R Bar & Grill menu (As of 10/30)
9521 Indianapolis Blvd, Highland, IN
Traditional / Boneless
- with marinara sauce $8.99
Menu
- Breaded Cauliflower $8.99Tossed in sweet chili sauce served with ranch
- Honey Lime, Greek Dressing, Roasted 7.99 - Large | 13.99Small
- Garlic Parmesan, 1000 Island $7.99with original salsa |
- Nashville Hot $13.99cheese & mayo on a French roll
- Cheeseburger Sliders $9.993 Mini burgers with American cheese
- Farmhouse $14.99Bacon, lettuce, tomato, American cheese & fried egg
- Cevapi 16.99 / 14.99 | (8) 19.99Grilled onion, bacon, mushroom & bleu cheese
- Mushroom ‘N Swiss $15.99Grilled mushroom, Swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato & mayo
- Serbo $15.99Serbian-style patties served with kajmak, tomato & onion
- “R” Smash Burger $14.99(2) 4 oz patties, caramelized onion, American cheese & chipotle mayo
- Steak Kabobs $16.992 Steak skewers with onion & peppers with fries
“R” Special Sauce
- Deep-fried mac ‘n cheese served with ranch $8.99
- red and green peppers, corn, black $11.99beans & pepper jack cheese |
Pub Soft Pretzel Sticks
- dressing $9.99with nacho cheese |
Greek Salad
- & shredded cheddar cheese $10.99
Fried Shrimp
- feta cheese & Greek dressing $10.99
- favorite wing sauces $11.99
Loaded Tater Tots
- & onion $5.99
- topped with bacon, nacho cheese, $13.99cheese crumbles |
- sour cream & chives $10.99
Nachos
- Lettuce, tomato, nacho cheese, $11.99jalapeños, sour cream & salsa |
- SOUP Bowl $5.99
Quesadilla
- Melted mozzarella cheese served $8.99with sour cream & salsa |
Cordon Bleu Chicken Bites
- roll with lettuce & tomato $20.99
- 10 Fried chicken bites stuffed with ham & $14.99chipotle mayo on panini bread |
- Swiss cheese, served with ranch $9.99
Queso Dip
- Chile con queso served with tortilla chips $9.99
- on a brioche bun $14.99
- eggs & American cheese $13.99
Grilled Cheese
- Breaded dill pickle spears served with ranch $9.99
- & cheddar cheese $9.99
- Deep Fried Cheesecake $9.99
Jalapeño Poppers
- jalapeños on a brioche bun $13.99
Shrimp Po’ Boy
- cream cheese served with ranch $8.99
Chicken Sandwich
- chipotle mayo on a French roll $13.99
- & tomato on a brioche bun $14.99
Fried Green Beans
- Crispy battered whole green beans $13.99a brioche bun or pita |
Sliders
- on a French roll with a side $11.99bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo |
- of giardiniera $13.99
Steak Wrap
- Steak, lettuce, tomato & queso fresco $9.99lettuce, tomato & chipotle mayo |
- buffalo sauce & cheddar cheese $13.99with a side of chimichurri
Cevap Sliders
- 3 Mini cevap burgers with $13.99cheese & ranch |
- cucumber & onions with mango $9.99onion & kajmak |
- jalapeño sauce $15.99
Cheeseburger Wrap
- cooked to order or served raw. Consuming raw $13.99cheese & mayo |
Euro Grill
- “R” Double 1 Lb $18.99Two ½ lb patties with your choice of cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion & mayo |
Classic ½ Lb
- 4 Cevapi served on pita with onion & kajmak $11.99
- Lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle & mayo $13.99
Texas
- Grilled onion, BBQ sauce & cheddar cheese $15.99
- onion & kajmak $9.99
Pljeskavica
- Serbian-style beef & veal patty $18.99regular or spicy |
Garlic Gouda Burger
- & onion on a brioche bun $15.99
- Gouda, grilled onion, lettuce, tomato & garlic mayo $15.99
Shrimp Kabobs
- & 4 smoked sausages $82.99
- 2 Grilled shrimp skewers served on pita with lettuce & tomato $14.99
Burek
- Cheese or meat stuffed pie $14.99onion & a side of tzatziki sauce |
- Allow 45 min to bake $15.99
Greek Chicken Pita
- Pita with lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, feta & oregano $14.49served with your choice of Greek dressing or tzatziki |
- or potato salad. Add onion rings,sweet potato fries or tater tots
Fish Tacos
- & fried served with coleslaw $25.99
- tomato & chipotle mayo $13.99
Cod Dinner
- 3 Cod fillets lightly battered and fried served with coleslaw $15.99
Chicken Tenders
- tomato & chipotle mayo $12.99
- 4 Breaded tenders, fried or grilled $13.99
- 2 Breaded chicken tenders $6.99
Steak Tacos
- 2 Pieces of battered pollock served with coleslaw $14.99
- 3 Steak tacos with queso fresco, cilantro & $15.99onion with a side of chimichurri sauce |
Buffalo Chicken Taco
- with cocktail sauce and fries $13.99
- Grilled or crispy chicken with bleu cheese, $12.99lettuce, tomato & ranch |
Boneless Wings
- Mozzarella cheese $6.99
- 5 Boneless wings tossed in $6.99choice of sauce |
Kids Sliders
- Molten Chocolate Lava Cake $9.99
- dipping sauce $6.99
- American cheese $6.99
Pizza Puff
- Cheesecake rolled in a pastry tortilla dusted $6.99cheese |
- Mozzarella cheese & sausage $6.99
Sides
- Cheese, sausage or pepperoni $14.99
- Basket of French Fries $5.99
- Serbian Coleslaw $3.99
- Basket of Onion Rings $8.99
- Ajvar $2.99
- Basket of Chips $7.99
- Kajmak $2.50
- Basket of Tots $7.99
Basket of Sweet Potato
- Waffle Fries $8.99
- Potato Salad $3.99
R Bar & Grill: hours and how to order