Al Reef Hookah & Grill menu (As of 10/29)
99 Se Mizner Blvd Ste 116, Boca Raton, FL
Appetizers
- Hummus $11.99
- Jerusalem Hummus $15.99Smooth and creamy pureed chickpeas, blended with tahini, garlic, and lemon juice topped with beef shawarma & pita
- Baba Ganoush $13.99A creamy, smoky eggplant dip with tahini, lemon juice, olive oil, and garlic
- Labneh $9.99Creamy yogurt & pita
- Tzatziki $12.99Cucumbers, Greek yogurt, fresh dill, parsley, mint, & pita
- Kibbeh $14.99
- Stuffed Grape Leaves $12.99Grape leaves stuffed with rice, chickpeas, parsley, and pita.
- Felafel $11.99Fried spiced balls, ground chickpeas
- Chicken Wings $16.0010 pieces, option of mild or spicy
- French Fries $9.99
- Crisp Calamari $15.00Crispy fried squid, serrved with house sauce
- Coconut Shrimp $16.00Shrimp coated in coconut flakes,lightly fried
- Spinach Dip $12.99
- Jerusalem Hummus $15.99
- Baba Ganoush $13.99
- Labneh $9.99
- Tzatziki $12.99
- Kibbeh $14.99
- Stuffed Grape Leaves $12.99
- Felafel $11.99
- Chicken Wings $16.00
- French Fries $9.99
- Crisp Calamari $15.00
- Coconut Shrimp $16.00
- Spinach Dip $12.99
- Arabic Salad $15.99
- Tabbouleh $16.99
- Greek Salad $16.99
- Lentil Soup $7.99
- Barley Soup $7.99
- Chicken Gyro Pita Wrap $17.99
- Felafel Gyro Pita Wrap $16.99
- Philly Cheesesteak Sandwich $18.99
- Three Musketeer Burgers $22.00
- Chicken Shawarma Platter $23.99
- Beef Shawarma $24.99
- Persian Kebab $25.99
- Grilled Salmon $27.99
- Grilled Shrimp $26.99
- Vegetable Sampler $32.99
- Mixed Grill $30.99
- Combo Platter $26.99
- Chicken Tender Platter $17.99
- Veggie Plate $13.99
- Pistachios $8.00
- Halva $5.00
- Tiramisu $7.00
- Chocolate Cake $6.00
- Cheese Cake $6.00
- Dates $5.99
- Reef Special Smoothie $12.99
- Banana Shake $9.99
- Fresh Water Melon Juice $11.99
- Fresh Cantaloupe Juice $11.99
- Americano $5.50
- Cappuccino $5.50
- Latte $5.50
- Hot Chocolate $5.00
- Turkish Coffee Cezve $12.00
- Apple Juice $4.00
- Orange Juice $4.00
- Cranberry Juice $4.00
- Laziza $5.00
- Powerade $5.00
- Red Bull $5.00
- VOSS Still Water $5.00
- VOSS Sparkling Water $5.00
- Coke $4.50
- Coke Zero $4.50
- Diet Coke $4.50
- Sprite $4.50
- Ginger Ale $4.50
- Orange Fanta $4.50
Soup & Salads
Gyro Wraps & Sandwiches
- Beef Gyro Pita Wrap $18.99
- Chicken Gyro Pita Wrap $17.99Tatziki sauce, lettuce, tomatoes served with fries
- Felafel Gyro Pita Wrap $16.99Tatziki sauce, lettuce, tomatoes served with fries
- Philly Cheesesteak Sandwich $18.99Thinly sliced beef, cheese, and grilled onions with a side of fries.
- Three Musketeer Burgers $22.00Juicy classic beef sliders served with lettuce, tomatoes, American cheese and fries
Main Platters
- Chicken Kebab $23.99
- Chicken Shawarma Platter $23.99Thinly sliced juicy marinated chicken, slowly roasted served with salad, rice, fries, and pita.
- Beef Shawarma $24.99Tender cut of soft juicy beef served with salad, rice, fries, pita
- Persian Kebab $25.99Two skewers of marinated beef served with salad, rice, fries, pita
- Grilled Salmon $27.99Seasoned salmon served with salad, fries, rice, pita
- Grilled Shrimp $26.99Two skewers of marinated shrimp served with salad, fries, pita
- Vegetable Sampler $32.99Hummus, falafel, grape leaves, tzatziki
- Mixed Grill $30.99Chicken kebob, grilled shrimp, Persian kebob ser rice, fries, pita
- Combo Platter $26.99Chicken kebob, Persian kebob served with rice, fries, pita
- Chicken Tender Platter $17.99Served with side of fries
Fruit and Vegtable Plate
- Watermelon and Cantelope Plate $10.99
- Veggie Plate $13.99Cellery,carrots, cuecumbers with side of hummus
Snacks
- Mixed Nuts $8.00
- Pistachios $8.00
Desert
- Baklava $7.00
- Halva $5.00
- Tiramisu $7.00
- Chocolate Cake $6.00
- Cheese Cake $6.00
- Dates $5.99
- Hookah prices are based on 3 people. Each additional person is $5.00
Smoothies
- Loco Mango Smoothie $10.99
- Pineapple smoothie $10.99
Coffee
Beverage
Cesar Salad
- + Chicken $8 / + Felafel $6 / + Shrimp $9 / $15.99
Menu
- Arabic Salad $8 / + Felafel $6 / + Shrimp $9 / $15.99Fresh finely diced cucumbers, tomatoes, onions, dry mint, lemon juice, olive oil · + Chicken
- Tabbouleh $8 / + Felafel $6 / + Shrimp $9 / $16.99A refreshing Middle Eastern salad of finely chopped parsley, mint, tomatoes, and bulgur wheat, tossed in a tangy lemon a
- Greek Salad $8 / + Felafel $6 / + Shrimp $9 / $16.99Tomatoes,cucumber,red,onion, olives,feta cheese, olive oil · + Chicken
- Lentil Soup $7.99
- Barley Soup $7.99
Al Reef Hookah & Grill: hours and how to order