Cambridge Pizzeria menu (As of 10/29)
263 Brookline St, Cambridge, MA
- Cheese Pizza $14.95
- Chicken Fajita Pizza $17.95
- Tuna Club Sandwich $12.95Try the favorite dishes recommended by the Cambridge Pizzeria chef.
- Chicken Alfredo Pizza $17.95
- Deluxe Special Pizza $18.95
- Buffalo Chicken Calzone $16.95
- Ravioli $13.95
- Popular Items $14.99Snack Attack
- Pizza $14.95Cheese Pizza
- White Pizza $14.95
- Gourmet Pizza $17.95House's Vegetarian Pizza
- Hawaiian Pizza $17.95
- Greek Special Pizza $17.95Grilled chicken, spinach, mushrooms, and feta cheese.
- Meat Lovers Pizza $17.95Sausage, hamburger, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.
- Mediterranean Pizza $17.95Feta cheese, tomatoes, onion, and olives.
- M.I.T Pizza $17.95Steak tips, onions, and peppers.
- Gyro Pizza $17.95Onions, tomatoes, feta cheese, and olives.
- Chicken Stir Fry Pizza $17.95Grilled chicken, onions, peppers, and mushrooms.
- The Fenway Pizza $17.95Sausage, onions, and peppers.
- Farmers Pizza $17.95Eggplant, red onions, tomatoes, and zucchini.
- Spinach Pie Pizza $17.95Spinach, ricotta cheese, and Alfredo sauce.
- Chicken Pesto Pizza $17.95Pesto sauce, tomatoes and grilled chicken, and fresh mozzarella cheese.
- Texas Pizza $17.95BBQ chicken and red onions.
- Buffalo Chicken Pizza $17.95
- Appetizers $4.95French Fries
- Onion Rings $5.95Crispy onion slices deep-fried until golden-brown.
- Jalapeno Poppers $9.95Juicy jalapeno poppers breaded and filled with cheese and fried to golden perfection.
- Garlic Bread with Cheese $6.95Bread, topped with garlic, herb seasoning, baked to perfection.
- Chicken Fingers $9.95Breaded and fried chicken strips.
- Buffalo Chicken Fingers $10.95Breaded and fried chicken strips.
- Buffalo Chicken Wings Dings $10.95
- Mozzarella Sticks $9.95Deep-fried cheese sticks. Crispy on the outside, gooey on the inside.
- Chicken Wing Dings $10.95
- Salads $10.95Garden Salad
- Caesar Salad $10.95Romaine lettuce, croutons, and Parmesan cheese.
- Greek Salad $12.95Garden salad topped with feta cheese, black olives, and pepperoncini peppers.
- Antipasto Salad $15.95
- Calzones $16.955 Cheese Calzone
- Italian Cold Cut Calzone $16.95
- Steak & Cheese Calzone $16.95Stuffed with mozzarella and sliced steak.
- Chicken Broccoli Calzone $16.95
- Meat Lovers Calzone $17.95Filled with Italian sausage, pancetta, pepperoni, mozzarella cheese, and pizza sauce.
- Veggie Calzone $16.95Mushrooms, tomatoes, green peppers, onions, spinach, and broccoli.
- Greek Calzone $16.95Grilled chicken, spinach, mushrooms, and feta cheese.
- BBQ Chicken Calzone $16.95Filled with barbeque chicken and lots of melting cheese.
- Chicken Parmesan Calzone $16.95Served with tomato sauce and mozzarella cheese.
- House Combo Calzone $16.99
- Hawaiian with Chicken Calzone $16.95
- Deli Sandwiches & Cold Subs $9.95BLT Sandwich
- Italian Sandwich $9.95Ham, salami, capicola, onions, sweet peppers, and cheese.
- American Sandwich $9.95
- Ham & Cheese Sandwich $9.95Classic ham & cheese sandwich.
