Buttermilk and Bourbon- Watertown menu (As of 10/30)
100 Arsenal Yards Blvd, Watertown, MA
Oysters on The ½ Shell
- 1/2 Dozen $19.00
- Dozen $37.00
Jumbo Shrimp Cocktail
- 1/2 Dozen $25.00
- Dozen $49.00
- Half Dozen $24.00
- Dozen $48.00
Tapas Time
- Fried Calamari $16.00pastrami bolognese, muffuletta relish, cracked pepper aioli
- Boiled Peanut Hummus $14.00tomato-cucumber salad, lemongrass chile-crunch, Creole shrimp chips
- Pan Roasted Mussels $17.00andouille sausage, gumbo broth, black-eyed peas, mustard greens, masa cornbread
- Crawfish Lo Mein $16.00blistered peppers, okra, toasted benne seeds, ginger-scallion relish
- Tuna Tartare Deviled Eggs $15.00house Yukon salt & vinegar potato chips, black olive tapenade, chervil
- Alligator Toast $17.00tomato jam, herb salad, chile-garlic tomato jam, herb salad, chile-garlic mayo
- Cast Iron Roasted Brie+ $19.00fig chutney, charred strawberries, black truffle honey, smoked almond dukkha, grilled Iggy's focaccia
- Slow Roasted Baby Back Ribs $18.00carolina gold bbq, red potato salad, sweety drop peppers
- Pan Roasted Crispy Skinned Salmon $18.00white bean stew, mirepoix, saffron broth, wilted spinach
- Blue Crab "Nachos" $17.00lobster queso, guacamole, roasted tomato chow chow, chipotle crème fraîche
B&B Favorites
- Signature Warm Honey Glazed Biscuits 2 PC $8 / 4 PC $17smoked cinnamon butter & pimento cheese spread
- New Orleans BBQ Shrimp $15.00creamy cheddar grits, holy trinity, tasso ham
- Aged Gouda Mac & Cheese $16.00pork scraps, red hot Cheeto crust, chives
- 2 Smash Burger Sliders $15.00Cooper sharp, shredded lettuce, shaved onion, thousand island, house pickles
- 2 Fried Chicken Sliders $15.00smoked Nashville mayo, pickled green tomato, shredded lettuce
Buttermilk Fried Chicken
- Chicken Wings $14.00
- Boneless Thighs $16.00
- Black Garlic Crusted 12 OZ. NY Strip Steak $45.00truffle fontina stuffed tater tots, marinated tomatoes, glazed brussels sprouts, bourbon peppercorn sauce
Salads
- Red Apple Wedge+ $15.00black pepper ranch, smoked blue cheese, thick cut bacon, maple walnuts, cider-pickled onions
Golden Beet Salad+
- preserved kumquats, smoked yogurt, $15.00pistachio & pumpkin seed granola, Banyuls vinaigrette
- Red Apple Wedge+ $15.00black pepper ranch, smoked blue cheese, thick cut bacon, maple walnuts, cider-pickled onions
- Smash Burger Sliders $15.00Cooper sharp, shredded lettuce, shaved onion, thousand island, house pickles
- cast iron roasted Brie+ $19.00fig chutney, charred strawberries, black truffle honey, smoked almond dukkha, grilled Iggy’s focaccia
- boiled peanut hummus+ $14.00tomato-cucumber salad, lemongrass chile-crunch, Creole shrimp chips
Sides
- French Fries $6.00
- Wilted Garlic Spinach $8.00
- Grilled Focaccia Toast $6.00
- Brussel Sprouts $8.00
- Focaccia Toast $5.00
- Creamy Jalapeño Grits $7.00
- Tomato Cucumber Salad $7.00
- Black Pepper Home Fries $5.00
- Grilled Focaccia Toast $4.00
- Thick Cut Bacon $6.00
- 2 Eggs Any Style $5.00
- Andouille Sausage $5.00
- House Made Turkey Sausage $5.00
Dessert
- Make it chocolate $1.00
