Szechuan Empire menu (As of 10/30)
29215 Five Mile Rd, Livonia, MI
- Soup $2.50
- Vegetable Fried Rice $3.00
- TR BE OC lw Chicken with Hot Pepper and Peanuts seneeeeeee $15.25
- a f£ C 3. Hunan Chicken with Mixed Vegetables $14.50
- + 34 C 4,© Ta-Chien Chicken $14.50Slightly Crispy) saseseseseeeeee
- Bamboo Sh00ts .seccssssssssseessessesensesesesseeensee $14.50
- FE RHC _6._ Chicken with Cashew Nuts.........sssssssssssssssssees $15.25
- Almond Chicken with Vegetables $15.25
- White meat chicken sauteed with snow peas, bamboo shoots, x cz Beef or Baby Shrim $16.75
- mushrooms in a crystal white sauce. * i BE 4 9. Chicken with Broccoli $15.25
- 3 = &f = & C 9. Chicken with Broccoli $14.95
- $ % 3 =C10. Chicken with Mixed Vegetables
- a Si «C11. Sweet and Sour Chicken & R BE # 11.0 General Ts0’s Chicken ........ssssscsssesceseescesseeeeneee $16.75
- oO oP BE C14.0© Curry Chicken .....cssccssssssssssccssssccssssccensecseneeeesses $14.95
- te 2s . . Soup 2.50 / 9:00P.M.
- ® Z ° C15. Crispy Lemon Chicken crrrerrnnernnnrernns $14.95
- T C16. UCatvote & Cole sncchuan Sauce 7 a & BH 2. Sweet & Sour Chicke $11.50
- a w B 3. Sweet & Sour Shrimp
- oR E F Y S km # 4~ Chicken with Hot Peppers & Peanuts
- +e . mR & i 5.«~ Chicken w/ Spicy Ginger & Garlic Sauc $11.50
- Hk BOR Chicken, Pork, Vegetable 3A f $11.503) we 6.°;© Hunan Spicy Chicken w/ Mixed Vegetables
- eB Beef or Baby Shrimp ” & © 7. Moo Goo Gai Pan $11.50
- & R me 8.c© General Tso’s Chicken $11.95
- o> Bp FA FRIED RICE ES i= He 9. Stir Fried Almond Chicken with Vegetables $11.50
- B wy #8 R 2. Shrimp Fried Rice $13.95
- iii . R A 12.° Sliced Spicy Pork Home Style.........sscssseeeeeee
- 3 = & & R 3. Chicken Fried Rice $12.95
- yrs oT ma 13. Pork with Broccoli $11.50
- B c wi oov Ci A ce Famous General Tso Vegetarian Chicken $12.50A ys 6 R 5. Pork Fried Rice. R & + 14.;~ Beef with Spicy Ginger & Garlic Sauce.........
