11.00
- Scarlett's Sangria $11.00
- Aperol Spritz $11.00
- Limoncello Spritz $11.00
- Caipirinha $12.00
- Green Chile Gimlet $12.00
- The Woody Straw $12.00
- Smoke Signal $12.00
- Americano $11.00
Non-Alcohol
- Virgin Mojito $9.00
- White Wine Verdejo $10 / $36
- Wellbeing Dark Amber Beer $7.00
Scarlett's Wine Bar: hours and how to order