- Make it à la mode $2.00
- Soft Serve of The Day $6.00
- Sweet Potato Biscuit Bread Pudding+ $14.00whipped crème fraîche, maple walnuts, cranberry glaze
- Butterscotch Pudding+ $13.00slow roasted berries, caramel custard, chocolate almond crunch
Jason’s Cookbooks
- Buttermilk & Bourbon $24.00
- Simple Fancy $24.00
- Citrus & Salt $27.00
- Buttermilk & Bourbon $22.00New Orleans Recipes with a Modern Flair
- Buttermilk Hats & T-Shirts $25.00
- Buttermilk Hoodies $45.00
Raw Bar
- 1/2 dozen $19.00
- dozen $37.00
Cocktails
- Hard Launch $17.00Absolut vanilla, Kahlua Dunkin caramel, cold brew, caramel beignet
- Cajun Bloody $16.00St. George chili vodka, Cajun spice blend, Crystal hot sauce
- Honey Butter Old Fashioned $18.00brown butter washed Maker's Mark Private Barrel, honey, Angostura
- Yuzu Frost drop $18.00Haku Yuzu vodka, Ginger of the Indies, black sesame sugar, citrus
- Shut it Down $17.00Taffer's Brown butter bourbon, Wild Moon chai liqueur, espresso, Irish cream
- Royal Street Rose $16.00Espolon tequila, Sarti, lime, agave, matcha salt
- B&b Hurricane $16.00Bacardi rum, passion fruit, pineapple, lime, orange, grenadine
- Heat Wave $17.00Tanteo jalapeño, Giffard passion fruit, lime, Tajin
- Dirty Martini, Jason's Way $17.00Grey Goose Vodka, olive brine, Pimento cheese stuffed crispy olives
- Smokey Dame $17.00Russell's 10 year bourbon, Giffard blackberry, orange bitters, cherry wood smoked
- Apple of My Rye $17.00Jefferson's rye, Larid's applejack, black walnut bitters, St. George spiced pear, lemon
- The Forbidden Fruit $17.00Ilegal mezcal, prickly pear, grapefruit soda, black sea salt
Frozen Cocktails
- Soft Serve Mimosa $16.00Daily Sorbet, prosecco.
- Rotating Frozen Margarita $16.00Hornitos tequila, lime, Brovo orange liqueur, agave
The Chill Factor
- cinnamon, whipped cream $16.00
Spritz Season
- lady of the quarter $16.00Condesa gin, Aperol, hibiscus, lemon, bubbles
- scarlet hugo $16.00Merlet cherry, St. Germain, mint, prosecco
- cozy girl $16.00Aperol, blood orange, House of B&B vodka, prosecco
- golden orchard $16.00Hornitos reposado tequila, St. George pear, lemon, prosecco
Mocktails
- Yuzu Spritz $11.00New London midnight sun, lime, yuzu soda
- Early Riser $11.00Kylie Mignogue non alcoholic sparkling rose, elderflower, lemon
- Citrus glow $11.00blood orange, lime, grapefruit soda, mint
Savory Morning
- Signature Chicken & Waffles $23.00Cheddar-bourbon waffles, Vermont maple syrup, honey butter, watermelon
- Buttermilk Breakfast $17.002 eggs any style, thick cut bacon, black pepper home fries, buttermilk biscuit
- Deviled Egg Toast $15.00marinated tomatoes, sweet peppers, thick cut bacon, chives
- Gumbo Breakfast Bowl $16.00over easy eggs, creamy jalapeño grits, andouille sausage, blistered okra
- Turkey Sausage Biscuit Dip $14.00over medium egg, Cooper sharp, tomato jam, country gravy
- Baby Back Rib Hash $18.00baked eggs, pimento cheese, Carolina gold, marinated tomatoes
Sweet Morning
- Signature Warm Honey Glazed Biscuits 2pc $9 / 4pc $17Smoked cinnamon butter & pimento cheese spread.