- 7 yy RR 15.«~ Beef with Barbecue Sauce & Mixed Vegetables $12.50
- in Spicy Szechuan Sauce $12.50
- i+ #8 #% 38 M1. Deluxe Lo Mein $13.95A Little Bit of Everything
- a 17. Mongolian Beef with Scallion Sauce $12.50
- 82 BF BBM 2. Shrimp Lo Mein ssssssnssenssenennssnenenenen x 18. Beef with Broccoli $12.50
- SBM 3. Chicken Lo Mein = 19.<~ Baby Shrimp w/ Hot Peppers & Peanuts $12.50
- ao 8 ©6998 M4. Beef Lo Mein... . a 20.°~ Baby Shrimp w/ Spicy Ginger & Garlic Sauce $12.50
- FR BRD MS, Pork Lo Meiticessmnnsnnnnsnnnnsenennn $12.95
- oA 22.;~ Hunan Baby Shrimp with Vegetables 12.50 c
- A x AK Ba! PAD THAI Rg 23. Shrimp & Chicken with Vegetables $12.50
- HK ME STON 10s Pad Thai Chicken acesnsssscsnsaeuesesneneeetet
- & #X 4 Sh N 2. Pad ThaiBeef..... R 25.°~ Broccoli with Ginger Garlic Sauce
- 2 ok gp tay <. PS 26. Chicken with Broccoli
- % AX SN 3. Pad Thai Shrimp .. R; 27.°~ Pad Thai Chicken $11.50Noodles
- Pad Thai Beef or Shrimp (Noodles)
- 29.;~ Sesame Chicken $12.95
- cw Indicates Hot & Spicy $11.95
Menu
- Appetizers $2.00
- & % <A 2. Spring Roll or Vegetable Spring Roll $2.25
- iR 33 A 3.-© Cold Noodles in Spicy Sesame Sauce $7.55
- g # A 4. Crab Rangoon (6) $8.25
ra
- Be RR B_ SF 11. Hot and Sour Soup ....essessssesssesssssssseesseesasessseees $4.25
- it 8 3
- a Rx 3B
Ginger and
- 7 Kk + S& 34 H 8.» Sesame Chicken or Beef 16.50 / 17.95
- w Ba $2.00
- special mayo with 16.50 / 18.25
Beef and Lamb
- 1 BR + B_ 1.~ Beef with Hot Pepper and Peanuts $17.25
- Bw & 4 B 2.» Beef with Spicy Ginger and Garlic Sauce $16.50
- beg + B 3.~ Beef with Spicy Szechuan Sauce with Carrot
and Celery
- Snow Peas and Water Chestnuts..........s.00s000 $16.50
- B HR FB 8. Pepper Steak ........sssesesssessssesesesessseesssesesessoeee $16.50
- a mR + B 9. Mongolian Beef with Scallion Sauce $16.50
- x 3) = B15. Hunan Lamb with Mixed Vegetables $16.25
- Mixed Vegetables........sssssssssssssseeeeeesesssssseses $16.25
- & = & A P 1.~ Pork with Spicy Ginger and Garlic Sauce $14.95
- R # A P 2.Sliced Spicy Pork Home Style withMixed Vegetables ........ccsssssssseeceeeeeeeeeeeeeee
- Pork with mixed vegetables stir-fried in special hoisen brow46 sx "A P 4.c~ Shredded Pork in Black Bean Sauce ............
- Ht BR APS. Sweet and Sour Pork wsssssssssssssssssssssssesssssessseee $14.95
- 3 AP 6. Moo Shu Pork $14.95with 4 PancaKes)...ssssssssseeeee
Seafood
- 2 wR %& § 1. Jumbo Shrimp w/ Hot Peppers & Peanuts $17.25
- Szechuan Sauce (onion & scallions) $17.25
- Sauce & Mixed Vegetable ........cccssssssseees $17.25
- Mixed Vegetables ........cssssssssssssesessssssssssssssees $17.25
- S & 8 S§ 6. Jumbo Shrimp with Snow Peas $17.25
- it R % S 7. Jumbo Shrimp with Mixed Vegetables $17.25
- % #2 # S 8. Jumbo Shrimp with Lobster Sauce $17.25
- at BR RB S 9. Sweet and Sour Shrimp .........s.csscsssesessesseeeee $17.25
- & & & (&_ S§ 11.~Baby Shrimp w/Spicy Ginger & $16.95Garlic Sauce ....sscccssessssesessseseeseesssesessseseseeeeses
- F & & {— § 12. Baby Shrimp w/Spicy Szechuan Sauce $16.95
- fe R &
in Spicy Sauce
- ik <2 & f& V 2.Chopped Soy Bean Cakes in Spicy Sauce $13.95
- 2 & 3 V 3. Broccoli in Spicy Ginger and Garlic Sauce $13.95
- % it 8 V 4. Vegetarian’s Delight $13.95Mixed Vegetables
- F fi © BZ V 6. Sauteed String Beans .........csssssecsseccssecessecseeesees $13.95
Szechuan Empire: hours and how to order