- Salami & Cheese Sandwich $9.95
- Turkey Sandwich $9.95
- Tuna Sandwich $9.95
- Special Sandwich $9.95
- Hot Subs $11.95Steak & Cheese Sub
- Steak & Onions Sub $11.95
- Steak & Peppers Sub $11.95
- Steak & Mushrooms Sub $11.95
- Steak Combo Sub $11.95Peppers, mushrooms, and onions.
- Cambridge Steak Sub $11.95Onions, peppers, mushrooms, salami, and pepperoni.
- Cheeseburger Sub $9.95The flavors of your favorite cheeseburger, in sub form!
- Pastrami Sub $9.95
- Ham & Egg Sub $9.95
- Parmesan Subs $11.95Eggplant Parmesan Sub
- Chicken Parmesan Sub $11.95Fried chicken cutlets, marinara sauce, and mozzarella cheese.
- Meatball Parmesan Sub $11.95Add cheese for an additional charge.
- Buffalo Chicken Sub $9.95Chicken meat, classic cheese, and buffalo sauce.
- Grilled Chicken Sub $9.95Grilled chicken and classic cheese.
- Chicken Fingers Sub $9.95Chicken fingers and classic cheese.
- Steak Tips Sub $13.95
- Veggie Sub $9.95Served triple-decker style on the choice of bread with French fries.
- Turkey Club Sandwich $12.95Freshly made with cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise, layered between toasted bread.
- Ham & Cheese Club Sandwich $12.95
- Salami & Cheese Club Sandwich $12.95
- Hamburger Club Sandwich $12.95
- Cheeseburger Club Sandwich $12.95
- BLT Club Sandwich $12.95
- Chicken Deluxe Club Sandwich $13.95
- Paninis $13.95Southwest Chicken Panini
- Southwest Beef Panini $13.95Red onions, roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella cheese, chipotle, and mayo.
- Turkey BLT Panini $13.95Lettuce, tomatoes, bacon, and mayo.
- Chicken Parm Panini $13.95Red sauce and cheese.
- Veggie Panini $13.95
- Wraps $10.95Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap
- Tuna Wrap $10.95
- BBQ Steak Tip Wrap $13.95Lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and BBQ sauce.
- BBQ Grilled Chicken Wrap $10.95Lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and BBQ sauce.
- Greek Wrap $10.95Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, feta cheese, and Greek dressing.
- Veggie Wrap $10.95Lettuce, tomatoes, onions, peppers, mushrooms, and cheese.
- Steak Hummus Wrap $13.95Lettuce, tomatoes, and onions.
- Falafel Wrap $10.95Lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and tahini sauce.
- Buffalo Chicken Wrap $10.95Chicken, lettuce, tomatoes, buffalo sauce, and blue cheese.
- Steak Tips Wrap $13.95
- Pasta with Marinara Sauce $10.95
- Pasta with Meatballs $14.95Pasta topped in our homemade meatballs.
- Chicken Parmesan Pasta $13.95Chicken breast topped with tomato basil sauce, mozzarella, and parmesan cheese over pasta.
- Chicken Ziti Broccoli $14.95
- American Chop Suey Pasta $13.95Served with homemade bread.
- Chicken Stir Fry $14.95Served with choice of two sides.
- Steak Tips $22.95Served with choice of two sides.
- Gyro $14.95Served with choice of two sides.
- Chicken Fingers $13.95Served with choice of two sides.
- Chicken Wings $13.95Served with choice of two sides.
- Chicken Kebab $14.95Served with choice of two sides.
- Fried Haddock Sandwich $13.95Served with french fries, lettuce, tomatoes, and tartar sauce.
- Haddock Plate $19.99
- Fried Shrimp Plate $19.99
- Desserts $4.99Cheesecake
- Chocolate Cake $4.99
- Beverages $1.99Soda
- Iced Tea $2.95
- Assorted Iced Tea $2.95
- Juices $2.95
- Snapple $2.95Lemon, mango, kiwi, strawberry.
- Poland Spring Water $2.25
Cambridge Pizzeria: hours and how to order