- Sweet Potato Pancakes+ $13.00whipped crème friache, toasted maple walnuts, cranberry glaze
- Cinnamon French Toast+ $14.00caramel custard, slow roasted berries, chocolate almond crunch
- Blueberry Yogurt Bowl+ $10.00orange blossom yogurt, preserved kumquats, pistachio-pumpkin seed granola
Buttermilk Merch
- Jason’s Cookbook $21.99Buttermilk & Bourbon: New Orleans recipes with a modern flair.
- Buttermilk Hats & T-Shirts $20.00
- Buttermilk Hoodies $40.00
Moonflower
- Herbsaint, butterfly tea, lime $17.00
- B&B Hurricane $16.00Bacardi rums, passion fruit, pineapple, lime, orange, grenadine
- The Elixir $16.00Horse Soldier bourbon, lemon, honey-cayenne, ginger beer, torched rosemary
- Heat Wave $17.00Tanteo jalapeño, Giffard passion fruit, lime, Tajin
- Shut it Down $17.00Taffer's Brown butter bourbon, Wild Moon chai liqueur, espresso, Irish cream
Rotating Frozen Margarita
- The Chill Factor $16.00Grey Goose vodka, fresh pressed cider, cinnamon, whipped cream
Bottled & Canned Beers
- Miller High Life $7.00
- Miller Lite $7.00
- Allagash White $8.00
- Jack's Abbey Post Shift Pilsner $8.00
- Notch Lager $9.00
- Sam Adams Seasonal $8.00
- Corona $9.00
- 196 Strawberry Seltzer $9.00
- Downeast Cider $9.00
- Jason's Blue Voodoo IPA $13.00
Menu
- Bouvet, Brut, France (Glass) $14.00
- Bouvet, Brut, France (Bottle) $52.00
- Poema Brut Rose, Cava, Spain (Glass) $15.00
- Poema Brut Rose, Cava, Spain (Bottle) $56.00
- La Marca, Prosecco, Italy (Glass) $15.00
- La Marca, Prosecco, Italy (Bottle) $56.00
- Diseño, Malbec, Argentina (Glass) $14.00
- Diseño, Malbec, Argentina (Bottle) $52.00
- Diseño, Malbec, Argentina (Glass) $15.00
- Diseño, Malbec, Argentina (Bottle) $56.00
- Hahn, Pinot Noir, California (Glass) $16.00
- Hahn, Pinot Noir, California (Bottle) $60.00
- Tribute, Cabernet Sauvignon, California (Glass) $16.00
- Tribute, Cabernet Sauvignon, California (Bottle) $60.00
- Miraval, Rosé, Provence France (Glass) $16.00
- Miraval, Rosé, Provence France (Bottle) $60.00
- Pighin Friuli, Pinot Grigio, Italy (Glass) $14.00
- Pighin Friuli, Pinot Grigio, Italy (Bottle) $52.00
Whitehaven, Sauvignon Blanc, New Zealand
- Glass $16.00
- Bottle $60.00
- Bourbon $15.001792 Small Batch
- Angel’s Envy $17.00
- Basil Hayden’s $17.00
- Baker’s 7 Year $18.00
- Blanton’s Single Barrel $23.00
- Booker’s $20.00
- Buffalo Trace $17.00
- Bulleit $16.00
- Eagle Rare 10 Year $17.00
- Four Roses Small Batch $16.00
- knob creek $17.00
- Maker’s Mark $17.00
- Maker’s Mark Buttermilk Select $18.00
- Russell’s Reserve 10 Year $16.00
- Woodford Reserve $17.00
Rye
- Angel’s Envy $20.00
- Bulleit $16.00
- Knob Creek Small Batch $17.00
- Sazerac Rye $16.00
- Whistle Pig 10 Year $21.00
- Woodford Reserve $18.00
- Scotch & Whiskey $19.00Glenlivet 12 Year
- Jack Daniel’s $15.00
- Jameson $16.00
- Jim Beam White $15.00
- Jim Beam Pineapple $15.00
- Laphroaig 10 Year $18.00
- Oban 14 Year $26.00
- Toki $16.00
Buttermilk and Bourbon- Watertown: hours and how to order