D&G Caribbean Grill Bar menu (As of 10/30)
6946 Laurel - Bowie Rd, Bowie, MD
Patties
- Beef, Chicken and Vegetables $4.69
Vegetarian
- Jerk Wings $16.69
- Fried Plantain $4.69
- Festival $5.00
- Rice N Peas $5.19
- White Rice $4.69
- Coco Bread $3.69
- Potato Salad $6.29
- Mac & Cheese $6.29
- Soup of the Day Small $ 8.29 / Large $ 12.49$4
- Salad $6.29
Steamed Cabbage
Entree
- Jerk Chicken Lunch - $12.99
- Smoked and marinated in our very own blends of authentic Jamaican of seasonings $18.00
- Curry Chicken Lunch - $12.99
- Marinated in our savory Jamaican spiced curry and slow cook until it is insanely tender. A must for everyone that loves $17.00
- Brown Stew Chicken Lunch - $12.99
- A Jamaican classic. Sautéed and stewed in our special sauce $17.00
- Oxtail Lunch - $20Braised Oxtail with a uniquely flavored sauce
- A Jamaican classic. Sauteed and stewed in our special sauce $24.00
Menu
- Jerk Salmon $22.00Uniquely marinated in our very own Jerk sauce
- Jerk Pork $18.00Pork shoulder Smoked and marinated in our very own blends of authentic Jamaican Seasonings
- Jerk Drummets $17.00Chicken wings smoked and marinated in our own blends of Jamaican seasonings
- Curry Goat $19.00Marinated and infused with our classic sauce
- JERK Wing Lunch - $12.99$18
- BBQ Wings Lunch - $12.99$18
- Buffalo Wings Lunch - $12.99$18
- Bourbon Wings Lunch - $12.99$18
- Fried Wings Lunch - $12.99$18
Seafood & Vegetarian
- Jerk Shrimp $18.95
- Curried Shrimp $18.95
- Curried Vegetables $14.00
- Steamed Mix Vegetables $13.00
- Steamed Red Snapper $23.95
- Escovitch Red Snapper $23.95
- Brown Stew Red Snapper $23.95
- Escovitch King Fish $23.95
- Brown Stew King Fish $23.95
- Peppered Shrimp $18.95
- Ackee and Codfish $22.00
- Steamed Callaloo $13.00
Roti
- Curry Goat Roti $19.00
- Curry Shrimp $19.00
- Curry Vegetables $13.50
- Curry Chicken $15.00
Desserts
- Carrot Cake $4.95
- Rum Cake $4.95
- Bread Pudding $4.95
- Banana Nut Bread $4.95
Salads
- Large Garden Salad $10.00
- Jerk Chicken Salad $15.00
- Jerk Salmon Salad $18.00
- Jerk Shrimp Salad $18.00
Pasta
- Rasta Pasta (No Meat) $15.00
- Jerk Chicken Rasta Pasta $18.00
- Jerk Salmon Rasta Pasta $24.00
- Jerk Shrimp Rasta Pasta $20.00
- Oxtail Rasta Pasta $24.00
Sandwiches
- Jerk Chicken Sandwich $8.99
- Fried Whiting Sandwich $9.99
Loaded Oxtail Sandwich
- Oxtail, beef patty, mac n cheese ,lettuce, tomato $16.00
D&G Sodas
- Pineapple, Kola Champalgne, Cream, Ginger Beer $3.25
- Ting $3.50
- Calypso Drink $3.50
- Tropical Rhythms $3.50
- Pepsi $2.50
- Iced Tea $2.50
- Ginger Ale $2.50
- Coconut Water $3.75
- Bottled Water $1.50
Homemade Juices
- Carrot Juice $5.50
- Soursop Juice $5.50
- Pineapple Ginger $5.50
- Carrot Mango Ginger $5.50
- Sorrel Ginger $5.50
D&G Caribbean Grill Bar: hours and how to order